Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Ronald Davis Bridges (#46931837)
 member for 8 years, 1 month, 12 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 189 Memorials Added
 • 193 Memorials Managed
 • 354 Photos
 • 5 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
Messages left for Ronald Davis Br... (12)[Leave Message]
Dwight Anderton
Martha Ioway Walker Anderton
It is stated that Martha Ioway walker, first wife of Charles T. Anderton,is buried in Blue Mound cemetery in Oklahoma. I can not find that information. I can only find the burial place of Sarah Ann Davis Anderton, wife of James A. Anderton, in Blue Mound cemetery. Request that you show me where I can find info on Martha Ioway walker. Thanks for any help. (Charles T. was my grand father and James A. was my great grand father) Sincerely, Dwight Anderton
Added by Dwight Anderton on Jun 01, 2015 5:18 PM
Gloria Stimpson
mispelled name
Please correct the name of Andrew Jackson Salter. It is spelled Satler on the memorial. He is my great grandfather and would appreciate you changing the spelling. Thanks, Gloria
Added by Gloria Stimpson on Nov 16, 2013 2:47 PM
Mary Nelson Randolph
Are you kin to Jacks family
Are you kin to this person? Anderson Edward Jacks Find A Grave Memorial# 25977686

I am kin to them and have more information that can be added to the family.

Mary Nelson Randolph
Added by Mary Nelson Randolph on Jul 04, 2012 1:54 PM
Burks at Liberty Hill
I think there is a misspelling in ID# 47101654 listed at Terman L Burks and the headstone says Teman L Burks

Thank you,
Added by Melissa on May 09, 2012 7:15 PM
Charles H Scott

I apologize and stand corrected. Yours must be his son as there is no way he could have participated in the SP AM WR if he died in 1874. The plot and sqr is the same and I removed my photo.

Added by L.W. on Apr 26, 2011 7:02 AM
Brooke North
Joseph I. Taylor
Joseph and Kitsey are in my family tree. My maternal grandmother's maiden name is Taylor. I am trying to find information of Joseph (and any other relatives) service during the Civil War. Having trouble finding any information on Company C of the 34 Alabama. Y'all have anything?

Endia Brooke North
Added by Brooke North on Aug 07, 2010 5:03 PM
Drew Simpson
RE: chancellor
Hi Ronald,
Mary Chancellor born 1845 Coosa Co AL,daughter of William Chancellor and Louisa Mariah Bridges was my 3xGreat Grandmother. Thanks for getting in touch with me. How are you Cuz?
Added by Drew Simpson on Nov 17, 2009 8:46 PM
John Richardson
RE: correct year
If you could just link with Kitsy Ann Rhodes Taylor. Thanks
Added by John Richardson on Nov 02, 2009 2:44 PM
John Richardson
correct year
1848 is the correct year.
Added by John Richardson on Nov 02, 2009 12:57 PM
John Richardson
incorrect marriage year
I just noticed that the marriage year for Joseph and Kitsey/Kitsy that I gave you is incorrect. I'll pass along the correct year soon.
Added by John Richardson on Nov 02, 2009 12:53 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service