Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Judy Llamas (#46854247)
 member for 8 years, 10 months, 2 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo If there are any errors or information you wish to add, please feel free to contact me.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 29,102 Memorials Added
 • 28,575 Memorials Managed
 • 63 Memorials/Week
 • 15,684 Photos
 • 54 Photo Requests
 • 1,834 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 485 Virtual Flowers
 • 9 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 18 Sponsorships
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
A - My Father's Family (94)
B - My Mother's Family (88)
C - Llamas Family (6)
D - Finley/Morgan Family (18)
E - Leesburg HS - 1959 (27)
F - Ocklawaha DAR (305)
G - WoodrowWilson HS-1935 (57)
H - Celina HS - 1926 & 19... (28)
I - Woodrow Wilson H.W. 1... (2)
Messages left for Judy Llamas (1270)[Leave Message]
Nancy Horton Gillispie
Hiatts
Thank you for the headstone photos.
Nancy
Added by Nancy Horton Gillispie on May 22, 2015 9:16 PM
Diane Wolcott
Memorial# 94209490
Thank you very much for the photo! I really appreciate it.
Added by Diane Wolcott on May 22, 2015 5:12 PM
Ron Stewart
Thanks
Judy,

Thanks for taking and posting the tombstone photo for Delphia Lee Marshall Bowman that I had requested.

I appreciate your help.

Ron Stewart
Added by Ron Stewart on May 22, 2015 3:09 PM
L.A. Cartledge
updated Bowman photo
Hi Judy,
Many thanks for your effort with the new photo. I have tried to find my husband's great Aunt in every way I can think of, but, no luck. At least now I know I have to get more creative!
Thank you again, from broiling Florida, LAC
Added by L.A. Cartledge on May 22, 2015 3:02 PM
Angel Staley Smith
Gwyn photos
Hi,
Thank you very much for taking the Perry and Marie Gwyn photos for Find-A-Grave. It is much appreciated!
Blessings,
Angel Smith
Added by Angel Staley Smith on May 20, 2015 1:39 PM
Caral
RE: Elder Willis Putman, #15080007
Greetings, thanks for head's up... my copy was darker, but deleted. ;) Sorry, didn't notice the 2nd pg. Caral
Added by Caral on May 13, 2015 3:39 AM
barbara buchanan
Robert Monteath


Thanks Judy for your help on my brother Bobby. I got your message about not finding him but you did. We hope to get his name on the marker very soon. Thanks, Barbara Buchanan
Added by barbara buchanan on May 08, 2015 5:42 PM
David A. Jones
RE: Ruth Quesenberry
Thanks very much! It is now within the realm of possibility to have all of Miles Gordon & Lula Forest Daniel Quesenberry's children and their spouses linked together. I'm finalizing my research notes now. Emit's wives are still a ways off, but still a possibility. With what I have now, the key piece of my research lies with obituaries to obtain places of death and burials for a few. I have all of the people documented. It just takes time! My wife's Daniel family is my motivating interest on this. She is a descendant of Lula Forest (Daniel) Quesenberry's twin brother Robert Lee "Butch" Daniel. Aside from that, I am working on their siblings as time permits. I enjoy the challenge of genealogy research. It gives me something to do.
Added by David A. Jones on May 02, 2015 4:19 PM
SteveDM
RE: Elihu Compton Brown
You are very welcome Judy and if there's anything else I can help you with please let me know.
Steve
Added by SteveDM on Apr 29, 2015 3:14 PM
David A. Jones
Lula Catherine "Sis" Daniel Quesenberry # 31829136
I have submitted a change for Lula Catherine "Sis" Daniel Quesenberry. Her middle name should be Forest instead of Catherine. I may have even been the one sometime back that suggested adding Catherine as her middle name.
The origin of the name Catherine came from the 1870 Census record, since no birth record could be found for her.

I have just completed extensive research on all of her children. Her maiden name is listed as either Lula F., or Lula Forest on the children's birth records. Ditto the death records. Plus, her tombstone has Lula F. Quesenberry on it.

After the 1870 Census Record, there is no mention of Catherine anywhere. The census record may have been in error, or maybe her name was changed early on. It was Lula F. by the 1880 Census.

Thanks for your help in correcting this problem.
Added by David A. Jones on Apr 29, 2015 2:02 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service