Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
George Peaslee (#47079996)
 member for 6 years, 5 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 557 Memorials Added
 • 534 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/Week
 • 41 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 2 Volunteer Photos Taken
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for George Peaslee (14)[Leave Message]
Joanne Bagley
David Farnham Bagley
My message should say that he is David Bagley's son not that David is David Farnham Bagley's son. I told you I am on the brink of insanity with all my David's. Jonathan's father is a David as well.
Added by Joanne Bagley on Aug 15, 2014 9:21 PM
Joanne Bagley
Phebe Sally Goodwin Bagley
The note on this entry indicates that David Farnham Bagley was one of her children and was born in 1822. Actually, Sally died in 1807 so could not be David Farnham's mother. However, she did have a son, David, born in 1797 and he is David Farnham Bagley's son, thus Sally's grandson. There are too many Davids in the Bagley family, as are there too many Orlandos. It is so easy to get confused. I thank you much for the picture of the stone. There has been so much commentary from people as to the supposed fact that Jonathan and Sally were not married but were common law spouses. However, the birth record for David, in Warner, notes that he was christened. So, I am sure that in that day and time unmarried people would not be able to have a child christened. I may be wrong but I think that somewhere there is a marriage record and I WILL find it. I am on the brink of total insanity with this but am having a ball. Jonathan & Sally are my great, great, great grandparents and he is buried in the cemetery in my daughter's front field. lol
Added by Joanne Bagley on Aug 15, 2014 9:20 PM
Stan Arnold
Thanks
George, many thanks for the memorials for Abraham and Keziah Smith. I've connected Keziah and added some bio and dates.--Stan
Added by Stan Arnold on Jan 23, 2014 4:23 PM
Andy
Ingalls transfers
thanks for that!
Added by Andy on Dec 19, 2012 6:37 PM
Misty & Company
West/Cressy
George
If there all on same headstone (per previous note) can you do a photo & post it?
thanks
R & S
Added by Misty & Company on Aug 07, 2011 7:23 AM
Misty & Company
West
Thank you George.
R & S


Mary Elizabeth West
Mary E. married to Addison Cressy died 8 January 1917, burried in Pleasant Hill cemetery Bradford.
I have connected to Cressy and son buried with same headstone.
George
Added by Misty & Company on Aug 07, 2011 7:19 AM
Misty & Company
West
Hi George
Thanks for the transfer, the parents were indeed Elijah & Polly but the wrong Elijah was listed as father there were 2 Elijah's one b 1773 and the other b 1813.

R & S
Added by Misty & Company on Jul 20, 2011 4:47 AM
Misty & Company
West
Thank you once again certainly appreciate the family transfers.

R & S
Added by Misty & Company on Jun 08, 2011 5:07 AM
Misty & Company
West family
George

Thank you for the transfers of the West's we really appreciate them.

R & S
Added by Misty & Company on May 24, 2011 4:43 AM
Tony Blake
Willis Lemmon Jr.
George,

You will have to decide what you think about this one. It was a little miracle that I even found this headstone. Willis is listed in the directory of the cemetery as being buried here but UK (unknown where). I was just looking around and seemed to be drawn to this headstone. I happened to spot "Willis" on the bottom. His name is spelled Lemons there, but Willis and Anna are listed as parents and the birth and death dates are right.
Added by Tony Blake on Jul 28, 2010 4:33 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service