Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
darla halley (#47178862)
 member for 7 years, 2 months, 30 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I'M Darla Halley and live close to the College Station,Texas area.My daughter is an Texas A&M Aggie Fan and My son is a Longhorn fan.So on game day somebody in the house is always happy to see their side win.Family Sir names I reasearch are
Beeson
Drake
Harbin
Easley
Perkins
Patterson
Chaffin
Clark
Knight
Parker
The sirnames above are my maternal and paternal grandparent names.
Schlobohm
Nicol
Jones
Halley
Dudley
Fitzgibbons
Post
Poss
Manly/Manley
Dollins
The sirnames above are my husband's grandparent names.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 7,481 Memorials Added
 • 7,370 Memorials Managed
 • 20 Memorials/Week
 • 412 Photos
 • 4 Photo Requests
 • 1 Volunteer Photo Taken
 • 12,096 Virtual Flowers
 • 2 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 8 Fame Ratings
 • 60 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Meyer Family Cemetery
No Cemetery
Find A Grave Friends
angelina kretzs..., Anna Seiden, Athanatos , Atti, becky bushnell, Bernard-Trigg, Betty Hunter- H..., Beverly Claire ..., Brenda Anderson, Carolyn Brinkme..., Chuck Taylor, cindy stuessel, Connie Dancer, Craig H. Trout, CypressGreen, D. E. Beeson, Dan Vacek, dixiedarlinMS, Don J, EastTexan, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for darla halley (272)[Leave Message]
sheri good
Martha Schobel Brasse
There is no burial information listed for #157062531 According to her Death Certificate she is buried at "Garden of Gethsemane Cemetery" which is also known as "Forest Park Cemetery"
Added by sheri good on Sep 18, 2016 1:10 AM
TEXAS TUDORS
RE: Mazac
Your very welcome.
God bless you, Sally
Added by TEXAS TUDORS on Sep 01, 2016 7:52 PM
jgn
RE: Records deleted
Darla,

Maybe I should have used the phrase "combine memorials"...sorry I upset you, honestly that was not my intention.
Added by jgn on Aug 26, 2016 2:44 PM
jgn
Joseph J Miller #52850461
Darla - thank you for the transfer; that was quick! :)
Added by jgn on Aug 24, 2016 7:41 PM
angelina kretzschmar
RE: Annie Genzer Lobpries
I THINK I CAN BEST RESOLVE THIS. IN THE 1900 CENSUS, AGNES IS 7 AND ANNIE IS 6. IN THE DEATH CERTIFICATE AND SOCIAL SECURITY INFO FOR AGNES BOTH STATE HER BIRTH DATE IS: 25 SEPTEMBER 1892. I COULD ONLY FIND ONE DOCUMENT, SOCIAL SECURITY APPLICATION FOR ANNA AND IT IS 13 NOVEMBER 1893. THEREFORE, I THINK ANNA'S TOMBSTONE IS WRONG WITH 1892. I THINK I WOULD MAKE A NOTE THAT THE TOMBSTONE IS WRONG WITH 1892 BASED ON HER SOCIAL SECURITY APPLICATION. PLEASE CHANGE HER BIRTHDATE BACK TO 13 NOVEMBER 1893.

THIS SOLVES ONE PROBLEM. BUT THE ORIGINAL PROBLEM THAT CAUSED ALL THIS IS NOT SOLVED. I AM LOOKING FOR THE DEATH OF ANNA GENZER, DAUGHTER OF FRANTISEK GENZER. SHE WAS BORN IN 1884 AND NOT LISTED IN THE 1900 CENSUS. THIS CAUSED ME TO FIND ANNIE GENZER LOBPRIES. SORRY FOR THE INCONVENIENCE BUT WE DID DISCOVER A WRONG DATE ON A TOMBSTONE.
Added by angelina kretzschmar on Jul 21, 2016 9:10 PM
angelina kretzschmar
ANNIE GENZER LOBPRIES
WITH ANNIE'S BIRTHDAY LISTED AS 13 NOVEMBER 1892 NOW, IT CONFLICTS WITH HER SISTER AGNES ANNIE BORN ON 25 SEPTEMBER 1892 (ON HER TOMBSTONE). I THINK MORE RESEARCH IS NEEDED ON ANNIE GENZER LOBPRIES. FOR THEM TO BE BORN ONE AND 1/2 MONTHS APART WOULD BE AMAZING. MAYBE ONE WAS ADOPTED OR ONE OF THEIR TOMBSTONE IS WRONG. WHERE DID YOU FIND 13 NOVEMBER FOR ANNIE GENZER LOBPRIES? MAYBE THIS WILL BE A START TO SEE IF ANNIE IS THEIR DAUGHTER. I DO NOT HAVE A GOOD CONTACT FOR THIS LINE. ANGELINA GENZER KRETZSCHMAR
Added by angelina kretzschmar on Jul 21, 2016 6:07 PM
angelina kretzschmar
ANNIE GENZER LOBPRIES
NUMBER 86169675

IN FAMILYSEARCH.ORG HER MARRIAGE WAS ON 23 JANUARY 1912. IT LOOKS LIKE THEY GOT THEIR MARRIAGE LICENSE ON 30 DECEMBER 1911.

HER TOMBSTONE SHOWS 1892 FOR HER BIRTH YEAR.

THANK YOU FOR ALL YOUR FINDAGRAVE WORK.
Added by angelina kretzschmar on Jul 21, 2016 9:49 AM
Betty Beene
Albert Russell "Rush" Beene
The family has always thought he was buried in Peach Creek Cemetery. Why did you list him as buried in Wheat Cemetery?
Added by Betty Beene on Jul 20, 2016 8:10 AM
Kay Watkins
RE: William Joseph
Thank you for correcting this. I see many death years wrong on markers probably due to them being placed years after the person has died.
Added by Kay Watkins on Jul 10, 2016 9:23 AM
Luayne Pierce
Marie Krenek
Thank you for transfer .

Luayne
Added by Luayne Pierce on Jun 27, 2016 8:43 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service