Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Stephanie Houchin (#46974148)
 member for 6 years, 7 months, 28 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 75 Memorials Added
 • 76 Memorials Managed
 • 237 Photos
 • 13 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 773 Virtual Flowers
Messages left for Stephanie Houch... (9)[Leave Message]
Amy Wendell Gibson
RE: Houchin Cemetery
Thank you, Stephanie. It's okay, I know you had other things going on. I just hate it when people can't complete update requests because they're just too busy uploading thousands of memorials each month.

It may take me a while to send requests. I'm taking two graduate courses and working full time, so I'm pretty busy now until Dec.

Thank you,
Amy
Added by Amy Wendell Gibson on Mar 30, 2014 6:59 AM
Amy Wendell Gibson
RE: Houchin Cemetery
#3. Almeda Houchin #34477011

Birth: 22 May 1895 in Calhoun, WV
Death: 13 Mar 1997 in Orma, Calhoun, WV
Maiden Name: Jarvis
Father, Josiah: 102402328
Mother, Caroline: 101793261

#4. Charles Houchin #34476997

Birth: 11 May 1924 in WV
Death: May 1980 in Millwood, Jackson, WV
Father, Charles: 34476935
Mother, Almeda: 34477011

Okay, I think four is enough for now. I will send more later.

Thank you,
Amy
Added by Amy Wendell Gibson on Feb 16, 2014 7:00 AM
Amy Wendell Gibson
RE: Houchin Cemetery
Hello, Stephanie. I hope you are doing well. Here is a list of the updates:

1. Chester Houchin #34477022:

Middle name: Marion
Birth: in Beech, Calhoun, WV
Death: in Spencer, Roane, WV
Father,Charles: 34476935
Mother, Almeda: 34477011

2. Charles Houchin #34476935

Birth: Beech, Calhoun, WV
Death: Millwood, Jackson, WV
Wife: Almeda: 34477011


Added by Amy Wendell Gibson on Feb 16, 2014 6:51 AM
Amy Wendell Gibson
RE: Houchin Cemetery
Sorry to hear of your loss. I just wanted to make sure you were active.

Take care,
Amy
Added by Amy Wendell Gibson on Jan 13, 2013 5:59 AM
Amy Wendell Gibson
Update Requests
Are you still active on Find A Grave? I've sent a few requests via the edit tab but I don't believe you're getting them.

Thanks,
Amy
Added by Amy Wendell Gibson on Jan 12, 2013 6:08 AM
Andie Parrish
RE: Alexis Cohen
I meant if you would like, you could repost your written message. I deleted some negative pics someone posted and negative comment that Alexis didn't deserve left on her memorial.

Have a great week,

Ancestor's Child
Added by Andie Parrish on Jul 27, 2009 4:19 AM
Andie Parrish
Alexis Cohen
Could you please post again to her memorial? I had to delete the original.

Thank You,
Ancestor's Child
Added by Andie Parrish on Jul 26, 2009 7:16 PM
jalaine achauer
Burr & Mariby Reed
Thank you so much for your time and efforts. The pics are great! Jalaine
Added by jalaine achauer on Jul 16, 2009 5:04 PM
RM
Thanks!
Thanks for the photos of Abner and Catherine Woodruff's gravestones!!!
Added by RM on Sep 16, 2008 5:00 PM
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service