Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Sue Armstrong (#47343789)
 member for 4 years, 10 months, 9 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I am retired. In my 70's, a widow. Always loved history. I am retired from the P&C Insurance Industry after 40 years, a Virgo, so I love to investigate. My main thing is researching my roots. I was born a Rainbolt, married a Armstrong. I am mainly researching the Rainbolt, Armstrong, Pringle, Coy, Hankins,Standridge families. I am from the line of Peter Rainbolt family. I am also on Ancestry.com under the Armstrong/Rainbolt/Coy tree.As my father was disabled from polio, I served our country in the U S Women's Army Corp., 1958-1960 until I met and married a Marine. Semper Fi. He was retired from the Corp and is now deceased.
I will be happy to transfer any memorials that you are more related to, with the Exceptions of my immediate family & ancestors.
SPECIAL NOTE: When contacting me by email, it will show my daughter's name (Suzanna), as I use her email address, this can be confusing, I know. Just wanted to clear up any confusion.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,409 Memorials Added
 • 1,658 Memorials Managed
 • 6 Memorials/Week
 • 178 Photos
 • 9 Photo Requests
 • 4 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 295 Virtual Flowers
 • 7 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 91 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Greenwood Cemetery
Greenwood Memorial Park &...
Grove Hill Memorial Park (2)
Laurel Land Memorial Park (2)
Mount Olivet Memorial Cem... (1)
Resthaven-Brady TX (1)
San Saba Cemetery
Find A Grave Friends
A Harwell-Brown, Bob, Bob & Bonnie Mc..., Bob Wilson, Brenda Warner-W..., C. L. Hines, Carol Jacobs, Cat, Cate, Cecil Vaden Jr..., CG Powell, Charles Bowman, chelsea collins, Cheryl Cartwrig..., CLS, Colleen Buchana..., couchpotato, CRob, CryptoGrammy, Cynthia Martin, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Sue Armstrong (453)[Leave Message]
Andy
RE: Leland Macfarlane #56373901
Hi Sue
Thank you
Andy
Added by Andy on Jun 17, 2015 1:07 PM
Dean Hirst
Lois Rankin
Is she family?
Added by Dean Hirst on Jun 10, 2015 7:32 PM
Zuzu*s Petals
Terrill Blair
If you could give me the memorial page numbers of his parents I will be more than happy to add them for you. I can add the parents to him but unfortunately you aren't able to for some reason.

Cheers - Kathie
Added by Zuzu*s Petals on Jun 06, 2015 4:38 PM
Patsy
RE: Benjamin Kessinger
That is quite alright, I do understand. I will just leave the information under the flower and it is also listed in his father's biography as well. Thank you for letting me know. - Sincerely, Patsy
Added by Patsy on Jun 02, 2015 6:52 AM
judy lakkis
RE: James Moore & Mytice Green-L A Nat'l
You are most welcomed
Added by judy lakkis on May 19, 2015 8:39 AM
Richard Mayo
RE: Annie E Parkersby Moore
Thank You
Added by Richard Mayo on Apr 19, 2015 2:18 PM
Richard Mayo
RE: Annie E Parkersby Moore
Did you connect those children if not give me the info and i will

tkz
Added by Richard Mayo on Apr 18, 2015 4:54 PM
Richard Mayo
RE: Annie E Parkersby Moore
Changes made
Added by Richard Mayo on Apr 18, 2015 9:48 AM
Richard Mayo
Annie E Parkersby Moore
You sent me a correction for Find A Grave Memorial# 44316749
your suggestion is Middle Name:Emily
Maiden Name:Tanksley

do you mind telling me where you got that, cause here is my delimma

Child's death Record
Texas, Deaths
Name: Samuel Jessie Moore
Event Type: Death
Event Date: 13 Apr 1960
Event Place: Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas, United States
Gender: Male
Marital Status: Married
Birth Date: 02 Jul 1888
Birthplace: , Arkansas
Father's Name: Thomas Denton Moore
Mother's Name: Annie Parkersby

Added by Richard Mayo on Apr 16, 2015 12:21 PM
Richard Mayo
Annie E Parkersby Moore
You sent me a correction for Find A Grave Memorial# 44316749
your suggestion is Middle Name:Emily
Maiden Name:Tanksley

do you mind telling me where you got that, cause here is my delimma

Child's death Record
Texas, Deaths
Name: Samuel Jessie Moore
Event Type: Death
Event Date: 13 Apr 1960
Event Place: Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas, United States
Gender: Male
Marital Status: Married
Birth Date: 02 Jul 1888
Birthplace: , Arkansas
Father's Name: Thomas Denton Moore
Mother's Name: Annie Parkersby

Added by Richard Mayo on Apr 16, 2015 12:20 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service