Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
CemeteryRegistry.US (#47525360)
 member for 3 years, 6 months, 24 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo My goal is to create the most complete and accurate registry of cemeteries along with links to a variety of related resources. While doing that I am going to contribute my findings to others that are doing the same.

Doyle Glaze II
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
 Website: www.cemeteryregistry.us
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1 Memorial Added
 • 1 Memorial Managed
 • 284 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 10 Volunteer Photos Taken
Messages left for CemeteryRegistr... (16)[Leave Message]
Margaret Brown Caldwell
RE: General Pearson Cemetery
The cemetery is located on leased property and is not open to the public. I do not know how to get access. A few months ago, a woman who has family buried there, tried, unsuccessfully, to find someone to contact who could open the gate. This is one of those places where it is easier to lead to, than to give directions. Where are you from?
Added by Margaret Brown Caldwell on Nov 06, 2014 5:58 AM
Genealogy Bug Kate
Corder Cemetery
Sorry to be so late thanking you for the photos of Sarah, Margarett and William Corder's markers. They are greatly appreciated. And thanks for the links to the website with the older photographs.
Added by Genealogy Bug Kate on Jul 05, 2014 7:55 PM
Sharon Bowers Curry
walkers cemetery, clay county wv
To whom it may concern,i seen where you had inquired about where walkers cemetery was located at. where i have been searching for it for over a year, and i visted it today.I took all the pictures of the markers, i'm going to put them on find a grave. You ever put the names on find a grave of the decease people, they put two names in walker cemetery that does belong there.they belong in Walkers cemetery out on Keeners Ridge, and that is in Braxton county. I known that for a fact i have that whole cemetery and the markers to go with the names. I don't add names to find a grave unless i have the markers.P.S. I can give you directions to get to walkers cemetery in Ivydale wv.
Added by Sharon Bowers Curry on May 30, 2014 5:24 PM
Tiffany
Thanks so much for Gillette-Rosenthal-Kessler pics!
I don't know how I missed the photo updates on the Gillette-Rosenthal-Kessler cemetery, but thank you so much! It means a lot to see those stones, and I appreciate that you took the time to get them!

Very warmly,
Tiffany
Added by Tiffany on Feb 17, 2014 8:31 PM
Rebecca Reuben Dyer
RE: Dyer Cemetery Warren or St. Charles County
Thank you so much for getting back to me.
Added by Rebecca Reuben Dyer on Jul 12, 2013 8:28 AM
Joanne T
Standrod Cemtery
This was a very difficult cemetery to find. We followed the GPS coordinates as shown on the Find A Grave page and then just drove around until we found it. Sorry I can't be of any more help. Joanne T
Added by Joanne T on Jan 31, 2013 8:42 AM
Sue
RE: Flint Hill Cemetery
Hi

Sorry it took me so long to get back to you.

Flint Hill Cemetery:
aka: Paul Brown Cem.-Flint Hill Rock Cem.
I was told this is an old Methodist Cem., a church use to be on the same property. In the early 1900's the church moved, a rock fence was put around the cemetery. Many well known tobacco families belonged to the church and are buried at the cemetery.

Flint Hill Cem. is directly behind Hankenwerth Drywall Ofc. Their address is 5084 Hwy P. Wentzville, Mo 63385

Off of hwy 40/61 west- turn Right on P, Flint Hill Amerigas is on the corner, it's a few blocks on the right, Hankenwerth Ofc.

Hope this helps,
Sue

Added by Sue on Dec 05, 2012 7:24 PM
Rebecca Reuben Dyer
RE: Dyer Family Cemetery in Foristell, MO
have you identified whether the cemetery is in warren co or in st. charles co????
Added by Rebecca Reuben Dyer on Nov 26, 2012 4:39 PM
Rebecca Reuben Dyer
RE: Dyer Family Cemetery in Foristell, MO
have you identified whether the cemetery is in warren co or in st. charles co????
Added by Rebecca Reuben Dyer on Nov 26, 2012 4:39 PM
Rebecca Reuben Dyer
Dyer Cemetery -St Charles Co, MO
some how your "click ons" don't work when you click on . . .

nonetheless, I was able to locate you and your email and you should have a map by now.
please let me know if I need to change the location.

many thanks.

Rebecca R. Dyer
Added by Rebecca Reuben Dyer on Nov 18, 2012 5:16 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service