Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
CPR (#46798335)
 member for 13 years, 11 months, 28 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Transfers will not be made unless your contributor Number is sent.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 63,891 Memorials Added
 • 64,381 Memorials Managed
 • 87 Memorials/Week
 • 1,506 Photos
 • 26,206 Virtual Flowers
 • 8 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 13 Fame Ratings
 • 8 Sponsorships
 • 8 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Blum and Schwartz Familie... (8)
Buddenberg (6)
Crowley/Jaycox (17)
Friends of The Porter and... (39)
Glenn/Gray/Rasby (14)
Groves/Robins (12)
Silver/Porter/Roach (102)
Veterans and Families (3)
Find A Grave Friends
Chandler Rother..., Daveta Brader, Diane & John, Greg Kelso, Michael Johnson, RWAL, Sheila White Hu..., Tony & Cindy Ll...
Messages left for CPR (317)[Leave Message]
Judith Hannon #66469311
This is a duplicate memorial. It would be appropriate to delete it. Thank you for your volunteer work.
Added by DAR2015 on Oct 12, 2015 3:22 PM
Sorry you are not doing well. Thank you for taking care of our family. God Bless you.
Added by Linda on Oct 12, 2015 1:41 PM
James Stramel in the WaKeeney Cemetery was my husband and Scott Stramel in the Parkview Cemetery of Hastings, Ne was my son. I would greatly appreciate a transfer of these two memorials to me. Thanks so much for all the work you do on Find A Grave.
My membership number is 46854010.
Added by barbara/bonnie on Oct 08, 2015 10:35 AM
C. Dunivan
Edit name and birthdate #78216146 please
Can you please edit Louisa Tearling Engler Wagner (78216146) ? Her correct name is LOUISA AMALIE ENGLER Wagner.
Tearling is a mistake which was in her obituary along with other mistakes, including her birthday. The correct birthdate is Jan 23, 1838 per German Birth Records in possession of her Great Granddaughter. (The picture of her gravestone has 1838 as birth year). Thanks so much.
Added by C. Dunivan on Oct 03, 2015 8:10 PM
C. Dunivan
Julius Bruno Wagner name error
Julius Bruno Wagner (78604067) does not have a Henry in his name. That is his son's name which is correct. Can you please edit the name ?
(request per his G Granddaughter)Thank You.
Added by C. Dunivan on Oct 03, 2015 8:01 PM
Find A Grave Memorial# 70152610
Just wondered if you are related to the Winters. My great great grandparents lived just a few miles from them near Saunemin, Illinois. They also left for Lexington, Dawson County, Nebraska, and lived there many years. They are buried in the same cemetery. I just happened to find this when I was doing a little research on the Winters family. Then it hit me that maybe the families both left together or at the request of the other one. It was interesting for me to find this connection, because I have had trouble tracing them once they got to Nebraska. I see now that they had old friends/neighbors who went too. Exciting for me to find this and just wanted to share. Thanks! Pam
Added by MidwestMom on Oct 02, 2015 3:19 PM
Dennis Person gravestone
In looking for Dennis Person's gravestone to take a picture of it, I inquired at Sunrise and he was not buried there. Do you have any other information as to where Dennis was buried?
Added by Mary on Oct 01, 2015 12:06 PM
Judy Johnson
Lucille Johnson Hanson
Hi....would you please consider transferring memorial #55410366 for Lucille Johnson Hanson to me? Lucille is my aunt, my Dad's sister. My membership #48796369. Thank you for your consideration and enjoy the beautiful fall day.
Added by Judy Johnson on Sep 30, 2015 1:02 PM
Lee Speth
Thomas P Jones and his wife Josephine Hougnon Jones (Fairview Cem., Cambridge) have a joint tomb, but are shown with conflicting Lot/Site numbers. Just wondering.
Added by Lee Speth on Sep 30, 2015 12:22 AM
David Carnes
Almond G. Stanard
I have reason to believe that Almond was the husband of Kate Carnes Stanard. If so, he would be the father of John Almond Stanard, Sarah Stanard and Winne Stanard. All were born in Nebraska, according to most records out there. John was born in Marsland, according to his draft registration. Almond died in 1913.

Contact me if you'd like.

Added by David Carnes on Sep 29, 2015 1:51 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service