Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Joann Geybels (#46986938)
 member for 6 years, 7 months, 8 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 4,785 Memorials Added
 • 7,599 Memorials Managed
 • 14 Memorials/Week
 • 1,430 Photos
 • 161 Photo Requests
 • 13 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 4 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 22 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Unusual Monuments and Mar... (111)
Find A Grave Friends
Al Cross, Barb LaJoie, Bob Walls, Carol Dickinso..., Carrie, Ed Chilton, Ellinda, Gale Osgerby, Gloria HALL, J. Cooper, Jeff247, Kathy Stroope V..., L. S. STEPHENS, Leanne M. Meyer, Margaret, RAP, REB, Renee Hansen, s schmidt, Sandra J. Piec..., [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Joann Geybels (386)[Leave Message]
Dairlis Rigg
RE: Malcolm Dow 137428027
Added by Dairlis Rigg on Oct 18, 2014 4:59 PM
Dairlis Rigg
Wiltse Find A Grave Memorial# 126291108
Hi again ~ I also found a Dorr N. Wiltsie Jr. (May 1934) and a Pattie Wiltsie (Jan 1935) But not yet a Dorr with the dates you have listed. Let me know if you need the others.
Added by Dairlis Rigg on Oct 18, 2014 3:36 PM
Dairlis Rigg
Thomas Dow
Hi Joanne! I haven't spoken to you in awhile! I found Thomas Dow, but birthdate on Stone says 1853 and request says 1854. Otherwise, it matches. Let me know if it is incorrect.
Added by Dairlis Rigg on Oct 18, 2014 3:26 PM
Debra Perry
William H. Loss Sr.
Ms. Geybels, I am looking for descendants of Henry Loss who served as postmaster at one time. Is this the same gentleman and are you related?

Thank you,
Debra Perry
Added by Debra Perry on Oct 14, 2014 3:11 PM
Joann Geybels
Good Morning from Michigan. I have been trying to find some of the markers from the list of requests. Yesterday, I came upon a duplicate memorial for Hattie E. Rousseau. Your memorial was initiated 6-13-11 #71322485. Later 12-13-11, S. Schmidt made a file #81917041. This file is complete with a photo of the marker. The program you use apparently doesn't indicate a duplicate file like I have worked with in the past. I will leave this in your hands now to make a decision. It is not my intention to cause a problem here. Thank you for your time.
Added by tweety on Oct 14, 2014 9:46 AM
Judy Wilcox
William H. Campbell
Thank you so much for the quick edits for William, I'm so pleased to connect this family.
Added by Judy Wilcox on Oct 11, 2014 4:50 PM
Giurgiu, George & Fronie B.
Hi J. Geybels,

Haven't been active for some time. However, I started doing some photos just recently. I want to let you know that the above names have appeared on the list for some time. Two reasons, the lots are incorrect & the names have been misspelled. Please note that the marker is located in Section D & not in Section A. The spelling is GIURGIU, not GIURGIN, I don't have an exact Lot #, but do have the section. It is verified as Section D.
Added by tweety on Oct 10, 2014 4:31 PM
kind memorial # 125249386
Taking a moment to express my appreciation for the kind memorial you created for my (my paternal Uncle) Harold L. Sorenson #125249386. Not sure if I need to request permission from you and/or the photographer to place the photo of his stone onto Ancestry in our family tree? All advice is welcome. You have done so many memorials I thought you might be the best one to ask. Thank you kindly for all you do for those of us that can not get to the cemetery plots of our family members. I hope to hear from you someday soon.
Darlene (Bazant) Sangregario
(a fellow member)
October 9, 2014
Added by Madre on Oct 09, 2014 9:02 AM
Clayton Betzing
Are you related to the Delling's ? I am related to the Johnson's buried in Columbiaville's Woodlawn, as well as the Pine, LeValley, Betzing, Tibbets.
Added by Clayton Betzing on Sep 11, 2014 3:45 PM
Mike Melville
# 83402948 Polly Kesler
It's amazing how much work you have done. You have done a great job.
There is one little correction for Polly Kesler. # 83402948 in the history write up, her brother's last name is Kesler instead of Adams. Frederick Kesler is my 3rd Great Grandfather. Thanks again. Mike
Added by Mike Melville on Sep 06, 2014 10:23 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service