Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
SRBentz (#47051679)
 member for 6 years, 11 months, 15 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo All the pictures I posted it there- please ASK me if you want a copy or transfer. Thank you!







 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 3,119 Memorials Added
 • 4,215 Memorials Managed
 • 9 Memorials/Week
 • 2,528 Photos
 • 100 Photo Requests
 • 50 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 5,845 Virtual Flowers
 • 16 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 13 Fame Ratings
 • 17 Sponsorships
 • 30 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Bentz family (17)
Cusick family (222)
Hailey Cemetery (678)
Ketchum Cemetery (62)
Lance family (83)
Lawton family (21)
Love family (20)
Mayhew family (51)
Picabo- Gannett Cemetery (4)
Rinner family (19)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
46588789, Anice Crook, Brenda Hedrick, carl lance, Cheryl , Chesnut/Behunin..., Cindy Herrensch..., Crystal Bilyeu, For Get Me Not, Gus Pendleton, H&H Family Asso..., Have A Heart, IdahoFrank, Karen Frederick..., Kevin Avery, Laurie Edmunds ..., Lori Bright, Miller Tree 767..., Mo (Baxter) & D..., Olivia Dunham, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for SRBentz (109)[Leave Message]
For Get Me Not
Sheldon Stoddard
You may be interested in this memorial #29341083
Pioneer Memorial Cemetery, San Bernardino
Added by For Get Me Not on Sep 01, 2015 2:43 PM
Anne Berry
Mary FARR FARNSWORTH
I believe her birth date is incorrect. If she married and had a child in 1647, she couldn't have been born in 1644. I believe her birth date to be 1626. I base that on the date given in an SAR application.
Added by Anne Berry on Aug 29, 2015 6:03 PM
B Driver
Elizabeth L. James
Hello, I just came across your James family. Elizabeth L. James is my great-grandmother. I was just hoping that you might have some infor on the family. All that I have is on Elizabeth. Would love to share.
Added by B Driver on Aug 14, 2015 10:44 AM
IdahoFrank
Hop Porter
Thank you for updating his information.
Added by IdahoFrank on Aug 10, 2015 10:03 AM
Paul Davis Peery
David Haroldl Peery (1903-1994)
Please make the following correction.

This David Harold Peery (#28813534) is NOT a son of Joseph Stras Peery (#21371399) and Julina Clarissa Smith (#38494899).

He IS a son of Horace Eldredge Peery (#20260544) and Jane Taylor Peery (#35048309).

This David Harold Peery (1903-1994) is my first cousin. I have a brother, David Harold Peery (1921-1990), whose memorial I am creating for Joseph Stras Peery and Julina Clarissa Smith.
--
By Paul Davis Peery, son of Joseph Stras Peery and Liliu Davis Peery - August 4, 2015
Added by Paul Davis Peery on Aug 04, 2015 3:34 AM
Ann Curfew-Eagar
Nathaniel Stoddard
You have wrong information on Nathaniel Stoddard 40114655. He was my gg grandfather. He died about 1834 in Johnstown, Bastard Township, Leeds, Ontario, Canada. His only wife was Jane McMann or McMangle. They are the same person. Their 4 boys were born at the same location, Arvin Mitchel 1825, John Rufus 1827; Sheldon 1830; and Albert Leonard 1832. At his death, Jane married Azra Judd Jr. and they left for the United States.

If you are interested in Jane's history I have it and would be happy to share it. But his death date needs to be corrected.

I would love to have this grave transferred to me.
Sincerely, Ann Curfew Eagar
Added by Ann Curfew-Eagar on Jul 28, 2015 12:47 PM
Morpheus
Beamsville Baptist Cemetery Photo Requests
Hello, you have requested photos of the gravestones of Henry, Catherine, and Deborah Beam in the Beamsville Baptist Cemetery. However, I have visited and recorded every name on every stone in that cemetery (and figured the others out), so I have a list of everyone buried there and these three, along with Jacob Beam (d. 1812) are not there. There are, however, some stones without any words on them or ones that have the names broken off them. There are six of these, so I assuming these are the stones of the four (Henry, Catherine, Deborah, and Jacob) and two others. I would like to fill these photo requests but there is no proof of which stones belong to who. I don't doubt that they are buried here but do you have any idea of what the stones look like or say, or any idea on how I could potentially figure this out in order to be able to submit you photos of their graves? Thank you.
Added by Morpheus on Jul 11, 2015 5:32 PM
Sherry Hess
Catherine Shurtz
Hello

You have taken a photo for Catherine Shurtz @ Jerome Cemetery may I have your permission to share your photo in my family tree giving you credit for the photo.

Thank you
Sherry Hess
Added by Sherry Hess on Jul 03, 2015 2:20 PM
sunvalleypiano
Anne Wilkinson
Hello SR Bentz, Thank you for your many wonderful entries here on FG.

I just wanna know one thing. Concerning Anne Wilkinson 53086449, Why is your listed year of death so different from the headstone?

Is your info from the death cert?

Thankz

Mike
Added by sunvalleypiano on Jun 17, 2015 11:05 PM
Shawdau
Bernice Rose Charter
I added Bernice Rose Charter to Find A Grave today - would you like me to transfer her to you? Do you know if her husband's name was Horace Smith and possibly where he was buried?

I am loosely related to the Charters through one marriage. I am so happy to have found Bernice!
Added by Shawdau on May 25, 2015 4:48 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service