Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Bill Hart (#47578214)
 member for 3 years, 1 month, 10 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Born 1945, Mondovi, Buffalo County, Wisconsin
Graduated Mondovi High School 1963
Graduated with B.S. UW Parkside, Kenosha, WI 1979
39 year career in Human Resources
Married to Sandra K. Anderson, also from Mondovi
Worked at RAMAC, Racine, WI; The Employers Association, Charlotte, NC; and at Employers Resource Association, Cincinnati, OH where I served as President & CEO for 16+ years, retiring in 2006. Moved back to Eau Claire, from where we will travel constantly as long as our health stays with us. Will winter in Sun City West, Arizona. Love to travel, volunteer, golf, pitch horse shoes, play Sheepshead, shoot pool, watch baseball's spring training, read legal novels and do genealogy projects.

If you have ancestors from Poland, I am interested in the following families: Kwosek(Kossek), Kokott, Grola, Bienusa, Bryniok (Briniak), Soppa, Marsolek, Kociok, Frydel, Pawolek and Witek. Any information you have on those families could be of interest to me. And, I'll gladly share any and all information I have on those same families.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 22,826 Memorials Added
 • 22,093 Memorials Managed
 • 140 Memorials/week
 • 34,247 Photos
 • 9 Photo Requests
 • 618 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 9 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for Bill Hart (437)[Leave Message]
nancym
Robert B. Prince
Thank you for posting the photo of Robert B. Prince's gravestone located in the Bloomer City Cemetery, Bloomer, Wisconsin.
I contacted Olson Funeral Home in Bloomer and they have alittle information on Robert and Pricilla Prince.
Olson Funeral Home contacted the Sexton who has a 3x5 card that says that Robert and Priscilla are buried in Bloomer City Cemeter; and Robert was the lot owner, his lifespan was 1810-1885 and Priscilla was from 1813-1884.
Can you see these dates on the grave stone?
Or are they obscured from years of weather?
Added by nancym on Sep 13, 2014 11:57 PM
Bob
Mary Bleskacek
You entered the picture and you are the only one that can change or delete it. Sorry, I can't do this, just click on it and choose delete on the next screen.
Bob
Added by Bob on Sep 06, 2014 7:20 PM
Barbara Pattow
Transfer Management request
Dear Bill, Thank you for transferring management of Emilie and Henry Schumacher to me. Please would you transfer the management of their son, Otto Schumacher, to me? His memorial number is #101057741. Many thanks.
Barbara Pattow, #48134134
Added by Barbara Pattow on Sep 03, 2014 11:04 PM
Barbara Pattow
Transfer Management requests
Dear Bill,
Please transfer management of my relative, Emilie Schumacher,
#101057740
and her husband, Henry Schumacher, #101057732,
to me.
Thank you,
Barbara Pattow
#48134134
Added by Barbara Pattow on Sep 03, 2014 12:49 AM
McFarland
RE: Your Message
The NORTH cemetery does not or should not exist in Findagrave. It was created by someone copying an Obit with the local short name for its real name. I've ask for it to be removed.

Also, your'e missing that Saint Catherine's [about 2 miles east] is also part of the larger Catholic cemetery system for St. Paul's church in Bloomer.

And Find A Grave notes that entries with "UNKNOWN',wrong cem., etc should be corrected within 2 months. I sent corrections long ago to the twelve wrong entries in St. Paul's North. This one most have floated in from somewhere else.
Added by McFarland on Aug 24, 2014 7:51 PM
McFarland
Duplicate - please delete?
You should really look at the memorials before just asking for removal. Mine has the links to wife and parents. Jim's is a OBIT and picture copied in from a newspaper. His was in "NORTH SAINT PAUL" cemetery which doesn't exist. Did you add the photos when the memorial was in that cemetery listing?

I've asked Findagrave to MERGE them.
Added by McFarland on Aug 23, 2014 8:35 PM
Joe Gibbens
I need to request a favor?
Hi Bill - Could you do me a favor please? I just found out that the photo on 93691274 belongs with the memorial 93928344 because "Berg" is her second husband's name. Thanks. Please let me know and I'll delete Elizabeth Fenner Berg.
Joe
Added by Joe Gibbens on Aug 23, 2014 3:34 PM
Cherri Lusk
Jacob X Brands
I asked for a photo of his stone in Pine Grove Cemetery due to discrepancies and the burial plot is in correct, the correct one is block 23 lot 10.
Added by Cherri Lusk on Aug 20, 2014 4:09 PM
SMolland
#74756001
Hi Bill,

It was brought to my attention that the picture of the stone you entered for Hazel Ede is incorrect. Her husband was Sanford instead of Norman. Could you please remove that picture? Another person added the correct picture.

Thanks,
Sharol
Added by SMolland on Aug 06, 2014 4:19 PM
Fawn
Thanks!
Bill,
Thanks for catching my typos on the burials in Bloomer City Cemetery and for adding photos. I must have typed the first entry of the surnames incorrectly and probably used the drop-down list for the rest of the people with the same name.
Added by Fawn on Jul 30, 2014 7:46 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service