Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Rob Dwyer (#47540604)
 member for 5 years, 1 month, 4 days
Next
Sidney
Swarthout transfer
Bob,

I'm thrilled that I helped solve a mystery for you. I have made the transfer. Please let me know if there is anything else.

Sidney

Added by Sidney on Feb 05, 2016 7:57 PM

Cynthia Gaufin
Thank you!
Thanks for taking the photo of Susannah Saylor's headstone too. You are so kind to volunteer for findagrave.com. I am so very grateful to you.
Thanks again,
Cynthia Gaufin

Added by Cynthia Gaufin on Feb 01, 2016 4:10 PM

Cynthia Gaufin
Thank you so much!
Thank you so much for taking the photo of Dollie Saylor Sims headstone for me. I really appreciate you taking your time and energy to volunteer for findagrave.com and for taking and posting this photo. I live on the west coast and I don't know if I would ever be able to get to Tennessee.
Thanks again,
Cynthia Gaufin

Added by Cynthia Gaufin on Feb 01, 2016 4:09 PM

James (Hank) Mead
RE: David DeLong link
Thanks for your help Rob!
~~Hank~~

Added by James (Hank) Mead on Dec 02, 2015 6:31 AM

James (Hank) Mead
David DeLong link
Rob, I have requested David's(136050996) Mother to be deleted, as by his birth date I think he was a stepchild. Her first husband hadn't passed yet, and she had another child by him after David's birth. I think I probably requested she be added at one time because they are on the same stone. My mistake, and I'm sorry for the inconvenience.
Thanks, ~~Hank~~

Added by James (Hank) Mead on Dec 01, 2015 6:04 AM

Linda Garrett
Find A Grave Memorial# 134830730
I believe his father's last name was Wallen and his mother's maiden name was Latham.

Thank you for all you do to aid others in their research.

Added by Linda Garrett on Nov 19, 2015 2:34 PM

Danny Tanner
Tanner
Hey Rob, I seen where you posted obit. for William J. Tanner (BILL), thank's for that, I'm curious are you maybe related.
Danny Tanner

Added by Danny Tanner on Nov 14, 2015 6:50 AM

Judy Shipherd
RE: Re: Gertrude Hallenbeck
Hi Rob,

Gertrude is my Great Great Grandmother and her birth date is from a family bible that was copied by her son who is my Great Grandfather.

Judy Shipherd

Added by Judy Shipherd on Oct 08, 2015 4:08 PM

Renee Wright
Francis Sheffey
I have added a memorial for Francis Sheffey which I think is the same as your memorial #140167944
Information is from cemetery records ..

Renee Wright

Added by Renee Wright on Oct 08, 2015 10:54 AM

L Ferree
sylvia whitfield edit
Memorial# 99082193 - You sent an edit that she was born in VA. Could you tell me where you got that info? I only found her on the 1880 census, which says she was born in GA, but her parents were born in VA. Thanks.

Added by L Ferree on Aug 03, 2015 8:27 AM

Deb Bernard
RE: George A. Blakely
transfer done.. if you find others you would like to manage, please let me know
Debbie

Added by Deb Bernard on Jul 20, 2015 4:59 AM

Deb Bernard
George A. Blakely
Memorial# 29576342

have updated cemetery.. would be glad to transfer memorial to you for management
Debbie

Added by Deb Bernard on Jul 19, 2015 6:02 PM

Martha
Belinda Mosher Radliff
Error in either her birth date or who her parents are. You have her born in 1823, with her mother, Sarah Ann Coonley Mosher born in 1830, and father Isaac Mosher born in 1826.

Added by Martha on Jul 16, 2015 4:32 AM

LostGeneration
Mary Pauline Smith #120219180
What is your source that she was born in the City of Waynesville?

Added by LostGeneration on Jul 01, 2015 7:54 AM

Russ
Richard A. Lounsbury
Hi Rob,
Your memorials are great Ill delete mine. I still have never finished adding all the gravestone photos I took at Rensselaerville years ago. I probably would have eventually found they were there! Either way thats ok let's keep yours.

Added by Russ on Apr 25, 2015 2:19 PM

L Ferree
Philadelphia Maltbie Memorial# 13401211
Looks like a computer glitch double-posted the photo you placed on this memorial.

Added by L Ferree on Mar 27, 2015 8:51 AM

Tnbreeze
John Campbell
these are the only markers there, no marking on them. so we added them for everyone. if you click on the photo it has that note added to it. Tammy

Added by Tnbreeze on Oct 21, 2014 7:10 PM

Cheri Rupert Mattox
John Campbell
Ok now I'm confused also. Are there 2 John Campbell's or is there only one in the wrong cemetery? I'm really not sure.

Added by Cheri Rupert Mattox on Oct 20, 2014 8:18 PM

Glenda Frank Moser
George P. Faw - Obit.
Thank you so very much for the Rev. G. P. Faw Obituary! How very kind of you, appreciate it so much. Sincerely - Glenda

Added by Glenda Frank Moser on Sep 25, 2014 12:16 AM

Mary Wiese
Thank you
I appreciate the information you provided for F Clayton Dickens. I have added the info to the memorial.

Added by Mary Wiese on Sep 03, 2014 1:08 AM

James (Hank) Mead
RE: McCormick Family
Rob, You are certainly welcome. No, I'm not a decendant, but I like to keep at something I start until I get it right!
~~Hank~~

Added by James (Hank) Mead on Jul 15, 2014 12:46 PM

James (Hank) Mead
Archibald McCormick
Rob, Ihave also added a better photo for Archibald #16559601. I have more McCormick pics and info I will add later when I have more time.

~~Hank~~

Added by James (Hank) Mead on Jul 12, 2014 6:15 AM

James (Hank) Mead
Mary McCormick #16559604
Rob, #16559604 is the memorial with the wrong age. I have added a better picture, and put in for inscription edit which reads: Wife of Archibald McCormick
Died March 22, 1845
Aged 85 years 1 month & 2 days

~~Hank~~

Added by James (Hank) Mead on Jul 12, 2014 6:01 AM

Mary Ann and Johanna Witt
RE: Archibald McCormick
Everything should be set with the McCormick stones and pictures.

Added by Mary Ann and Johanna Witt on Jul 09, 2014 6:24 PM

James (Hank) Mead
Mary McCormick
Rob, I was just trying to view the marker picture again to no avail, when I noticed that the marker inscription on the memorial doesn't match the birth and death dates. If they are correct, it would be 85 yrs., not 25 yrs. Now I'm definatly going to try to get a reading of that stone when I get back there. I'll contact you with the results when I do. ~~Hank~~

Added by James (Hank) Mead on Jul 09, 2014 6:24 AM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service