Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
L.M. Shiver Thomas (#47026140)
 member for 6 years, 8 months, 23 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,176 Memorials Added
 • 1,632 Memorials Managed
 • 3 Memorials/Week
 • 31 Photos
 • 29 Photo Requests
 • 4,868 Virtual Flowers
 • 10 Fame Ratings
 • 2 Sponsorships
 • 94 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Acog, Al Williams, Alton & Loudoni..., Alton Christie, AmyG, Ann Parkinson, Becky Helms Hi..., Bill DeSha, Brian Hodges, candyce hess, Carol Chidlow, Cat, Cathleen Carte..., Chronicler, cindy smith, clayton cushing, Connie Long, Cullen and Jean..., Cy, Daddys♥Gi..., [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for L.M. Shiver Tho... (97)[Leave Message]
R Watson
RE: Yarbrough Memorial
Thank you for the information
Added by R Watson on Mar 11, 2015 3:07 AM
Rebekah Santiago
RE: Henry Sims
I don't believe that I have any photo's of Alvin's first wife. I know I have photos of his second wife. (His second wife was Nora Barntine-Ezell, My great grandma on my grandma's side.)I don't think I have any of Henry's siblings. I will look threw all of the photo I have from my grandparent's house and double check. Are you related to the Sims?
Added by Rebekah Santiago on Feb 24, 2015 11:53 AM
Rebekah Santiago
Relationship to William Helms
I signed on and saw that Joseph and Julia Sims were both added as siblings of my grandfather William Albert Helms. I was wondering how you got the names of these babies. As far as I knew they were unmarked graves and no one living could remember the names of the siblings who had passed in infancy. Any information you could provide would be absolutely wonderful.
Added by Rebekah Santiago on Feb 24, 2015 1:44 AM
Rick Henderson
RE: Middleton Stevens Memorial Photos
Thanks for the comment
Added by Rick Henderson on Feb 17, 2015 12:03 PM
Diane Mosley Hamilton
Maiden name
Thank you so much!!!! A big help!!!
Added by Diane Mosley Hamilton on Feb 09, 2015 6:58 PM
Diane Mosley Hamilton
Joseph Walter Stephens
Hello! I noticed you left a flower on his memorial. I know this is a long shot but do you happen to know his wife's maiden name? Since they died in Fl I cannot find the usual Alabama Death and Burial Cert that would have that.

Thanks so much. I know it's a shot in the dark!

Diane Hamilton
adhceram@tampabay.rr.com

BTW, I am researching Thomas as well, my mother's maternal side. Alabama.
Added by Diane Mosley Hamilton on Feb 09, 2015 2:51 PM
Donna McPherson
Transfer
I Transferred one to you by mistake would you please transfer back?
Sorry,
Donna
Added by Donna McPherson on Feb 01, 2015 4:24 AM
Sonia Owens Marcantel
Sam Shivers photos
I changed the photos for you as you requested. Have a good evening!
Added by Sonia Owens Marcantel on Jan 15, 2015 5:48 PM
Linda Hosey
RE: edwards baby
is their a name for him
Added by Linda Hosey on Dec 08, 2014 9:00 AM
Linda Hosey
edwards baby
Hi I was wondering if the Edwards infant you entered was for sure a male, I was there yesterday and there is a marker for a infant named Natasha Edwards that was born and died in 2002. no headstone and I could not find one for a male infant. Linda
Added by Linda Hosey on Dec 07, 2014 2:22 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service