Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Reb (#47398073)
 member for 4 years, 17 days
Mona Rhone
Schwaner Memorials
I have added the parents and a bit more. On Ancestry.com one of the census' shows Sophie Biehler as the mother-in-law of Ernest. Thought I would mention it in case you don't already have that information.

Added by Mona Rhone on Feb 13, 2014 8:47 AM

Tiffany Phillips
Thank you!
Thank you so much for visiting the Boykin grave site and taking pictures. I really appreciate the help.

-Tiffany (Phillips) Lawver

Added by Tiffany Phillips on Jul 23, 2013 12:12 PM

Jenn O.
RE: Sara Ottey - Arlington
I'm not directly related, but would be happy to manage the two memorials if you'd like to transfer them.

I have an Ann W. Ottey (1864/5-1928) who married William B. Rulon in my ancestry. Thought I'd mention it in case there is a connection to your Ottey research.

Jenn

Added by Jenn O. on May 28, 2013 9:38 AM

Jenn O.
Sara Ottey - Arlington
I happened upon the Ottey stone in the Hillview section today. Also on the stone is William Ottey, died 1938. Could this be your Find A Grave Memorial# 104731735?

Added by Jenn O. on May 27, 2013 5:16 PM

GMACC1
john & bernadine heidt
I think the grave is just a memorial marker for them. on the burial records it says in memorial for john and Bernadine heidt. do you want a transfer. i'm not related to them. vicki

Added by GMACC1 on May 10, 2013 12:02 PM

Paul Wing
maiden name
Would you please list "Riggs" as Mary Lawrason Wing's maiden name

Added by Paul Wing on Jan 13, 2013 9:37 AM

Catherine Cramer
henry schoeder taylor white
Very cool! Thanks for the information! If I ever get to Baltimore would love to visit the cemetery!

Added by Catherine Cramer on Oct 24, 2012 11:02 AM

Catherine Cramer
Henry Schroeder Taylor White
Thanks for the listing! I've had more trouble because his son Henry Jr, was also an architect like his father and the internet has little info about either, but what one architecture site did have was reversed info. Do you happen to know if this is a family plot and if his son, who died in 1944, is listed there as well?

Appreciate any information and would be happy to send you what I've found. By the way, your Mr. White was born in 1879 from everything I'm finding so far.

Catherine

Added by Catherine Cramer on Oct 23, 2012 6:30 PM

myta
RE: Stewarts
Thanks for making the links. I am not related, so please keep them. But thank you for the offer of transfer. I thought that Ellinor would be buried with her first husband, Frank. So I was wondering what happened to her.

Added by myta on Oct 15, 2012 9:54 AM

Cheryl Ayres
Re: Spencer Antrobus
The stone is shared with a Eleanore M Antrobus but no dates probably because she was not deceased when the reading of the cemetery took place. I am not related. As far as I know there is no Evelyn Antrobus in Rankin Cemetery.

Added by Cheryl Ayres on Apr 22, 2012 1:17 PM

Michael V Drachman
RE: Young Family
I am working with Kendall and Louise,, Have a number of things I would like to add and be able to move them around.. Your pictures of the graves would stay right were they are as this is the main focus of our efforts. 80750738, 80750683.

Would you consider sending them my direction..

KR,
Mike

Added by Michael V Drachman on Jan 30, 2012 1:47 PM

cindy
RE: Johnson's
not sure, The Elmer I have is son of Emil and Emma C Johnson. His wife was Ethel Nystrom who was my G-Grandmothers sister. I don't have to much on the Johnson's.

Added by cindy on Feb 28, 2011 11:27 AM

Carolyn Gutermuth
Charles R White
Rebecca, Thanks for adding the photo of Charles from St John's however could you send it directly to me at cgutermuth@yahoo.com as I can not enlarge it on findagrave so I can try and read it even though it is broken. Again thanks for taking the photo. Carolyn

Added by Carolyn Gutermuth on Feb 21, 2011 12:23 PM

Carolyn Gutermuth
RE: Rebecca A Waters White
Thanks so much for getting back to me on this. If you would like the obit I think I said I had one please do let me know your regular email address and I will send to you. Least I believe I have it I do so much research it is so hard to keep up with everyone. Thanks Carolyn

Added by Carolyn Gutermuth on Feb 16, 2011 2:09 PM

Sarah
Thank you!
Thank you for the photo of Dorothy Bickelhaupt! I'm too busy to correspond about family history but want to make sure that you know we appreciate seeing this photo.

Added by Sarah on Feb 14, 2011 8:37 PM

Carolyn Gutermuth
Rebecca A Waters White
Hi again, I have seen your posting for Rebecca A Waters White at the St Johns in Ellicott City and you also have her death date incorrect she died 18 June 1905 at her home near Ilchester, Howard Co, Md she was 81 yrs. This info was gathered from her obit would you mind fixing her death info please. Thanks Carolyn

Added by Carolyn Gutermuth on Feb 12, 2011 9:13 AM

Carolyn Gutermuth
Charles R White
Hi, I have seen the memorial you have posted for Charles R White and you have his death date incorrect. His obit reads that he died on 16 May 1883 Ellicott City, Howard Co, Md. Charles was shot to death by a Charles Edward Hanson. Can you please make this change? Carolyn

Added by Carolyn Gutermuth on Feb 12, 2011 8:50 AM

 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service