Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Karen Donner (#47731687)
 member for 8 years, 11 months, 25 days
Next
Barbara Samans
Robert O Burns
Maybe a duplicate grave was made??

Maintained by: Karen Donner Originally Created by: KBrownst Record added: Mar 29, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 50435160 ....looks like a duplicate grave? Created by: KBrownst Record added: Mar 29, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 50435167

Barb

Added by Barbara Samans on Dec 14, 2014 7:19 AM

Jenn O.
RE: Kellett
I've moved my photos to the original memorials for Elsie and Sarah and deleted mine. With the correct names in place, mine are the duplicates.

Jenn

Added by Jenn O. on Oct 20, 2014 3:00 PM

Jenn O.
Kellett
Can you fill me in on your suggested changes? Just curious what research led you to their full names.

Added by Jenn O. on Oct 20, 2014 1:44 PM

Kathie
Bertha and Frank Wyatt
Hello,
You had created memorials for these 2... I was mowing the rows and happened to take a picture... sorry that it is only a close up. This was done before I knew better.

Kathie

Added by Kathie on Apr 13, 2014 9:02 PM

Kenneth Rorie
Karen
Thanks so much for your dedication and hard work in maintaining the memorials. On Memorial #89642728 at Oaklawn Cemetery in Batesville, AR, for George McRae Sims, there's a need for minor corrections. He has been confused with another George M. Sims with similar stats. George McRae Sims was born in Izard Co, AR, not Illinois and died in Batesville, Independence Co, AR, not Texarkana. He is also not a Jr. He is the son of Hubert W. Sims and Elsie McSpadden Sims, who have a double stone also in Oaklawn Cemetery. 1940 census for Moorefield, Independence Co, AR: Head H W Sims M 55 Arkansas Wife Elsie B Sims F 56 Arkansas Son Wayne Sims M 28 Arkansas Son MCRAE SIMS M 18 Arkansas Son Lloyd Sims M 15 Arkansas Son Floyd Sims M 15 Arkansas Thanks, and keep up the good work. Wayne

Added by Kenneth Rorie on Mar 23, 2014 9:27 AM

Carole Herndon Weimer
Ulysses Grant McKenney
Thank you for replying. Now I see why I put just the state of Indiana. There are two Richlands in Indiana, one in Spencer County and another in Rush County. It was not up to me to decide which was correct. I will edit and transfer him to you.

Added by Carole Herndon Weimer on Mar 08, 2014 1:07 PM

Carole Herndon Weimer
Ulysses Grant McKenney
Before I make changes to Mr. McKenney's page, are you a relative of him or have documentation of his place of birth? I am very specific on how or why I will make changes further than the information on death certificates or obituaries. Thank you.

Added by Carole Herndon Weimer on Mar 07, 2014 12:53 PM

Peggy Bargen Duey
RE: Hulda Clasby Memorial
One of the Gilbreath children, Samuel B., is buried under the last name spelled Gilbreath. I've asked my friend to link to his mother. I also asked her to add maiden name of his wife to her memorial because she already has them linked.

Added by Peggy Bargen Duey on Mar 03, 2014 2:03 PM

Peggy Bargen Duey
RE: Hulda Clasby Memorial
I wonder if she was buried under Clasby because she had children by her first husband. Maybe???

Added by Peggy Bargen Duey on Mar 03, 2014 1:35 PM

Peggy Bargen Duey
Hulda Clasby Memorial
I would prefer to transfer her memorial to a closer relative. Please feel free to send info and I will add it to her memorial. thanks!!!

Added by Peggy Bargen Duey on Mar 03, 2014 8:58 AM

Diana Berkel
Henry Butt
You did not give me the numbers for 2 of his wives. I added them to his bio. If you have the #'s I can still add them that way.
Diana

Added by Diana Berkel on Feb 13, 2014 12:18 PM

Diana Berkel
Changes
Hi Karen,
I am trying to make the changes as you send them. I am trusting that you are pretty sure the information is correct. I am getting hundreds of changes from 2 or 3 other people. I think they are playing some kind of game on me. They send me changes & then come back & say it is a duplicate. I don't know what they are up to or why, however it slows me down a lot. I have decided not to make their changes until I have time to verify them. I am sure I can make a mistake but I did not just make stuff up. Thanks for your patience.
Diana

Added by Diana Berkel on Feb 10, 2014 4:45 PM

Diana Berkel
Butt/Butts Family
You have sent so many changes, are you related?
Diana

Added by Diana Berkel on Jan 31, 2014 11:31 AM

spider
Richard Key
Thank you for the info on Richard Keys parents I can't find an obit on him. Thank you Karen

Added by spider on Jan 24, 2014 10:03 AM

Missouri Duv
Jewell Key
Thanks...Dorothy, his wife was my brother and sister's godmother

Added by Missouri Duv on Jan 21, 2014 9:12 PM

Missouri Duv
Jewell Key - Resurrection
Do you have a family connection to Jewell Key?

Added by Missouri Duv on Jan 21, 2014 7:01 PM

Diana Berkel
Mrs Larue
You are sending me so much information to add to so many memorials. Where are you getting the information to make the changes? I am just curious as to what you are doing.
Diana

Added by Diana Berkel on Jan 21, 2014 2:25 PM

Diana Berkel
ok
number fixed

Added by Diana Berkel on Jan 17, 2014 9:07 AM

Diana Berkel
oops
Please link Clarence to his parents Eural Kreamalmeyer 40543225 and Jennie 90543226 Thank you, Karen Donner.
Numbers seem to need to be checked. This made his father Alice.

Added by Diana Berkel on Jan 17, 2014 8:45 AM

Diana Berkel
Edgar's
Fixed. No worries

Added by Diana Berkel on Jan 17, 2014 7:03 AM

Sharon Rogers-Fabris
Jessie Zellers
Thank you for the link info.

Added by Sharon Rogers-Fabris on Jan 14, 2014 7:52 AM

Harriet W. Berry
Graham family, #108397343 and #62055149
FYI, just added memorials and photos for a son and daughter-in-law buried at Mt Olivet in Nashville, TN. Let me know if any questions or problems.
--Harriet

Added by Harriet W. Berry on Jan 08, 2014 2:16 PM

grandmacarol
RE: Laura Ann Bonner Cole
Thanks so much for checking this. I had not meant you to research for me, rather simply check in your own records to see if you had the answer there, so you have totally gone above and beyond here!

Again, thank you!

Carol

Added by grandmacarol on Oct 28, 2013 10:36 AM

grandmacarol
Laura Ann Bonner Cole
Hi, Karen

I'm hoping you can help me with a Bonner question. I was given information that Laura Ann Bonner Cole, # 119413381, was the daughter of Mary Elizabeth (born 1842) Dodson Bonner and James P. Bonner.

After checking your memorial for Mary Elizabeth (# 105361604), I see she is married to Mack Redding Bonner.

So I'm hoping you can tell me if "my" Laura Ann is actually the daughter of Mary and Mack or if I have the wrong family altogether.

Thanks so much!

Carol

Added by grandmacarol on Oct 28, 2013 6:55 AM

Kathie
Heislen in STL Calvary
Hi,
I just wanted you to know that we did kind a stone for Katherine and John in Section 5N.
However the his birth year is different. I am more inclined to believe the DC.

Happy hunting
Kathie

Added by Kathie on Oct 02, 2013 7:37 AM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service