Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Inquisitus (#47650894)
 member for 4 years, 6 months, 22 days
Sarah Jones
P.K. Dorsett
I have attached a photo of the gravestone for P. K. Dorsett; however, he is buried at the Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Milan, Gibson County, TN.

Could you please move him over.

Thanks,
Sarah Nelson Jones
Find A Grave Volunteer

Added by Sarah Jones on Mar 31, 2016 10:36 PM

C. Granberry
RE: 80404625 Minnie D. Dossett
The headstone reads: Minnie Dossett Smith and the birth and dates are listed on the stone, along with the inscription. I have entered edits to correct your memorial for her. Please accept them per your own profile as to what you will enter upon request.

Thank you.

Added by C. Granberry on Mar 24, 2015 7:17 AM

yentnawildrose
RE: Richard Skillman
I've emailed you back...please request Richard's memorial...I'm happy to turn it over to you....

Added by yentnawildrose on Oct 19, 2014 11:17 AM

David Lee Zellers
Hildebrand
You are very much welcome.

Added by David Lee Zellers on Oct 18, 2014 10:39 AM

Spicy Guppy
Cooks in Sec 12 St Joseph
In addition to Anthony Cook and wife (Marie
), I photographed both adjacent Cook Family Plots if you are interested in requesting others from Section 12.

Added by Spicy Guppy on Jun 21, 2013 1:50 PM

S. Cozad
Gabriella Rhein
Thank you for the link info for Gabriella Rhein. I linked her to her parents.
Thank you again,
Sheri

Added by S. Cozad on Jan 24, 2013 1:47 PM

Julia
Leo McGuire
The link is done for Leo, he is know linked to his parents.

Are you related to Leo?

Julia

Added by Julia on Jan 23, 2013 7:03 PM

Patrick Whitney
Joseph Bruce
Thanks for the heads-up. I linked him to his parents.

Added by Patrick Whitney on Oct 25, 2012 11:35 PM

jp
Dossett Stones
Have found several Dossett/Andrews stones in Mt. Kenton Cemetery, Paducah/Lone Oak, Kentucky if you would like to have them. One is Ola Dossett Andrews. jp

Added by jp on Sep 07, 2012 1:45 PM

Beverly Dewey
Gaffney
walked the entire cemetery, did n ot find a stone for Gaffney, will see if I can get in touch with the cemetery office.

Added by Beverly Dewey on May 16, 2012 4:30 PM

geoffrey gillon
cemetery dupe
St Martin
Also known as: Westminster,St Martin


Westminster
Greater London England

Visible to admins only:
Contributed By: Kaaren Crail Vining
Added: 5/03/2010


http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&GScid=2352873&GRid=51937239&CRid=2352873&

I have established that two of the seven records here is definitely in St Martin-in-the-Fields Church which suggests that this is a cemetery dupe. If you agree then I will arrange for the records to be moved to the correctly named location that was already existing on findagrave.

Inquisitus-no e-mail address

Kaaren Crail Vining -no e-mail address

william.desmond@att.net

cgpigott@yahoo.com.au

jleehubbard@cs.com

Added by geoffrey gillon on Jan 31, 2012 5:16 PM

Kevin Waldroup
Henry Dossett
Henry Dossett #80371775 is my 4th great grandfather and served in the civil war. Do you have any more information about this grave?

Added by Kevin Waldroup on Jan 24, 2012 6:43 PM

Jon & Sandy Holcombe
Benjamin F Holcombe
Find A Grave Memorial# 80268948
Benjamin was living in 1900 but his wife Charity was noted as widowed in the 1910 census and he does not thereafter appear. I would think that the stone is in error or should be read as 1903.
Jon Holcombe

Added by Jon & Sandy Holcombe on Jan 03, 2012 7:25 PM

JD
RE: skillman.
I posted the photos for Robert. Sorry to say the stone is quite worn and it is difficult to see the 7s on it. Seems that way for all of them around this one that has a 7 on it. This stone was pretty much buried when I found it.

OK this is not a commercial but would like you to know that there is a organization who's goal is putting markers on all the graves with the names of the intered.

It is a volunteer organization and they are able to get the stone at a reasonable cost and would certainly take a donation to do Roberts marker.

It is the Grave Concerns Association if you are interested.

wshgraveconcerns.org/

jd

Added by JD on Nov 17, 2011 7:59 PM

JD
skillman.
I messed up and reversed a couple of numbers and didn't notice it till I got home. Hence I took the wrong photo. I will get out tomorrow and get the right one and post it for you...
I apoligize for the screwup...

Jd

Added by JD on Nov 16, 2011 4:30 PM

 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service