Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Cemetery Guy (#47095056)
 member for 7 years, 6 months, 26 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I first became interested in genealogy about twenty years ago, and have pursued family information off and on since that time.



 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 237 Memorials Added
 • 250 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 397 Photos
 • 4 Photo Requests
 • 75 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 47 Virtual Flowers
 • 36 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 4 Famous Bios
 • 54 Fame Ratings
 • 14 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
47 notches (39)
Barnes-Garton-Larrison (39)
Bennett-Copelin (123)
Bookout (10)
Bridges-Crawford (17)
Calvert-Lester-McKee-Ford (53)
Cantrell (82)
Cole (11)
Copeland (37)
Davis (44)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
Billye ( Appleg..., Catherine Crame..., Cliff Powell, Darrin Wear, Diana Brashier, Don Dixon, Donna, Donna Jones, Joel H. Hutto, Lou & Friend Ja..., MHF, Sara, Sherry, Vicky Winfield
Messages left for Cemetery Guy (59)[Leave Message]
Catherine Cramer
RE: John Craig
Thanks for replying! As I've found in several other occasions, obviously the obituary had the incorrect date - I think even my grandfather had some incorrect info on my grandmothers's death record and that was just in 2002. I'm not related and was not the person who put up the other memorial, just happened to notice there were two memorials. Appreciate the reply, and if I didn't say so before, thanks for your service to our country, appreciate what our folks in uniform do every day to keep us safe.

Catherine
Added by Catherine Cramer on Aug 10, 2016 7:19 AM
Catherine Cramer
John Craig
Although your memorial was entered first, his birth year is incorrect, at least according to his obituary (which of course could be wrong). He was 67 when he died, so he would have been born in 1893. (Anniston Star 1/6/61) His full name was John Melvin Craig.
Added by Catherine Cramer on Aug 02, 2016 8:16 AM
Jill Nelson
james warren williamson 1916-1972
your site # 37017016 orig site # 49386109
Added by Jill Nelson on Mar 18, 2016 5:25 AM
Carolyn Hebbe McLeod
James & Jessie Thompson
Thank you very much for the transfer of these family members to me.

Carolyn
Added by Carolyn Hebbe McLeod on Jan 13, 2016 6:09 AM
MHF
Susan A Barrack Burris
Susan is one of my great great-grandmothers. Could I request the transfer of her memorial #34942148 to me? Thank you for your consideration.
Added by MHF on Jun 20, 2015 8:10 AM
Robert Brotherhood
Pheobe Jane Swinehart Fawcett
This memorial (#33766739) has Pheobe as name, but I read PHEDRA, which also is a name from Greek history. Which is correct? Or: please change.
Thank you.
R.J. Brotherhood
Added by Robert Brotherhood on Nov 10, 2014 11:42 AM
Cheryl White
Samuel H. Jones, Mount Hope, Topeka
Just a note to let you know I have added cemetery info on his page from the microfilmed records at the Kansas State Historical Society.
Added by Cheryl White on Nov 06, 2014 9:50 AM
Joan Viney
Photograph designation
You have entered a portrait of William H. Bennett (Memorial #10152694) designated as a gravestone. It should be re-entered with the designation of "person" instead. With your present entry, it appears there is a gravestone photo for this person when, in fact, there is no such gravestone photo.
Added by Joan Viney on Oct 10, 2014 3:38 PM
Darrell Williams
RE: Roscoe Smith
You are welcome. I noticed the different date also.
Added by Darrell Williams on Jul 31, 2013 3:21 PM
Cookie
R.R. Howard
I've made the corrections and link to his mother. Could not find father buried at Coleman.
Added by Cookie on Mar 05, 2013 11:02 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service