Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Bryan Barnes (#47315569)
 member for 4 years, 7 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 64 Memorials Added
 • 63 Memorials Managed
 • 76 Photos
 • 33 Photo Requests
 • 3 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 2 Virtual Flowers
Messages left for Bryan Barnes (21)[Leave Message]
Donna Ellison
RE: Sarah C. (Graves) Johnson Burial Marker
This stone wasn't near her husband's. It was in a plot near another lady's marker. Both were Johnsons. This Johnson stone was the only one the caretaker and I could find with the right dates on it. The other lady's marker dates were very close to Sarsh's. Just a couple of years apart. Does this sound familiar? They might be related.
Donna
Added by Donna Ellison on Mar 25, 2014 7:02 PM
Donna Ellison
RE: Sarah Johnson at San Marcos Cemetery
Bryan, I'm going to try to get this done tomorrow.
Thanks for waiting!
D.
Added by Donna Ellison on Mar 12, 2014 12:38 PM
Donna Ellison
Johnson at San Marcos Cemetery
Brian, I have a confession. I took photos of the wrong Sarah C. Johnson's stone but didn't realize it until I added them. If you can give me a little more time I will go back and try to find the right one. I didn't see the mistake until I noticed the husband wasn't right. Also, I can check on her death date for you. Here's my suggestion: don't submit another request (because when I added the wrong photo the request showed "fulfilled" and I couldn't get it back). Just let me work on this and rectify the mistake if you will be so kind.
I think this is the first time I have "goofed up" like this.
So sorry for the mistake.
Donna
Added by Donna Ellison on Feb 28, 2014 3:43 PM
Christine Thacker
John Wesley Snell
Hi, the request for a phoo can be found under John Wesley Snell, I added the name and pictures after Ms Bradley, she did not have the full name ??, so I did not known at the time it was a duplicate, but I think something happen to her, her addy no longer works ?? http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=snell&GSiman=1&GSsr=41&GScid=1995642&GRid=32872603&

Good luck
Christine

Added by Christine Thacker on Oct 28, 2013 7:19 AM
Clay
John Chubb
You will get a separate Find A Grave message that your request has been fulfilled. A couple other notes:

The memorial stone has the Chubb surname only. There are no separate ground stones with any Chubb names and/or dates in that locality.

The grave is in the GAR area. On the main Sunnyside Cemetery page on Find A Grave, one of the pictures is the tall GAR monument with a flag flying. Chubb's grave is the 7th grave to the left (South) of that monument
Added by Clay on Oct 17, 2013 3:00 PM
Gary Hurst
Abijah Means
There is no one listed by this name as being buried in Andrew County, in the cemetery inventory, but there is a footstone for an A M in this cemetery and noone with those initials listed as being buried there. I am going to post the footstone and go from there.
Added by Gary Hurst on Oct 11, 2013 7:44 PM
Grave Walker(L Kopet)
memorial 108004125
Interesting picture for this memorial....check it out
Added by Grave Walker(L Kopet) on Sep 12, 2013 8:41 AM
Jean
All Saints
I would be happy to get a photo for you at a future visit if you call and get the plot/grave location.
Added by Jean on Sep 01, 2013 7:14 PM
runner9
Cleveland Calvary Request
Just a friendly mid June reminder that we need plot info to fill your Cleveland Calvary request(s). We have less than 500 requests left but plot info for only 6% of those, having already filled the rest with plot info. We can't ask for plot info for more than 3 requests per week. Please call (216) 641-7575 and obtain plot info. We'd really appreciate it and will fill your request(s) soon after getting plot info. Thank you!
Added by runner9 on Jun 14, 2013 4:57 PM
Janice Hollandsworth
RE: Tancred Thomas Samut
That burial card is for her not him. I know it has his information on it because she only qualified to be buried there through his service record.
The burial for that card took place on 12-20-1957.
Added by Janice Hollandsworth on Jun 03, 2013 8:31 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service