Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Vicky Dawn Waller Flow (#47394980)
 member for 5 years, 5 months, 20 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I have many long lost relatives. Some I've found,some I haven't. My father Larry Waller is buried at Crown Hill Cemetery (Kansas) along with his Dad and Mom. I also have relatives with the last name Johnson, Yazell, Newton, Smith, Waller and Zettlemoyer!
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 510 Memorials Added
 • 545 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/Week
 • 817 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 11 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1,218 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for Vicky Dawn Wall... (55)[Leave Message]
Linda Tomlinson
Jonathan Cooper
Hello. Just wondering if you are aware there is a duplicate record in Find A Grave for this Jonathan Cooper. It is Memorial #106549907 created by Little Robert (Cowper) on 11 Mar 2013. He has the birth date as 11 Nov 1676 but I believe yours is more accurate at 11 Jan 1676 (which back then was the eleventh month).
Added by Linda Tomlinson on Feb 24, 2016 5:02 PM
Sherry Patterson
RE: Jacob Yazel Ashing
Vicky, Thank you so much for letting me know I have deleted my memorial. Sherry
Added by Sherry Patterson on Feb 22, 2016 4:42 PM
Linda Cardenas
J.H. Armstrong
Where is the "original" memorial that I am supposed to have duplicated? I didn't find it.
Added by Linda Cardenas on Jan 29, 2016 2:57 AM
Brenda
RE: Parents of Irvin A Patterson
Thank you for responding. I have found the 1920 census you are referring to. Looks like there were 3 George and Martha Pattersons in Oklahoma in the same time frame, causing the confusion, except the Martha Caroline I'm descended from died in 1907, so she should not be on that 1920 census. If you want the find a grave memorial numbers for George and Martha kid's please let me know. I don't know anything about Irvin.
Added by Brenda on Nov 10, 2015 2:34 PM
Harold Morrow
Olaf Morrow
I think that the name on the marker is Dwain. I will check with his sister to see if he had another marker. Harold
Added by Harold Morrow on Aug 29, 2015 4:34 PM
Charles Hawkins
Grave of Reuben & Johannah Martin graves
If you are interested I can tell you that these are not buried in the Warrior Creek Baptist Church Cemetery, but another location which is known. If you have an interested please contact me at:P

chashawkins@backroads.net
Added by Charles Hawkins on Aug 13, 2015 1:26 PM
Shirley Farrell
Thanks
Thank You for the photo of Norris Newberry's headstone. I really appreciate it.
Shirley
Added by Shirley Farrell on Jul 30, 2015 1:49 PM
Lilly B
Memorial #131464973
This is for Ducalion "Duke" P Goodwin. I have info and corrections on some family members, dates, names, and places. His wife Martha (it looks like a T instead of a J that maybe correct as I think in a lot of trees she got confused with a Martha Jane Simpson (also born in Alabama) and they have her as the wife of Ducalion (on a lot of records it is spelled Ducallion) this is an error Martha Jane Simpson married a man name Haney and lived her life and had her family and died in Alabama. The Martha who was "Duke"'s wife could not have been that person. If the "Jane" comes from that source it would be wrong also. So if you see a Martha Jane Simpson with parent Zachariah and Elizabeth Pryor they have it wrong. I found a 1850 census record of a Martha Simpson in Lawrence Co, Ala with just her mother Elizabeth and sister Emelina. Yet I'm not sure for several reasons that this is the right one either. I just know that it was impossible for the daughter of Zachariah to be Duke's wife etc. Their daughter Rhoda Malinda Goodwin was my maternal gr grandmother. I see it is spelled Rhode on the headstone, but I know from my own mother and on many records it was Rhoda Malinda. Duke and Martha married in 1851 in Nagadoches, Texas I have the exact date in my trees and some other info. I would be happy to add what I can if it would help. Lilly B
Added by Lilly B on Jun 27, 2015 4:53 PM
Janet Ribbens
jacob iselstein Yeazell
I am curious where this information came from. I have never seen any information on Jacob Yeazel's immigration or connection to Iselstein. Please advice me at jsribbens@comcast.net.
Thanks
Janet
Added by Janet Ribbens on Jun 06, 2015 5:55 PM
Marc Wilson
RE: Nancy and Henry Johnson
Vicky - try this one
marc.wilson@titan-intl.com
Sometimes I also have trouble with emails over 25 Megs total
Added by Marc Wilson on Apr 06, 2015 3:04 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service