Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Melissa Clayton Key (#46868985)
 member for 7 years, 6 months, 9 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Hello my name is Melissa Clayton Key I am married to Michael Key we live in Henry Co, Tn and have 3 boys Andrew 21, Alex 17 and Aaron 15, Now I have A wonderful granddaughter her name is Serenity Rose

I love doing Family Research I have been doing it for 17 years and have ties all over West TN if you need help let me know.

If you have things to add or correct anything, please let me know and I'll do it asap.

Please contact me if I have memorials that you want transferred I will be glad to do if they are directly related to you (PARENTS, GRANDPARENTS, and BROTHERS and SISTERS)
PLEASE do not ask for me to transfer whole cemeteries to you, I am happy to add information.

When my memorials are entered first please do not ask me to delete them if you have pictures to add, add them to the one that is already there please.

Please don't DOUBLE memorials in Cemeteries it makes it confusing for some people if I entered them in F.A.G. first I will ask Find A Grave to merge the duplicates, so please ask for help. I work real hard on Find A Grave entering names and pictures. If I make the mistake I will gladly delete mine, The most of the people I do enter are related to me or my husband, Thank You for looking and have fun with your research I know I do.


F A G
Because so many people add data to Find A Grave, there are often duplicate cemeteries and duplicate memorials added. This is a very common situation and is quite difficult to resolve in a way that keeps everyone happy. Before adding a memorial, you should search the cemetery to see if a record with that name has already been added. If you find a memorial has been added but has incomplete or incorrect information, instead of creating a duplicate memorial you should use the tools provided to submit corrections, additions or a transfer request via the "Suggest A Correction" link under the 'Edit' tab on the upper right of the memorial. You should never deliberately create a duplicate memorial.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
 Website: http://my.spinsite.com/Me...
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 65,023 Memorials Added
 • 64,107 Memorials Managed
 • 165 Memorials/week
 • 12,343 Photos
 • 46 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 31,868 Virtual Flowers
 • 52 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 1,040 Fame Ratings
 • 172 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Adams Family (348)
Alexander Family (43)
Allbritten Family (139)
Barnhill Family (532)
Beasley Family (124)
Bomar Family (567)
Bowden Family (323)
Brisendine/Brizendine Fam... (180)
Bushart Family (99)
Byrd Family (81)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
Algal, Always with Lov..., Amanda Michelle..., Angela Clayton-..., Annie Phillips, B*-*-*-L-*-*-*-..., Barbara Gleason, Belinda, Betty Solooki, Bettye Sue, BILL OWEN, Bill Wallace, BLB, blueeyesbrock, Bobbie Humphrey..., Brett Lashlee, C&P * LaPlante ..., C. Scott, cac, Candice xo, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Melissa Clayton... (887)[Leave Message]
ranny
Ada Louise O'Guinn Smith
Thanks for the updates!
Randy O'Guin, ranny 47208269
Part of my One Name Study of the O'Guins
Added by ranny on Apr 17, 2014 5:38 PM
Jenny Sampson Hunt
My Maternal Grandmother
Would you please transfer my Grandmother to my F-A-G account?

Mary E. Jones Gallimore (1908-1966) #42874227

Thanks,
Jenny Sampson Hunt
Added by Jenny Sampson Hunt on Apr 17, 2014 1:08 PM
Amelia
Palestine Cemetery
Hello Melissa. I have a request. My moms Aunt Virginia (Gin) Johnson (Lewis) has the wrong death date. Her husband Herman Alfred (Rouster) Johnson was the one who died in 1989.

Her real death date according to the SSDI is 20 Dec 1999. I would be grateful if you could change it. Also can you add Herman Alfred (Rouster) Johnson as her spouse? Herman Johnson was my grandpa Junnie Johnson's brother. Thank you so much!

Amelia
Added by Amelia on Apr 17, 2014 8:17 AM
J. KEVIN CONRAD
James A Berry
Would you please transfer 17003438 and 17003425 James Anderson and Rachel Mae Berry to me, they are my great grand parents and I want to do all the family links Thank you, Kevin
Added by J. KEVIN CONRAD on Apr 17, 2014 7:39 AM
ranny
Leslie Guy O'Guin
Thanks for the update!
Randy O'Guin, ranny 47208269
Part of my One Name Study of the O'Guins
Added by ranny on Apr 16, 2014 5:57 PM
Cecelia Malin
Thanks
I'm not sure how many "thank you's" you receive, but I want to extend a very warm thank you from the bottom of my heart for all that you do. Our family is located in Michigan (for many years), but our extended family on both my father and my mother's side are from Paris, TN. Since we are unable to travel as much as we would like, I just wanted you to know how grateful we are - it means so very much to us. God Bless and keep you safe.

Cecelia Malin
Added by Cecelia Malin on Apr 14, 2014 1:11 PM
Dianna Flynn
#48951676 & #48952365
Melissa,
Would you consider transferring the two above mentioned memorials into my care, I am related and have information to add. Here is my member # 46517996.

Thank you,
Dianna Flynn
Added by Dianna Flynn on Apr 10, 2014 12:04 PM
Mel ski
Mable Lillian Huggins Black
You have a memorial for Mable Lillian Huggins Black. Memorial # 28383783 in Harvey Cemetery.
She is my aunt, would you consider a transfer to me. If not, would you connect her to parents. Father: James Franklin "Frank" Huggins #65858563 and Mother: Mary Ellen (Yarbrough) Huggins #65858782 (Both in Alex Yarbrough Cemetery). Thanks so much. I appreciate all your work.
Added by Mel ski on Apr 08, 2014 11:32 PM
ranny
Hettie Mary O'Guinn Ross
Thanks for the links!
Randy O'Guin, ranny 47208269
Part of my One Name Study of the O'Guins
Added by ranny on Apr 08, 2014 3:17 AM
Dannie W.
Grace Anne Compton Askew
Please correct the death year for Grace Anne. If I'm reading the gravestone correctly & my family info is correct, the year should be "1864", not "1854" as is entered on her memorial page.

Thank you for creating this page for her.

Do you happen to know if her grave was one of the Askew graves moved in the 1940's when the TVA lake was created?

Thank you.
Added by Dannie W. on Apr 05, 2014 12:50 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service