Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
KAREN LOVY (#47428524)
 member for 5 years, 8 months
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
If you do not have your message board up. do not leave me a message on mine, Some people just try to make you look bad and then you cannot reply to them in the public forum. This is unfair and childish. If you are not transparent do not expect me to be. I will just delete it ...... "





_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*

THANK YOU ALL VERY MUCH FOR VISTING MY FAMILY AND LEAVING TOKENS IT MEANS A LOT TO Me
*****************************************
Emma Marie Baldwin 5th Birthday Sept.4
111018263

New Angel Tyler Melrose Passes Away July 29 2015 Due to Asthma Attack He was in My Grandson Kindergarden Class. 150068935



Please Continue Leaving Token for Teresa Lynn Traci Fields 5026580



Dex Ryan Locke 2 Years old 46142406


Baby Girl Jane Doe Missouri 141981778


Stephen Robert Sutton 133782597

Brookely Marie Hopkins 134776456









 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 121,694 Memorials Added
 • 120,161 Memorials Managed
 • 411 Memorials/Week
 • 59,448 Photos
 • 353 Photo Requests
 • 2,590 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 37,255 Virtual Flowers
 • 18 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 2 Fame Ratings
 • 38 Sponsorships
 • 103 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Adults and Children Unkno... (118)
Adults in need of flowers (7)
Bullying by others (14)
Cancer (81)
Civil War (1)
Cousin (2)
Father (1)
Friend (1)
Grandson (1)
Ingalls Family (8)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
24th Infantry D..., A AAA American ..., Alberticoღ..., Alice Wells, Amy Rigall, Ann H., AnnetteH, Anonymous2, Arleta ♥, B.Griswold, Beverly Quigg K..., Bill Bodkin, Bill Daugherty, Bill Mesheau, Brian J. Ensley, Cari, Carol Ann Bryan..., Cathy Bailey, Cheryl Clark, codebreaker93, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for KAREN LOVY (2889)[Leave Message]
William Fuller
RE: Gerard Smith
Thank you, Karen. If you wish to transfer the memorial page, I'll be happy to assume its maintenance and can add links to the Find A Grave memorials for Gerry's parents and half-brother.

Best regards,
Bill
Added by William Fuller on Sep 25, 2016 8:15 PM
Michael Beauregard
Werl - Goessling
Hello Karen. Just wanted to follow up on the transfer requests for my Uncle, Vincent Werl (memorial # 108286298) and Aunt, Veronica Goessling (83674424). Thank you for all your help.

Michael
Added by Michael Beauregard on Sep 22, 2016 10:00 AM
Michael Beauregard
Goessling - Werl
Veronica (nee Werl) Goessling was my aunt, and Vincent Werl's sister.
Added by Michael Beauregard on Sep 18, 2016 8:06 AM
Michael Beauregard
Goessling
I forgot to ask for a transfer for Veronica Goessling (83674424). Thanks again!
Added by Michael Beauregard on Sep 17, 2016 9:16 PM
Michael Beauregard
Werl
Hello Karen,

Is it possible to transfer my uncle (Vincent A Werl 108286298) and his wife to me? Thank you so much for all your work! Greetings from Memphis, Tennessee!
Added by Michael Beauregard on Sep 17, 2016 9:01 PM
Sonja Brannen
patrick curtis
did u ever take a pic of headstone of patrick curtis? Patrick is buried in woodstock new brunswick along side wife theresa curtis?
Added by Sonja Brannen on Sep 14, 2016 1:54 PM
Mary Pierotti
Margaret Devereaux
Hello, Karen.

Memorial 130413637 for Margaret O'Neill, wife of Paul Devereaux does not say where she if from. She is on the same stone as Paul who was from Wexford County, Ireland. Since she married him in Ireland, we think that she is from Wexford, too.

He was a "repealer" who fled Ireland.
Oct. 1843
Detail p. 139
"Devereaux name noted living at Durham. Listed as Paul from Wexford. Listed among the Repealers living near Bathurst that year."

Source Information: Erin's Sons: Irish Arrivals in Atlantic Canada, 1761-1853
Author Terrence M. Punch
Note: Erin's Sons: Irish Arrivals in Atlantic Canada, 1761-1853, Volume 1 , p. 139
Publisher: Genealogical Publishing Company
Publisher Date 2008
Added by Mary Pierotti on Sep 09, 2016 11:34 AM
G
Meracious Atkinson
Karen,

one more bio addition please

143249274 Meracious
143249232 Ann Kinread

Meracious married Ann Kinread and they had the following children

1)Mary Ann Atkinson Geddes 1825-1877 Death 11 Jun 1877 in Boston, Mass, US
2)Edwin 1829- after 1967 Death in Mass, US
3)Meracious 1843-1863 Death 29 JAN 1863.

Thank you
Added by G on Sep 07, 2016 5:49 PM
G
Richard John Jones
Karen,

can you please add these details to these bios?
144026216 richard john jones
144026183 Charlotte Claire

Richard John Jones married Charlotte Claire 29 DEC 1869
They had the following children:
1)Adeline Augusta ATKINSON Irving 01 JAN 1871- 12 JAN 1959
2)Ann "Annie" Weddall ATKINSON Hudson 06 APR 1873-1958
3)Capt John F(Franklin) ATKINSON 24 JUN 1875-1904
4)Isaac Newton ATKINSON 1878-1934
5)Thomas E. ATKINSON 1881-1961

thank you
G
Added by G on Sep 07, 2016 5:22 PM
G
Thomas William Atkinson and his wife
Karen,

can you please add the following to the bios of
157230364 Thomas William Atkinson
157230353 Mary Jane Warman Atkinson

Thomas William married Mary Jane Warman on 05 OCT 1852
They had the following children:
1)Dorcas Anne ATKINSON Hutchison 18551930
2)George Henry ATKINSON 18561859
3)William Colpitts ATKINSON 18581897
4)Charles Albert ATKINSON 18601907
5)Mary Bertha ATKINSON McPherson 18621900
6)Henry Douglas ATKINSON 18641944
7)John Edward George ATKINSON 18661955
8)Hedley Thomas ATKINSON 18681934
9)Alice Jane ATKINSON Baxter 18701913
10)Susannah Jones ATKINSON 18721874
11)Horatio Howard ATKINSON 18751894

Thank you
G
Added by G on Sep 07, 2016 5:00 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED