Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mary Bishop (#47247465)
 member for 14 years, 4 months
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Mary Bishop is the same Mary Bishop at but with a new address

Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,849 Memorials Added
 • 1,867 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/Week
 • 20 Photo Requests
 • 1,640 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 5 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Locust Grove Cemetery (1)
Find A Grave Friends
Bob & Nancy C..., Charles Lail, Dora E Niceschw..., Judy Lynn, wwalker
Messages left for Mary Bishop (150)[Leave Message]
Michael L Bayless
RE: Wrong information for #50987755
You have her location as the Caudill Cemetery in Sharkey. She is buried in the Caudill Cemetery in Morehead. You also have the wrong birth date for Julia Elam. Valeria Morgan has created a correct entry for her and there is a picture of the stone which shows the correct birth date.
Added by Michael L Bayless on Oct 24, 2015 4:21 PM
Michael L Bayless
Wrong information for #50987755
The family would appreciate it if you would kindly delete your entry for #50987755 (Julia Perkins Elam) as she is buried in the Caudill Cemetery in Morehead. Julia was my great aunt. You need not fix or create a new entry, as someone has already created a correct entry (#137178526). Thank you for your consideration in this matter.

Michael Bayless
Added by Michael L Bayless on Oct 23, 2015 4:11 PM
Clint & Deborah Buchanan Brizendine
Phillip Lee Pearce (Memorial #52158095)
Phillip Lee Pearce only had one wife and that was Norma Jean Landis Pearce. Vara Squires Landis Walker is listed as his wife on the memorial & she was his mother-in-law. Mirtle Bardin Landis is, also, listed as his wife on the memorial & she was the first wife of Isaac Landis & only married to him. Thank you.
Added by Clint & Deborah Buchanan ... on Sep 29, 2015 9:33 PM
RE: Carrie Fish
Mary. You copied the DC right but Carries death certificate is wrong. Her father was a Smith and her mother was a Mitchell - not both Mitchells. Also her mother was Agnes not Agatha. Thomas Fish may not have know what Aggie stood for. Suzy
Added by sbhutson on Sep 21, 2015 3:37 PM
It's fine Mary, No problem. I just thought since you aren't family you might transfer to me since I am his family. I can add the information to our family albums we are making. It's ok. Have a good day.
Added by Cheryl💕 on Sep 13, 2015 2:41 PM
That's ok Mary. I'll just put it in our family tree book rather than sending it all to you. I just thought you might be willing to share it with me. Have a good day.
Added by Cheryl💕 on Sep 13, 2015 7:30 AM
Rob M
Mr Duncan
Looks like he shudda taught me to proof-read.
Added by Rob M on Sep 13, 2015 7:05 AM
Rob M
Ear Duncan
You are welcome. It was my priviledge. He was my high school principal - long ago.
Added by Rob M on Sep 13, 2015 7:03 AM
Mary Gay Stephens Lake
Hi Mary,

What information are you seeking on family? She was my step-sister. She was not married and only has a surviving brother and a son of which I am in contact regularly. I knew about her grandfather's cause of death, we worked on her family tree together, before she passed, she was already aware of how he died. I'll do what I can to help you.
Added by PME on Sep 12, 2015 7:26 AM
RE: Walter Snedegar
That would be wonderful :) would so love the Photo
Thank You So Much !!!
Rebecca Snedegar
Added by Reba on Aug 17, 2015 11:20 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service