Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Joann Geybels (#46986938)
 member for 7 years, 8 months, 14 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 5,029 Memorials Added
 • 8,291 Memorials Managed
 • 12 Memorials/Week
 • 1,678 Photos
 • 135 Photo Requests
 • 13 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 17 Virtual Flowers
 • 2 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 26 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Other Tuscola County Poor... (87)
Unusual Monuments and Mar... (114)
Find A Grave Friends
a84c72, Al Cross, Amy, Barb LaJoie, Bob Walls, Carol Dickinso..., Ed Chilton, Ellinda, Gale Osgerby, Gloria HALL, J. Cooper, Jeff247, Kathy Stroope V..., L. S. STEPHENS, Leanne M. Meyer, Margaret, Mary(Coggin)Rus..., RAP, REB, Renee Hansen, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Joann Geybels (380)[Leave Message]
Sue Cadwell
Thank you for the email. I am not sure how to move it to the right place. if you know could you please let me know.

Thanks again, Sue
Added by Sue Cadwell on Nov 10, 2015 1:57 PM
Dawn Haase
Sarah Jaeger

Thank you for the edit on Sarah Jaeger (70398669) Are you related to her.
Added by Dawn Haase on Nov 10, 2015 1:02 PM
s schmidt
Charlotte Palmer
Just a note regarding Charlotte Palmer from he obit notice at Saginaw Public Library Obit Index

Tuesday, October 5, 1937 (17)
Maiden Name: SLAFTER
Spouse's Name: GRANT L.
Married: 06/09/1887
Age: 71
Birth Date: 05/15/1866
Birth Place: DALLAS CITY, IL
Death Date: 10/05/1937
Death Place: SAGINAW, MI


Year Moved to US/Saginaw: SAGINAW 1933
Cemetery: RIVERSIDE (V)
Church: AMES METH.
Funeral Home: ATKINS
Added by s schmidt on Nov 10, 2015 8:14 AM
s schmidt
Scribner marker
This one I will not be able to fix. It is copied off a duplicate memorial I had done. I just transferred the picture. Sorry. Will have to look into getting a new picture at the cemetery.
Added by s schmidt on Nov 10, 2015 8:06 AM
Judy Wilcox
Flossie Fern Force Lee
Thank you for doing the edits, so this family can be linked together and taking care of Flossies memorial.
Added by Judy Wilcox on Nov 09, 2015 7:51 AM
RE: Brookside photos
Have camera---will travel!
Added by Veneita on Nov 07, 2015 5:31 AM
sally suttle
RE: Shayne Kukulski
My pleasure-enjoy doing this!
Added by sally suttle on Nov 06, 2015 8:14 AM
s schmidt
Slow Findagrave
So glad to hear it is not just my computer. Slow and freezing at sites. Ready to do a major clean up when I realized it was only site giving me trouble.

Your e mail never came through. Sorry about that.
The address is

Think my inbox may be too full. Just too busy to deal with it right now but with the crops off finally I took the afternoon off and went to lunch with my Sister and am now finally getting to the emails.

Glad the list went through. The cross off and checks were my marks...confirming that the person was in the cemetery and then checking that I had posted a memorial for them. Like I said I really need to make a clean list.

Thanks for your patience.
Added by s schmidt on Nov 05, 2015 5:03 PM
Crista Rowe
RE: Wesley Kern # 67381181
Whoops! Thanks for the correction. I've removed the photos I added for that location and I'll re-add the to the correct one.
Added by Crista Rowe on Nov 05, 2015 7:22 AM
s schmidt
Riverside Cemetery
Wondering if you got the e-mails of Tuscola County veterans?

Also a little unsure about what you are asking when you asked if I considered your suggestion regarding Riverside. I must have missed it or whatever...not sure here. Sorry for my confusion but I have been really busy lately.
Added by s schmidt on Nov 05, 2015 2:04 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service