Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Diana (#47342864)
 member for 4 years, 4 months, 2 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo It seems I have lost a half a dozen photos for Memorial Park in Sedalia. I haven't a clue what happened to them and I know I had them. But they are gone. Names, Byler, Hodges and Neff. I am so sorry!

***Please do not put information on flowers? I will add anything you want in a very timely manner, so there is no need to do that. Please?

When asking for transfers, please include your relationship. If no relationship is included, it won't happen. Send information by the edit tab at the top right of the memorial only.

*****Missouri death certificates are online for the current years 1910-1963. They do not need to be posted on here, or links added to them, unless they are hard to find, as the name is different, etc. Please?

I will not delete my memorials when someone makes a burial unknown, finds my memorial and changes their BU's location. Mine is not the duplicate, no matter when your BU was made. I always check carefully to make sure someone isn't already listed in the cemetery. (But, there are always exceptions)

You have my permission to use my photos as you please.

***Find A Grave FAQ
Memorial Naming Conventions
If a hyphen or an apostrophe is part of the name, use the punctuation.
Use a period after names where only an initial is known. If the full name is known, use the full name and not the initial.
Do not use any other punctuation within any Name Field.
Do not use Full capitalization (ALL-CAPS) of names in any Name Field.
Suffixes and Prefixes do not belong in any Name Field.

First Name
First name of the deceased. Put the entire first name (if known), even if the grave marker is only an initial. Do not include titles or other prefixes in the First Name field.

Middle Name
Middle name of deceased. Put the entire middle name (if known), even if the grave marker is only an initial.

Nickname
Nickname of deceased, if known; the nickname is automatically placed in quotes.

Maiden Name
Maiden name of a married individual, if known (otherwise leave blank); the maiden name is automatically italicized and is only used if the individual was married and took the spouse's last name as their new last name. If the deceased was never married, then the last name is placed in the "Last Name" field, NOT in the "Maiden Name" field.

Last Name
Last Name as you would find it on the tombstone, if the interred had more than one marriage or other possible spellings please place this information in the bio and use the family links. Do not include honorary or other suffixes in the Last Name field.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 18,259 Memorials Added
 • 18,014 Memorials Managed
 • 80 Memorials/Week
 • 33,999 Photos
 • 11 Photo Requests
 • 490 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 24,247 Virtual Flowers
 • 10 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 15 Fame Ratings
 • 12 Sponsorships
 • 15 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Dads Family (173)
Hubbys Family (88)
Little Angels (1000)
Little Angels2 (698)
Men and women of the mili... (1000)
Men and women of the mili... (1000)
Men and women of the mili... (52)
Moms Family (226)
My Beloved Pets (5)
They who died young (1155)
Find A Grave Friends
carole taylor p..., Chris West, Coleah, David Holcomb, Diana Staresini..., don sanford, Ellie's Grandma, Faye, hrf, JMW, Judy Sands, Kevin Patton, Michael, Millhaven, Rita Collvins M...
Messages left for Diana (1042)[Leave Message]
carole taylor puntenney
RE: Louvisa Marlin
any Lee or Taylor or even GREER..
Added by carole taylor puntenney on Dec 24, 2014 2:50 PM
carole taylor puntenney
RE: Louvisa Marlin
OMG! Gees........... i am speechless..
your eye.. hope it gets OK ASAP...

Thank you for the correction
Added by carole taylor puntenney on Dec 24, 2014 2:35 PM
carole taylor puntenney
RE: Louvisa Marlin
Thank you so much. I added a note.. and strange her 2 daughters never married...
Merry Christmas and Happiest New year to you too.
They are the ones that took William Lee in after my g-g-grampa Morrison Lee died.
Added by carole taylor puntenney on Dec 24, 2014 9:52 AM
JMW
RE: Photo Request
thanks, have a blessed christmas
Added by JMW on Dec 23, 2014 9:18 AM
JMW
RE: Photo Request
your Philips with the death date 1904 with Lucy Ann Bruce Philips is the correct one. I must have typed 1919 without looking. Sorry about that. Mike
Added by JMW on Dec 23, 2014 3:18 AM
Richard Soash
Thanks
for the Eliza Sowash Aldridge photo.

Richard Soash
Added by Richard Soash on Dec 22, 2014 11:55 AM
Drew McKerlie
James Edward Merrick
If you are able to find out anything about james Id love to hear it as Rebecca is my 2nd cousin 2 removed who was married to him but he's buried with helen so makes me wonder if they might have divorced
Added by Drew McKerlie on Dec 20, 2014 9:19 AM
Ron Craig
RE: Creede Fisher
Thank you and have a merry Christmas and a happy new year.

Ron
Added by Ron Craig on Dec 20, 2014 6:04 AM
Ron Craig
Creede Fisher
After I got your first message I looked at that Creede Fisher but the age span seemed to great and came up with the same conclusion as you.

Thanks,
Ron
Added by Ron Craig on Dec 20, 2014 2:55 AM
Ron Craig
Creede Fisher
Memorial updated.

Thank you,
Ron
Added by Ron Craig on Dec 19, 2014 9:08 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service