Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
J. Mihelich (#47527197)
 member for 3 years, 9 months
Next
Grace Younglove Hudson
Robert Foster
Hello:
I have contacted this person to see if they would copy my information to their memorial. Then I will delete mine. Thanks for bring this to my attention.

RE:
Their suggestion:
-------------------------
This is a duplicate memorial (114138512 & 119226699). Rodney E. Foster was known in Montana as Bob according to The History of Beaverhead County pae 233-234. He died of a massive brain hemorrhage after a car accident while traveling to Greeley, Colorado.

Added by Grace Younglove Hudson on Mar 03, 2015 12:04 PM

Gale Boetius Perez
RE: Elmer & Lucille Elbrecht
Thank you so much, JOan, for creating their memorials and for the transfers! Best wishes, Gale

Added by Gale Boetius Perez on Feb 20, 2015 11:00 AM

Gale Boetius Perez
Elmer & Lucille Elbrecht
Hello! I wondered if you would please transfer these two memorials (73319896 and 73319894) to me. I knew their son, Richard, well and have created a memorial for him and his wife. I have been in touch with Richard's sister, who is not a Find a Grave member, and would like to have the flexibility to create and edit a biography and arrange photos, etc. for Elmer and Lucille. Thank you very much, Gale (Contributor 47724849)

Added by Gale Boetius Perez on Feb 19, 2015 7:05 PM

Angeline
James Wilmer Deputy

Please send source that shows proof of the following edits you have suggested for Find A Grave Memorial# 140483574. (James Wilmer Deputy)


1) He was a local butcher and farmer.

2) Nickname is 'Will'

Thank you.

Send to AngelineFindAGrave@gmail.com

Thanks again!

Added by Angeline on Feb 07, 2015 10:33 AM

Shirley Williams Rienecker
brundage
corrected the name. My page is the older posting. Prehaps the newer should be deleted plus it has no data.

Added by Shirley Williams Rienecke... on Feb 07, 2015 8:21 AM

Shirley Williams Rienecker
brundage
Added to grave page. Thank you.

Added by Shirley Williams Rienecke... on Feb 07, 2015 8:18 AM

History Buff
Beatrice
Hi is this your family member you sent info to add to her page?

Added by History Buff on Feb 06, 2015 9:05 AM

Patricia Darling
Lewis Ford
It is done!
Pat

Added by Patricia Darling on Feb 05, 2015 2:40 PM

Robin Arvickson
RE: Horace Mann
Hi, Joan,

Thank you very much! Horace Mann was a corporal in Co. I, 145th Regiment Pennsylvania Infantry. He died 21 October 1921.

Added by Robin Arvickson on Jan 07, 2015 5:49 AM

Robin Arvickson
Horace Mann
I'm working on a volume of grave locations for veterans of Co. I, 145th PVI. Could I have your permission to use the picture you posted of Horace Mann's grave in this compilation? I will cite you as the source.

Thank you.

Added by Robin Arvickson on Jan 06, 2015 4:33 PM

L Hall
Alberta P. Prasse Barnes
Correction made, thanks! I've also linked her to her husband.

Added by L Hall on Nov 02, 2014 10:50 AM

Carolyn DiMaggio
John Alden Clark
THANK YOU SO VERY MUCH....

Added by Carolyn DiMaggio on Oct 31, 2014 12:21 PM

Carolyn DiMaggio
John Clark
John Clark is my biological brother whom I have been searching for, for years, and only recently found this burial information. I am wondering if there is any other information, or pictures, you can supply me with.
Thank You in advance.

Added by Carolyn DiMaggio on Oct 30, 2014 11:16 AM

Susie Bullock
Beatrice Cross
I've transferred Beatrice Cross Memorial to your care.

Added by Susie Bullock on Oct 01, 2014 6:56 PM

John
Ermine Hall/Auburn Ky
Can you offer the sources of these edits and/or the quality of these additions? Thanks for your interest.

j tanner # 47161441

Added by John on Oct 01, 2014 10:29 AM

John
Ermine Hall/Auburn Ky
Can you offer the sources of these edits and/or the quality of these additions? Thanks for your interest.

j tanner # 47161441

Added by John on Oct 01, 2014 10:29 AM

ResearchRansom
Lala, Ted
Hi - just an FYI, I added a photograph of is nameplate to the memorial today.

Added by ResearchRansom on Aug 10, 2014 11:43 AM

Charles
Winnifred Glidden @ Lakeview Cemetery
Here is her mother:
Winnifred Glidden 78119315

Thank You

Added by Charles on Aug 05, 2014 11:40 AM

Kathy Sturgess Ouimet
Della Telford
I would be happy to transfer her to you, if you would like.

Added by Kathy Sturgess Ouimet on May 17, 2014 1:45 PM

Franklin
Photo Removal
I was wondering if you could remove the certificate photo on this memoial # 75004959. Thank you.

Added by Franklin on Apr 04, 2014 2:46 PM

Olivia G.
Maiden Name
Hello! I noticed you are the contributor for Julia M. Haserodt's grave. I noticed that you have her mother listed as Charlotte Hilpert. Where did you find this information?

Added by Olivia G. on Jan 22, 2014 3:40 PM

Derick Hartshorn
Clara Moehlmann
Please add parents to this person.

119898918 father
119899050 mother


Thanks,

Derick S. Hartshorn

Added by Derick Hartshorn on Nov 07, 2013 11:30 AM

Bill vonReichbauer
RE: St John Lutheran Cemetery
Please replace '(at)' with @ in address.
Thanks,
BVR

Added by Bill vonReichbauer on Nov 03, 2013 4:50 PM

Bill vonReichbauer
St John's Lutheran Cemetery
I came across all the work you have done to transcribe the data from this cemetery to the web. Thank you!

I have specific questions about this cemetery where many of my relatives are buried. Would you please contact me at the address below.

With deepest thanks,
Bill vonReichbauer

(billvonr(at)comcast.com

Added by Bill vonReichbauer on Nov 03, 2013 4:00 PM

Anne Waste West-Ellmers
RE: Transfer Requests
Thank you so much Joan! Thanks for all of your efforts with Find A Grave!

Anne

Added by Anne Waste West-Ellmers on Jul 29, 2013 9:01 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service