Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Kim Tierney (#46828111)
 member for 8 years, 6 months, 25 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 54 Memorials Added
 • 49 Memorials Managed
 • 47 Photos
 • 9 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 55 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 5 Friends
Find A Grave Friends
Camillia, CryptoGram, David G. Stuart, DebStarrett, Jane C
Messages left for Kim Tierney (14)[Leave Message]
John Eddy
Pic of cemetery
You added pic of cemetery for my mom's page (# 88011424), Dorothy Eddy. Thanks.
John C Eddy (jceddy101@gmail.com)
Added by John Eddy on May 21, 2013 6:40 AM
bj shinderling
Elisha Hayden
Oh you are related to Andrew who is brother to my granpa. Do you have all the family links and all?
Added by bj shinderling on Aug 19, 2012 12:29 AM
bj shinderling
Elisha Hayden
# 14013023 is my 3rd gr grandfather, If you would turn it over to my care I could add a bunch of family.#46967241 is me thank you BJ
Added by bj shinderling on Aug 16, 2012 12:28 PM
Camillia
RE: Memorial# 27555787
The name McClain sounds familiar, but all the people I knew who lived on that road once are all gone from there now. Is your husband related to anyone who is interred at Sand Pond? As far as I know, most all the people who live around the cemetery are from out of state now. All that land used to belong to the Peterson family. Around 1900, there was once a church that stood across the road on the East side of the cemetery.
Added by Camillia on Jul 16, 2012 12:46 PM
Camillia
RE: Memorial# 27555787
Yes, I do live in the area. I'm related to everyone in Sand Pond in some way, shape or form. :) I am thinking of doing a virtual cemetery to show the relationship of all the people who are buried there. I have it on my Family History, but I think I'll do it for others who are researching the same family.

Thank you for the transfers. I was going to add this cemetery and a few others years ago, but never got around to it.

Thanks again,

Camillia Nichols
Added by Camillia on Jul 14, 2012 11:14 PM
Camillia
Thank you!
Added by Camillia on Jul 14, 2012 9:22 PM
Camillia
Memorial# 27555787
Sand Pond Cemetery, Tidewater, FL

Memorial# 27555787 - A.C. Nichols

Arthur Coleman Nichols

1st wife: Lonie Nichols Geiger - Memorial# 27555814
Maiden Name: Lona "Lonie" Dyess)

Children: Alfred C. Nichols - Memorial# 27555849
Earlie Nichols - Memorial# 27555825
Bessie Nichols Starling - Memorial# 27555728

2nd wife: Talula "Lou" Lanier

If these are no relation to you, I would be like to manage them if you would be willing.

Thank you,

Camillia
Added by Camillia on Jul 14, 2012 4:22 PM
bj shinderling
James Hayden
I see the work you've done good job. I have a gr ? uncle James Hayden buried in union mill cem,born 1850- died 23 june 1928 but according to census records and his death cert his father was my gr-- grandfather Elisha Hayden and mother was Louisa Noel. Could you tell me where you got the info for parents on this James Hayden? Thank You BJ Shinderling
Added by bj shinderling on Sep 12, 2010 10:32 PM
Susan Dennell
Gertrude F. Jones
Kim, Thank you so much for the picture of my gr grandmother's headstone. I really appreciate getting to see what it looks like. Susan
Added by Susan Dennell on Aug 12, 2010 6:41 PM
DebStarrett
Olivia Grace Armand
Thank you so much for the photos.

Sincerely,
Deborah
Added by DebStarrett on Aug 10, 2010 4:46 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service