Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
C Dee eames (#47923832)
 member for 2 years, 11 months, 29 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 207 Memorials Added
 • 260 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 224 Photos
 • 90 Photo Requests
 • 21 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for C Dee eames (105)[Leave Message]
Debbie Chandler McNutt
RE: sarah elizabeth wright buchanan
I don't believe that she is buried there. What a shame to not know the location of her grave.
Added by Debbie Chandler McNutt on Aug 28, 2015 3:13 PM
Roberta Burnett
your historical "photo" of text
the type is so small as not to be readable.
We'd love to know its content.
Added by Roberta Burnett on Aug 08, 2015 2:52 PM
South Coast Grave Minders
RE: Malissie Nuckols, 94540730
I have removed the incorrect Finis. Thank you for the input.
Added by South Coast Grave Minders on Jul 20, 2015 5:45 PM
South Coast Grave Minders
RE: Malissie Nuckols, 94540730
Is the information for her mother correct?
Added by South Coast Grave Minders on Jul 19, 2015 3:06 PM
South Coast Grave Minders
Malissie Nuckols, 94540730
You sent an edit indicating the the dates of her father, Finis Sadler were incorrect. Our memorial is showing the dates on his memorial tablet. What is your source for changing these dates?
Added by South Coast Grave Minders on Jul 17, 2015 8:36 PM
Ruth Smith
Helen Brooks
Think I've solved this mystery - Her name was actually Helen Brown on the cemetery list. Her obituary in the Southeast Missourian Archives - dated May 5, 1992 lists her as Helen Brown (memorial #15052468.) instead of Helen Brooks. The dates are the same - Born Feb. 10, 1904 and died May 5, 1992. She was married to Dr. Richard C. Brown 1932-1976. She is buried at cape County Memorial and so was her husband. the obituary also stated she lived on Sailer circle her in Cape.
Does any of this sound familiar? Do you think it is the same person? There is no Helen Brooks listed in the cemetery list.
I am going to ask that her name be deleted from the request list but if you still want a picture, please list her as Helen Brooks. Thanks. Ruth
Added by Ruth Smith on May 27, 2015 12:37 PM
Fred Gerthe
Bird Cemetery picture
Sorry I do not have a picture the Cemetery is land lock, so it is hard to get to it.
Added by Fred Gerthe on May 19, 2015 5:47 AM
Fred Gerthe
Bird Cemetery Picture
I'm sorry to say the picture you added for the Bird Cemetery is a picture of the Old Birch Creek Cemetery in Burleson County.

Added by Fred Gerthe on May 18, 2015 6:45 PM
Ruth Smith
Cora Brooks
In regards to your request for a picture of the grave of Cora Brooks 1921-2003 who has a memorial page at Cape County Memorial Park Cemetery, Cape Girardeau, Mo. - she also has a memorial page at this cemetery: Morgan memorial Park Cemetery, Advance, Stoddard County, Mo. I have asked Mr. Hinkle to delete the page here at Cape County. I am still checking on Helen Brooks but neither of them are listed in the official record book at the Archives in Jackson, Mo. Sorry. Ruth Smith
Added by Ruth Smith on Apr 11, 2015 7:28 AM
Tim Hultine
RE: Andy Wallace Britain
C D, Sorry for not reading completely your note on 4 Feb 2014. I didn't realize that I had the wrong headstone for Andy Britain Sr. The cemetery office gave me the location and I failed to see the error. I will try again on Monday,13 Apr 2015, to find Andy Jr.
T C Hultine
Added by Tim Hultine on Apr 10, 2015 8:12 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service