Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Esther Eustaquio (#47393584)
 member for 4 years, 10 months, 8 days
post script
I see on death record of daughter Stella they have middle name Fisher but that's the only place I've seen it. ?

Added by genieresearcher on Mar 25, 2015 7:32 AM

Nancy Tappan
Hello again Esther, yes I had seen the DC for her but still don't find any middle name Fisher which you had sent edit on. ? where did you find that info? will be happy to add if I can find a source. thanks for all you do on findagrave!

Added by genieresearcher on Mar 25, 2015 6:58 AM

Nancy ROBINSON Tappan edit
Hello Esther, you sent edit for middle name of Fisher...I didn't find that on any records and wonder if you could give me source of her middle name perhaps. Thanks!

Added by genieresearcher on Mar 23, 2015 7:37 PM

John Howard Carle Jr
Hi Esther, look closely at the two death certificates, middle name is Howard as he is a Jr. They mistranscribed one to Thomas but clearly Howard on the other one. thanks

Added by genieresearcher on Mar 13, 2015 2:56 PM

William Snyder
Thank you for your prompt links. Your efforts are appreciated.

Added by bill on Feb 24, 2015 8:06 AM

Mark Browning
Richard Lee Thomas
Hi Esther,

I have made the bio additions that you requested. Thank you so much for the additional information.

Have a great evening!


Added by Mark Browning on Feb 23, 2015 9:34 PM

Terry Stoffer
Noah Beck #134607458
This Noah Beck was the father of Noah Beck, Jr., listed as a child on this memorial. I have no idea of his father.

Added by Terry Stoffer on Feb 23, 2015 7:14 AM

Maureen Keillor
Bottome family
Hi Esther,

Are you related to the Bottome family? I am, my cousin is Grace Eugenie (Drach) Bottome.
I've made the edits you requested.

Added by Maureen Keillor on Feb 17, 2015 3:12 PM

RE: Cemeteries go by many names
I have deleted the entries for Jacob and Nancy Kemp Cain in the Roberts Ridge Cemetery.

Added by beckyd on Feb 11, 2015 12:40 PM

Vickie Elam White
RE: request for rpicture
Thanks! I'll let the person who created their memorials know they have the wrong cemetery.


Added by Vickie Elam White on Feb 08, 2015 7:40 PM

Vickie Elam White
RE: request for rpicture
So you're saying that Old Wedowee and Wedowee Masonic are two different cemeteries? Or are they the same cemetery with two names?

Vickie Elam White

Added by Vickie Elam White on Feb 08, 2015 11:14 AM

Angela Goldsmith
Emma Fisher Abel
If I may, what all info do you have on her? She's in my direct line.

Added by Angela Goldsmith on Feb 05, 2015 12:57 PM


Thanks for the quick updates.


Added by Deb on Feb 01, 2015 6:34 AM

Sue Tanner
RE: Boppell
Hi, well by now I have deleted it.
So, give me the names, years of birth & death. I will go back out and look again and retake.
Will likely be April at the earliest. Sue

Added by Sue Tanner on Jan 19, 2015 12:33 AM

The Goldens
Katharine P. Golden
Addition made as requested. Thanks for the information.

Added by The Goldens on Jan 16, 2015 8:42 AM

RE: 135906979

Thank you for your help. I appreciate all the help I can get. Are you related? If you are, I would be pleased to transfer him to you.

Lord's Blessings, Roxie

Added by Roxie on Jan 02, 2015 3:44 PM

Alana Morgan
Memorial# 104781966 for John Thomas White

In the bio for John, you have his parents listed as William L White and Martha Morrison. Do you by any chance have documentation for this data?

It is believed that John is the son of Eppy Morris White and Nancy Jowers. Eppy was the brother of William L White.

I have not been able to find any evidence for John being William's son.

But, in the 1870 census, John is listed as being the son of Eppy. He is gone in the 1880 census.

Any light that you can shed on this would be greatly appreciated.

Kindest Regards,
Alana Morgan

Added by Alana Morgan on Nov 27, 2014 2:23 PM

Amelia Christy
RE: margaret gaston Clayton
Margaret Clayton ... please use 4588, 4535 has been deleted, it was a duplicate on my behalf. Thank you!

Added by Amelia Christy on Oct 29, 2014 7:16 PM

Amelia Christy
RE: margaret gaston Clayton
Margaret Clayton ... please use 4588, 4535 has been deleted, it was a duplicate on my behalf. Thank you!

Added by Amelia Christy on Oct 29, 2014 7:16 PM

Sue Tanner
Hi, Just wanted to let you know that I spent a lot of time looking for Boppell and had no success. So, what I did is take a picture of the area I believe them to be buried. It is to big to post on Find A Grave, so I would like to send it directly to you if that is okay? Sue

Added by Sue Tanner on Oct 19, 2014 10:44 PM

Mary Ellen
RE: 2nd cousin
Yes you can use my parent's picture

Added by Mary Ellen on Oct 11, 2014 2:16 PM

G Myers
Sylvester & Mary Conti
Thank you for transfer of Sylvester and Mary Conti.

G Myers

Added by G Myers on Sep 16, 2014 2:49 PM

G Myers
George Ward Memorial
Thanks for the transfer . Really appreciate it.

Added by G Myers on Sep 14, 2014 12:38 PM

G Myers
George ward MemoriA

Added by G Myers on Sep 14, 2014 12:37 PM

Zack Lofton
RE: found unknown burials
Hi! Thanks for your efforts! However, I did see those stone photos and memorials and they are not the same Henry Keller and Sarah Keller. I searched for them to be sure, and they are a totally different family. I believe that Sarah was a Thorn (died 1886). Sarah Elizabeth Vanaman Keller appeared on the 1900 Census. The Henry and Sarah from Tyler County, WV had a totally different set of children. Thanks again! Hopefully one day we will find them!

Added by Zack Lofton on Sep 07, 2014 11:06 AM


Privacy Statement and Terms of Service