Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Bonecollector (#46583636)
 member for 11 years, 6 months, 22 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
If I have made any mistakes or omissions, please email me with the appropriate information so I can correct them. If you are closely related any of the memorials I have created, I'll be happy to transfer them to you upon request.
Any picture I have posted is in Public Domain and free to use or copy....
Please if there are any errors let me know so I can correct them. Also any record will be gladly transfered to a relative of the memorial.

Don't believe everything you see on a cemetery tombstone even if it is carved in stone! This applies to funeral home records, death certificates, and other death records as well. The information is only as reliable as the person who provided it.
The memorial I create are from mostly cemetery records. If yo find a difference in birth or death year between the memorial and the headstone is because the cemetery record is a date is taken from a legal document. A tombstone is not a legal document. So stop trying to get it changed.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 59,763 Memorials Added
 • 57,974 Memorials Managed
 • 99 Memorials/Week
 • 15,226 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 1,100 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 234 Virtual Flowers
 • 6 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 273 Fame Ratings
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Class of 1960 West Carrol... (23)
Elrod Klan (241)
Hofferberth (63)
Holt (13)
Mehn,Main,Mayne Cemetery (564)
Wright "B" Flyer (10)
Messages left for Bonecollector (84)[Leave Message]
Roger Rhoads
Catharine Schaeffer
Forgot to mention her maiden name was Stroh.
Added by Roger Rhoads on Jan 24, 2015 3:26 PM
Roger Rhoads
Catherine Schaeffer
# 83099304. From a direct descendant of this lady, she was 88y, 10m, 9d on May 28, 1879 when she signed an application for a widow's pension for her deceased husband Peter Schaeffer who was in the War of 1812 in PA Militia. This calculates to a birth of Feb. 17, 1791. Also she died on May 31, 1884 in Germantown. Husband is probably in an unmarked grave in this cemetery. He was born ca. 1790 in PA and died April 27, 1864 in Germantown.
Added by Roger Rhoads on Jan 24, 2015 3:25 PM
jondavida
Find A Grave Memorial# 54267116
Hi,
Would you be so kind as to transfer the memorial of Carol Lachat to me plz, he is my sisters Father in law.

Thanks for what you do.
Added by jondavida on Jan 22, 2015 9:00 AM
Kimberly Steck
Memorial# 112478283 Junius Arnold
Junius Arnold's Father was Memorial# 102515713 (Lorenzo Dow Arnold). His Mother was Memorial# 129815163 (Georgia Lutes Arnold). Junius was my Grandmother(Annie F Turner) Brother.
Added by Kimberly Steck on Jan 19, 2015 2:40 PM
Mike Nukem
Bubbles
mmnukem@gmail.com
Added by Mike Nukem on Jan 19, 2015 11:41 AM
Lisa Bailey
Jane Marie Rose
Hi- Can you check these two entries for her: #53353214 and #44852096 ? They are both for Plot "Sec E Lot 9E", but for Calvary and Davids Cemeteries. Thank you.
Added by Lisa Bailey on Jan 18, 2015 3:29 PM
Jerry and Linda
Transfer
Hello Bonecollector. Thank you for all the memorials you have made and all the assistance you share with others. Thanks for the transfer also. Wishing you the best.
Added by Jerry and Linda on Nov 18, 2014 6:28 AM
Mike Johnson
Transfer(#82854894)
Added by Mike Johnson on Nov 17, 2014 11:10 PM
Charles Gregory McMillan
RE: Ethelyn McMillan
Hi. You show 18 July , but the edit was for 1 July
Added by Charles Gregory McMillan on Nov 14, 2014 9:04 PM
Charles Gregory McMillan
Ethelyn McMillan
Hi, you suggested an edit for July as the date of birth.... what is your source so I can add it to my tree... thanks
Added by Charles Gregory McMillan on Nov 14, 2014 1:59 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service