Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Dan Boyle (#46928116)
 member for 7 years, 6 months, 26 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 479 Memorials Added
 • 493 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 342 Photos
 • 1 Volunteer Photo Taken
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 1 Sponsorship
 • 1 Friend
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Family Matters
Messages left for Dan Boyle (52)[Leave Message]
John A C
Lewis Summers jr.
Linked.
Would love to see the info of this union ( Father -Son).
Daddycummins@yahoo.com
Thank you,
John
Added by John A C on Oct 27, 2013 5:51 PM
susan clemons
Lewis Summers
You gave me the memorial date of the son for the father. Please resend correct info.
Added by susan clemons on Oct 27, 2013 3:32 AM
Carole J. Gardner
John Summers
I have added links for John's parents and spouse as you requested. I also sent a request for his spouse's maiden name to be added. Since I didn't create her record, I could not add the change. If I can do anything else, please let me know!
Added by Carole J. Gardner on Oct 25, 2013 2:03 PM
Glenda Barry
William Daugherty
Hi Dan,

I'm always happy to transfer if the person is not my family member or friend. Let me know any time I can help you with transfers. Have a good weekend!

Glenda
Added by Glenda Barry on Sep 27, 2013 1:18 PM
Debra A. Felger
RE: Albert Faulk
Thank you, Dan. I have added your note and changed the birth year accordingly.

Debbie
Added by Debra A. Felger on Aug 12, 2013 4:07 PM
Debra A. Felger
Albert Faulk
I received your birth date correction. The headstone does say 1854, but the death certificate says 1858. It could be an incorrect engraving or the death certificate could be wrong. I usually go with the death certificate information. Do you have other documentation showing 1854 as the birth year?

Thank you,
Debbie
Added by Debra A. Felger on Aug 11, 2013 4:03 PM
Glenda Barry
William & Deborah Daugherty
Hi Dan,

Thanks for sending the info, I have updated the memorials. Let me know if you want them transferred over to you. Have a good evening!

Glenda
Added by Glenda Barry on Aug 07, 2013 6:52 PM
Lois H.
Campbell correction.
Stone date of death for both say's 1906. Yet write up say's 1923 for Nancy (Daugherty-Hite-Campbell.
Added by Lois H. on Aug 03, 2013 6:19 PM
Denice D
RE: James M Ewing 1799-1881
Thank you for referring me to a Ewing family member, Dan! Much, much appreciated!

Denice
Added by Denice D on Jul 25, 2013 1:24 PM
Denice D
James M Ewing 1799-1881
Hi Dan,

I see you took the gravesite photo for James M Ewing and am wondering if you were able to capture the inscription on the marker near the base? He was laid to rest at Bell Cemetery, Rush County, Indiana. He is my 4x great grandfather.

Kind thanks,
Denice Davenport
Added by Denice D on Jul 25, 2013 12:10 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service