Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
clj (#47363472)
 member for 4 years, 7 months, 24 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 6 Memorials Added
 • 6 Memorials Managed
 • 20 Photos
 • 3 Photo Requests
 • 57 Virtual Flowers
 • 3 Friends
Find A Grave Friends
Dave Davisson, Robin Jones, Shirley McElye...
Messages left for clj (9)[Leave Message]
Shirley McElyea
RE: wrightsel
Here I am. I will enclose my e mail address for you. samgen37@att.net Looking forward to hearing from you.
Shirley
Added by Shirley McElyea on May 01, 2012 7:31 PM
Shirley McElyea
Wrightsel
My great grandmother was Sarah Margaret Wine. The mother of Elton. My grandmother was Pansy
Smith,AKA Pangen Myrtle Smith, Pansy Wrightsel, Myrtle Wrigtsel and lastly Pansy Williams.
I'd like to hear from you. samgen37@att.net
Added by Shirley McElyea on Apr 13, 2012 2:57 PM
Robin Jones
RE: walter jones
I would try the local library in that county if possible. I found a lot to by going to the county of the peoples birth and searching thru records. My husbands family are Jones, mostly from Wheeling.
Added by Robin Jones on Mar 11, 2012 12:03 PM
Robin Jones
RE: my dad
Do you have ancestry.com? It's a good place to search. I've used it for a few years now. found some relatives on it.
Do you live in Ohio?
Added by Robin Jones on Mar 10, 2012 7:55 PM
Robin Jones
RE: my dad
Where are your Dad's family from. Maybe I can help you.
Added by Robin Jones on Mar 09, 2012 6:05 PM
Shirley McElyea
Wrightsel
Look under Clarence Elton Wrightsel. this is the same man as your Elton Wrightsel.
Added by Shirley McElyea on Dec 29, 2010 5:18 PM
Jean Quentmeyer
Agnes Wrightsel 59746938
Maiden name: Buskirk
Born: 1895 - Ross Co., Ohio

Married: Elton 59747055 Dec. 12, 1912 Pickaway Co

Father: Joseph Buskirk
Mother: Alce Bennet Buskirk
Added by Jean Quentmeyer on Dec 18, 2010 7:38 PM
Jean Quentmeyer
Geneva Jones 59746926
Father: Elton Wrightsel 59747055
Mother: Leora Buskirk

Husband: Walter Jones

Records show birth Dec. 25, 1918 Piqua, Ohio
Death: Dec. 27, 1943 Champaign Co., Ohio
Added by Jean Quentmeyer on Dec 18, 2010 7:31 PM
Robin Jones
RE: my dad
Ok, my cousin Christina Jones has him on her cemeteries here. My husbands father is Wilbur E. Jones Jr died 1973, how are they related?
Added by Robin Jones on Oct 02, 2010 1:07 PM
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service