Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Loose Moose (#46961450)
 member for 7 years, 3 months, 7 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo



 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 847 Memorials Added
 • 1,889 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/Week
 • 743 Photos
 • 36 Photo Requests
 • 116 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1,134 Virtual Flowers
 • 38 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 41 Fame Ratings
 • 3 Sponsorships
 • 78 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
12-21 (3)
Allen (1)
Asay Family (51)
Beal (14)
Blair Family (5)
Bryner Family (137)
DeMille Family (39)
Dennett (14)
Durst (4)
Empey Family (100)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
A Martinez, Allen Sorensen, Amanda Caldwell..., Arlene Gertsch, Bethea, Blaine & Elaine..., Bonnie, Burnt Almond Fu..., Carl W. McBraye..., Christine Jones, cin, Cindy Baldogo, Colleen, Connie Chrisman..., Cracraft Proud, D Scott, Daniel, David Mower, DHunt, Diana Enos Ham..., [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Loose Moose (401)[Leave Message]
Anonymous
Incorrect dates
Attn: Loose Moose

The information on the Nelson, NV cemetery page is incorrect.

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=vcsr&GSvcid=79803

Obviously, my wife and I are still alive. The headstone was supposed to read "Only son - B: 1949," but somebody somewhere made a mistake and didn't leave room for a deathdate.

The headstone for my wife should read "Darling daughter-in-law B: 1950." I am the last of the male line of the Kennedy family buried in Nelson; my only cousin still lives in Reno, NV.
Someday, in the far future, she will be buried with her family in the Fallon, NV cemetery.
My headstone should have been placed below my Dad's. My wife's should have been placed below my mother's.
Added by Anonymous on Mar 26, 2015 11:47 PM
Eileen Clarke
Hosea Afton Stout
There seem to be two entries overlaid on the entry for Hosea Afton Stout. First of all, he was a male and had no "maiden" name. I don't know where the "Ketcham" came from. There is also a tombstone for O Donald on his site--no relation. It states under note that he is the wife of James.
James and Mary are the O Donald's, not Stouts and Hosea was a male--cannot be the wife. Can you correct this entry? Thanks. Eileen Clarke
Added by Eileen Clarke on Feb 07, 2015 8:14 AM
For Get Me Not
Slaughter
I have an obit on Annie, please trfr to Find A Grave #46897116. I will trfr back. tx

Memorial 40898
Added by For Get Me Not on Feb 01, 2015 11:57 AM
LGlawe
Bonny Martell
The parents listed for Bonny Martell (memorial #78317438) are incorrect. He was named after his father (Bonnie Martell memorial #74266760 and Beatrice Blocksidge memorial #41733047). His father died shortly before his birth and his mother went to live near her in-laws. Herman (who is listed as the father is Bonny's uncle (his father, Bonnie's, brother).

I submitted the edit request through the normal request button, but there is no place to enter supporting information. If you would like additional information, please don't hesitate to contact me.
Added by LGlawe on Dec 08, 2014 5:16 PM
LaRene Layton
RE: Emily Hasting Wood
I don't see that they have oldest son- George Henry Wood Jr (1882-1976) on the list of children for Emily Hastings Wood (1860-1909) and George Henry Wood (1860-1898).

Thanks for responding and looking into this.
Added by LaRene Layton on Nov 30, 2014 12:13 PM
Eric Thomsen
Blasdel Family, Mountain View Cemetery, Oakland, CA
Dear Loose Moose,

Would you mind adding my name, Eric Thomsen, as the original photographer of the following two images you borrowed from me for the following grave listings?

Photos (as they appear on my listing for Henry Blasdel, Sr.):
1. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=pv&GRid=5996&PIpi=97229
2. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=pv&GRid=5996&PIpi=97230

Listings of Blasdel family members you created that contain the above photos:
1. Sarah Jane Cox Blasdel (http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=37656010)
2. Henry Blasdel, Jr. (http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=39151172)
3. Lillian Blasdel Bernard (http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=39151238)

Thank you for correcting this small oversight.

Sincerely,
Eric Thomsen


Added by Eric Thomsen on Nov 24, 2014 12:47 PM
Bradley
stirling.bradley@yahoo.com
Dear Loose Moose John Charles HALL born 20 Oct 1821 in Faversham Kent England.

Died 3 Mar 1890 in Rockville Washington County Utah, United States.

Thank You on behalf of my Family.

THANK YOU
BRADLEY
Added by Bradley on Oct 20, 2014 4:24 PM
Paula Arriola
Hirschi family
Dear Loose Moose,
Will you please link Claudius Hirschi #39747 to his parents David Hirschi # 39748 and Mary Matilda Petty Hichi # 39753? Claudius is my grandfather and he was their first child.

Thank you,
Paula Hirschi Arriola
Added by Paula Arriola on Aug 13, 2014 11:47 PM
Jeanine Franson
Additional children for Carson Clark Draper and Vilate Dalton Draper
Hello,

I manage the memorial for Ellen Agnes Draper Funk and notice that three of her siblings are missing. Would you kindly add them to her parents' memorials? They are:
Vernon Draper (born 28 January 1897 Hinckley, Millard, Utah; died 28 February 1897 Hinckley, Millard, Utah)
Bennoni Draper (born 20 December 1899 Hinckley, Millard, Utah; died 20 December 1899 Hinckley, Millard, Utah)
Clark Lindon Draper (born 6 June 1912; died 30 March 1987 Cedar City, Iron, Utah). He is in Find-a-Grave, but with no link to his parents, nor birth or death information.

All are children of Carson Clark Draper & Vilate Dalton Draper.

Thank you.

Jeanine Franson
Added by Jeanine Franson on Jul 06, 2014 8:37 AM
Bradley
stirling.bradley@yahoo.com
Dear Loose Moose can you please transfer management of John Maurice HINTON # 51983 to me he is in my family.

my F A G # is 47916397
Thank you on behalf of my family.
THANK YOU
BRADLEY
Added by Bradley on Jun 23, 2014 8:02 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service