Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
JMW (#46782742)
 member for 11 years, 4 months, 13 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Navy Veteran 61-65, Retired Railroader 65-05
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 10,893 Memorials Added
 • 10,756 Memorials Managed
 • 18 Memorials/Week
 • 1,807 Photos
 • 146 Photo Requests
 • 131 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 34,051 Virtual Flowers
 • 41 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 914 Fame Ratings
 • 35 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
41st Tennessee (16)
animals (6)
astronauts (2)
Babies
Babies Unknown (2)
Brenneisen (7)
Buried Mostly in Canada (207)
Carden dec of Sewell (14)
CB&Q Railroaders (362)
Civil War (239)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
"IRISH EYES ARE..., Anne Rupert, Bob & Nancy C..., Brenda Huntley, chcobe, Cristie, Deathbecomezher, Diane, Don & Pam Child..., Eric Lowman, Erik Lander, GeorgiaCA, ghost girl, Glenda Barry, Jackie L. Wolfe, Judy Young, June Vance, Lanny Medlin, Lettie Kirby, Linda, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for JMW (265)[Leave Message]
Diana
John Harry Brunkhorst
He worked for the MKT RR for 49 years.

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=128052549
Added by Diana on Jul 26, 2016 11:09 AM
Tom Denardo
michael mccambridge 1856-30
rr switchman

Burial: [Edit]
Calvary Cemetery
Kansas City
Jackson County
Added by Tom Denardo on Jul 26, 2016 10:40 AM
Tom Denardo
james roney 1855-22
rr official

Mount Olivet Cemetery and Mausoleum
Raytown
Jackson County
Missouri, USA


Created by: Tom Denardo
Record added: Jul 14, 2014
Find A Grave Memorial# 132792295
Added by Tom Denardo on Jul 26, 2016 10:23 AM
Sandy McDonough
Willard Amacher
My book that i have says that Willard and Frances is buried in Walnut Grove not Decherd City....just let me know..going to get pics when not raining..


thanks
Sany
Added by Sandy McDonough on Jul 06, 2016 6:07 PM
Lori Sadler Braun
RE: photo request for # 15486452
Hello,
I was visiting my mothers grave in Creatlawn Cemetary in STE. Genevieve MO. While I was there I checked to see if there were any photo requests. I saw yours for Robert Hollars. I just happened to drive right by his on the way to my mothers grave. So I snapped a picture, but the dates are slightly different. How sure are you if you dates? The dates on his stone is 10-21-28 to 8-25-95. They are off by 1 year. But the days and months are correct. i will be glad to post the photo but didn't want to cause confusion. Let me know if you think your dates could be incorrect.
Lori
Added by Lori Sadler Braun on Jul 05, 2016 12:33 PM
Judith Sparks
Thanks
Thank you for leaving the wonderful, and cute railroad images on my father's memorial page. He would have appreciated them.
Judith Stava Sparks
Added by Judith Sparks on Jul 01, 2016 7:45 AM
Bob Davis
John P. Davis - 70353696
You have this person listed in the wrong cemetery. There is a second entry pertaining to him as follows - 131298422. That entry places him in the correct cemetery. I have a copy of his death certificate and it verifies the second entry. You can view that death certificate on line under Missouri death records. Thanks.
Added by Bob Davis on Jun 05, 2016 8:00 PM
Darrell
grave photo
Good morning,
You currently have a request for a photo at Notre dame cemetery in Ottawa. I would be happy to go and get a photo for you but I would appreciate the location. This cemetery is quite large. It has 114,000 graves currently. If you call the cemetery office at
613-746-4175, they will give you the location. Then update the memorial with the plot and section number and I will go this month and get your photo.
Thanks
Darrell
Added by Darrell on Jun 05, 2016 8:30 AM
Diana
Ernst Koeller
Scrap sorter for RR. I assume MoPac as he died in the MoPac Hospital in St. Louis.

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=106997173
Added by Diana on May 30, 2016 6:30 AM
Cathy Beaudoin
RE: Bridget Power Waller Findagrave
Sorry to keep you waiting for a reply. The notation pertained to William as his inscription was harder to read. I did look for Bridget's death record though, and it also said County Cork, but listed John Power and Lydia as her parents instead of Patrick and Lydia. The informant was not a family member so I don't know how reliable that information is. Sorry for the confusion about Bridget.
Added by Cathy Beaudoin on May 23, 2016 2:14 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service