Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Ellinda (#47305935)
 member for 4 years, 9 months, 15 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
I love Find a Grave and enjoy taking pictures to post. Most of all, I enjoy helping other people with their geneology. Getting out in a graveyard is so peaceful.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 20,776 Memorials Added
 • 20,378 Memorials Managed
 • 83 Memorials/Week
 • 34,432 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 392 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 301 Virtual Flowers
 • 4 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 13 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
CIVIL WAR (2)
FLYNN FAMILY (21)
ROBBINS FAMILY (5)
SP AM WAR (1)
Find A Grave Friends
April Reed, Bob Walls, Carol , Dave Reno, Don Bedwell, farmtn, Grave Digger, hug2atree, Miss DeTria, RobMinteer57, Sally Scheer, SharM, Volunteer #4657...
Messages left for Ellinda (64)[Leave Message]
Ford
Sanford A. Waggoner
Thanks for posting a picture of this gravestone. This is my great-grandfather. I had no idea where he died, when he died, and where he was buried. When I saw your picture I almost fell out of my chair. It made my day. Ford C. Waggoner, Salisbury, Maryland.
Added by Ford on Apr 01, 2015 3:35 AM
Rainey
Memorial 67198608
Hi I'm writing in regards to the Memorial #number 67198608. You have named the wrong parents for Eugene Martin Johnson Jr. "Red". this is my uncle Gene he was married to my mother's sister. I have a copy of that Marriage License and he lists his parents as Charles Carl Johnson and Mary Margaret Karn. Their grave memorial numbers are # Charles 67198377 and Mary's is 67198425. I sent in a request through edit to be reviewed and corrected. I cannot post the wedding certificate as my aunt is still living. But it is filed with the Genesee county Clerks office. Thank you for your consideration in correcting this error.
Added by Rainey on Mar 13, 2015 5:03 PM
Nancy
Diane Lynn Grande 91644729
Hi,

Would you transfer this grave to me. She is my cousin.

Thank you

Nancy 47401904
Added by Nancy on Mar 07, 2015 6:43 PM
Diane Peterhans - Maxted
memorial 107598879
Hi Elinda
Just found the Ruth Alice Avery Rodenbo memorial.

If you ever want to transfer it -she is my cousin and I would love to have it

Thank you
Diane Peterhans-Maxted
47184638
Added by Diane Peterhans - Maxted on Mar 04, 2015 4:38 PM
t taunton
link family members together
Hi, Robert A. Porter II #63725877 is the son of Robert A. Porter #63725830 and Charlotte Porter #143314257. Evergreen Cemetery, Grand Blanc, thank you.
Added by t taunton on Mar 04, 2015 10:56 AM
Adventure Rider
FAG Transfers
I was wondering if you would transfer my grandparents memorials that you created. I have their bios to add and pictures that I would love to add. Please check out my Find A Grave member to see that I am on here to stay. My grandmother is Evelyn Stewart # 114043703 & my grampa is William Stewart # 114043647. Thank you for adding them to this invaluable site.
Added by Adventure Rider on Feb 28, 2015 8:18 PM
rosie mcnaughton
Francis C. (Clyde) Harris
Hi,
I am researching my husband's biological family and came across this memorial, which is a duplicate of an earlier one added in 2011. The number of that one is #64227896. You have added headstone photos to both memorials, which I thank you for. Your death date is in error, which caused me to look again. FYI. Thank you for all your extensive work on this site!

Rosie McNaughton
Added by rosie mcnaughton on Feb 23, 2015 12:48 PM
tootz
David Tyo # 90346496
Hi:
Did you know there is another memorial that I think is a duplicate to this one you created. I can't read the death year in the picture of headstone you took. Are you sure it says 1938? The other memorial is David Tyo # 6054987 created by Barb LaJoie Dec. 29, 2001 she has death year as 1933, no birth year, no picture of headstone but same cemetery. I don't know if either of you are related to him but I'm sure one of you needs to delete duplicate if it is the same man. Just thought you would like to know.
Tootz
Added by tootz on Feb 11, 2015 11:26 PM
David Crow
Picture on wrong Memorial
Photo noting Mother is on daughter

Susan M. Richley Inscho 109085689 daughter

should be on

Sarah A. Richley 124537911 mother

would love picture of Susan stone for death date
Added by David Crow on Jan 21, 2015 5:16 PM
Rebecca Quinn
Memorial 104628421
Thank you for posting this picture. Would you considering transferring this to me? This is a memorial marker placed by my uncle (Phil). Kathryn Mary Burns Myers was my mom. Thank you for your consideration.
Added by Rebecca Quinn on Dec 19, 2014 7:44 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service