Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Brad (#47031073)
 member for 8 years, 6 months, 3 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,177 Memorials Added
 • 1,091 Memorials Managed
 • 3 Memorials/Week
 • 14,306 Photos
 • 4 Photo Requests
 • 5,906 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 279 Virtual Flowers
 • 2 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 17 Fame Ratings
 • 13 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Family (25)
Friends (1)
Find A Grave Friends
A Canon, cmarek, dells, Grandma C., hhwagner, Jenevia Clark-L..., Loren Bender, Mary Sicard, Suzy Hintz Gonz..., Valerie Lawrenc..., Vicky Johnson, Vicky Valenta, WildGeese15
Messages left for Brad (80)[Leave Message]
Carol Sandate
RE: Norris Morris
Yes please take a pic of my uncle's grave.
Added by Carol Sandate on Jan 18, 2017 4:05 AM
Tami
Shacklett
Thank you for the headstone photo!
Tami
Added by Tami on Jan 17, 2017 6:44 AM
Casscogirl
Peter Poggensee
Thank you for fulfilling my photo request for Peter Poggensee's memorial.
Added by Casscogirl on Jan 13, 2017 1:49 PM
crfordy
SP Mikesell
Thank You so much for the photo of this marker. I really appreciate your efforts.

crfordy
Added by crfordy on Jan 06, 2017 9:29 AM
Br. Mark Kopejtka, OSBCn
Rachel Heston #86301578
Thanks you for the photo of Rachel (Connor) Heston's stone at the Eastview Cemetery.
Added by Br. Mark Kopejtka, OSBCn on Jan 04, 2017 3:52 PM
Norma Petty
graveston
I am afraid there has been a mistake somewhere. My Clyde A. Barton was the son of Samuel and Louisa (Barnard) Barton. He was born 1881 but died in 1882 according to my records. Thanks for trying. Norma
Added by Norma Petty on Jan 03, 2017 11:07 PM
Roblyobly
Laurence Nilges
Thank you very much for the photo of this grave.
Added by Roblyobly on Jan 03, 2017 2:10 PM
RTerry
Re: Hurley Cemetery - May Mann
May Mann and Mary Mann are two different people. There is no marker for May Mann. The person who posted the marker picture mistakenly posted the one for Mary Mann. I have walked that cemetery several times and photographed all the stones there. The memorial for Mary Mann has the pic I took. If you compare, it is the same pic on both memorials. I will contact the other person and ask him to remove the pic on May's mamorial.

Thanks!
Added by RTerry on Jan 03, 2017 7:35 AM
Keith C
McCaw pictures
Thank you for adding the pictures of the McCaw stones and for your work with Find A Grave.

Keith
Added by Keith C on Jan 01, 2017 3:53 PM
RTerry
RE: Hurley Cemetery - Wormmood
Brad,

I looked at the markers and you are correct in that one does say "Wormwood". The other two say "Wormmood". I believe they are all the same family, but I don't know if the one or the other marker is wrong or someone changed their name. I will change the two memorials to match the marker that is Wormwood but will leave the others. If you have any evidence (census, etc) that proves the markers that say Wormmood are wrong, I will change those also and make notes on the memorials accordingly. Just let me know.

Thanks!
Added by RTerry on Dec 29, 2016 6:31 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service