Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
HBC (#46817453)
 member for 10 years, 6 months, 7 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 5,139 Memorials Added
 • 4,842 Memorials Managed
 • 9 Memorials/Week
 • 6,574 Photos
 • 8 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 7 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for HBC (82)[Leave Message]
Jeff Lovelace
Memorial
Please see this memorial: 161804973.
Added by Jeff Lovelace on May 06, 2016 11:27 AM
ranny
Ralph Brown Simmons
Thanks for the updates!
Randy O'Guin, ranny Find A Grave 47208269
ranny9@cox.net
Added by ranny on Feb 03, 2016 12:25 PM
Candy
Phyllis Faris, and Harriette Smith
Thanks so much for the photos of their headstones. I really appreciate your efforts!
Added by Candy on Sep 29, 2015 11:25 PM
Jeff Lovelace
Many thanks
I am grateful for your generosity! Remember me if you decide to transfer Lonzo and Geneva Lovelace in Woodside. All my father's family were from Cleveland Co. If I can send someone your way, please ask.
Blessings to you!
Added by Jeff Lovelace on Jul 01, 2015 6:38 PM
Lanie
Woodside Cemetery
Thank you for adding the Fields family grave photos from Woodside Cemetery. I Really appreciate your doing so!
Added by Lanie on Jun 23, 2015 12:46 PM
Tammy Ellis
Maiden Name
Ok now it gets weird.Amanda's maiden name may have been Dover and her 3rd spouse was a Dover as well?Hmmm...the plot thickens.
Added by Tammy Ellis on Jun 08, 2015 2:19 PM
Tammy Ellis
Maiden Name
What was Amanda Dover Wray's maiden name...it shows her as married 3 times but I can't get a maiden name.Peter Charles Childers was my (let me see if I get this right) great-great grandpa(?)Anyway looking for any and all family members connected to these two that may shed some more light.
Added by Tammy Ellis on Jun 08, 2015 2:13 PM
Teresa Rosso
Thank you!!
HBC,

Thank you so much for fulfilling my photo request!! You are amazing!
Added by Teresa Rosso on May 08, 2015 8:12 PM
Teresa Rosso
W.D. Doster
HBC,

I see that you have submitted Doster's for Canaan Cemetery (Smryna) and I am trying to find a plot/headstone for a W.D. Doster. He was my 2nd great grandfather. He died in 1949 and was married to a Mary V Bolin. If you are in the area, is there anyway you could check for a plot/headstone? The church does not have a phone and the number listed on Findagrave is incorrect. Thank you so very much!!!!
Added by Teresa Rosso on Apr 08, 2015 3:48 PM
KUber
Pettus family in Woodside Cemetery
HBC,
may I have your permission to use your photos in a PETTUS family ancestry.com tree? I am helping a friend, J Jeff Pettus, from CLover, put his family tree together.
Thanks,
kathy
Added by KUber on Feb 05, 2015 4:36 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service