Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Tom Centano (#47099632)
 member for 6 years, 6 months, 11 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo If you want me to transfer any of the memorials that I made, I'll do it for you. (As long as you are related to the deceased). I do not consider ANY of the photos that I shoot for YOU, copyrighted. You have my permission to copy, or use them, any which way you want. Consider them YOURS. This is my gift, to YOU. MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!!!!
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 468 Memorials Added
 • 471 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 1,110 Photos
 • 36 Photo Requests
 • 161 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 4 Fame Ratings
 • 4 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Donna Artist, Sandra, Sandra Howard, Skip Blumenthal
Messages left for Tom Centano (98)[Leave Message]
Laura Smith
I am a descent of the Manikowski/Mietlicki and am curious why you are interested in this family? I see your name connected to a lot of information. I have sent you an email but you haven't responded yet.

thank you

Laura Smith
Added by Laura Smith on Aug 07, 2015 5:15 PM
John Russell Pierson
Leslie Vaughn
Thanks for the pic!
Added by John Russell Pierson on Aug 01, 2015 3:01 PM
bill schultz
RE: Tessie Antonucci ..
Added by bill schultz on Jul 21, 2015 9:34 PM
Janis SNOW Mundy
Baker Twins and Earnestine Faye Baker's Gravestone
Mr. Centano,

Thank you so much for making the pictures of my relatives, MARSHA and MARZEE BAKER and their mother, EARNESTINE FAYE BAKER's gravestones at Riverside Cemetery.

I greatly appreciate it because I will never be able to go there and visit the cemetery.

Have a blessed day!!

Added by Janis SNOW Mundy on Jul 09, 2015 12:50 PM
Donna Artist
RE: Betz..
I just recently started again... It's been awhile... I believe I've found some for u yrs back...
Added by Donna Artist on Jun 26, 2015 8:26 AM
Rita Collvins Mayfield
Delia Taylor
Thanks so much for filling my request with your wonderful photo of Wm and Delia's stone. I saw that you had posted it to his memorial also. I am sorry I didn't think to request his at the same time I put in for Delia's. Thank you for being so kind as to place it on his memorial.

It is a really nice clear photo, thanks again.

Added by Rita Collvins Mayfield on Jun 10, 2015 6:54 PM
Stephanie Hill
Edwards graves
Thank you for the photo. I appreciate your time and effort!
Added by Stephanie Hill on Jun 10, 2015 8:35 AM
Sandra Howard
RE: Eliza Ann Frances Murphy
Yes, I am sure Eliza Ann Frances Murphy's name, etc.are correct. Listed in my g grandmother's Bible & newspaper article (no obituary or death certif. found) Believe she mostly went by Frances. She was 1st married to James Monroe Isom in MS, then came to Arkansas after his death & married William Goodman Murphy (b.5/23/1827, d. 1/20/1911). They married in 1885 & had only one surviving child, Era Bell Murphy, my great grandmother. My gg grandfather, W.G. is buried at Shiloh Cemetery, Sharp Co. He was married 5x's. 1st to Harriet Jane Blagg, then to my gg grandmother, & after she died to 3 other widows, Mary A. Porter, Jane Barnes, & Sarah Louisa (Edwards) Balentine. I could find no graves for any of them except W.G. Also found no grave for Sopha Murphy (1889-1891, who was their child that died. Eliza's parents were Samuel Jefferson Dixon Jumper (1796-1860) & Elizabeth Overstreet (1828-1864. They both died somewhere in Tishomingo, MS. William Goodman Murphy was a farmer & Sharp Co. probate judge for 2 terms later in life. Owned property around Kings Mill area I believe. Thank you from my heart for looking. Do you think she is in unmarked grave in that area & have resources I could explore like cemetery records of unmarked graves? Think I mentioned that my great aunts searched cemeteries in the area many years ago w/o success. Sincerely, Sandy Howard
Added by Sandra Howard on May 29, 2015 12:45 PM
Sandra Howard
Eliza Ann Frances Murphy
I have been actively trying to find the grave of my great, great, grandmother, Eliza Ann Frances Murphy, born on Jan. 31, 1845 and died on July 9, 1899 in Kings Mill, Sharp County, Arkansas. Apparently my great aunts looked all over Sharp County many years ago and could never find her grave. I noticed you had taken a photo of the Chapel, once Reif's Chapel, that is in the Williford Cemetery in Sharp County. After looking myself through the names on all the grave sites on Find A,in that county, I could find no grave for her either.

Somehow a grave for her got entered under me for her in the Williford Cemetery. Anyway, it is very probable that I entered this accidentally, thinking I was in one of the search engines instead. I have deleted this of course. She is likely buried in an unmarked grave somewhere in Sharp County. I still find this mishap somewhat intriguing though.

You have obviously helped many find their loved ones around this area of Arkansas and was wondering if you happen to have any information for her or could give me some guidance on avenues I could explore. I was also wondering if you have any contact information on this Chapel in the picture and if they have any records. I am not currently in a position to make a trip to Arkansas in the near future. Anything you may be able to share with me would be greatly appreciated.

Sincerely, Sandy Howard
Added by Sandra Howard on May 24, 2015 12:41 AM
Alfonso Frieri at Holy Sepulchre
I posted a photo of the grave of Alfonsina Frieri to the memorial for Alfonso Frieri (Find A Grave Memorial# 126303072). I might be wrong but I wondered if "Alfonso Frieri" buried at T-137-1 might well be the Alfonsina I photo'd at T-336-3 along with Vincenzina Frieri at Find A Grave Memorial# 126303076. There is no marker at T-137-1.

I do realize Alfonso is a male name and Alfonsina is a female name, but the date of death for "Alfonso" on the memorial page is October 1918. The date of death for Alfonsina on the headstone is October 30, 1918. The plot numbers, T-137-1 and T-336-3 were a little similar and could have been an error.

I sent a message to the person who made both memorials to double check his records.

In front of the Alfonsina/Vincenzina marker is a small plaque with just the name "Moglie" on it. Does that have any relevance to the family? There is no memorial for anyone named Moglie.
Added by Roibeard on Apr 27, 2015 12:12 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service