Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Bill Bourbeau (#47387362)
 member for 4 years, 5 months, 7 days
Jean rollo
Edward PLOSS
Hello Bill; This is Jean M. Rollo also of Fitchburg, Ma. I would like it if you could please transfer Edward Ploss Profile over to me you see he is my Grand Uncle and is one of eight sibling's. That I am trying to connect together some of his sibling's living and dieing in Manchester, Hillsborough, N.H. Respectfully Jean M. ROLLO and Husband Michael ROLLO

Added by Jean rollo on Apr 27, 2015 5:13 AM

RE: J. D. Park (121302052)
Hi Bill,

Thanks so much for the close up photos of the Park family stones. I would like to request permission to use your photos, with credit to you and your Find a Grave member number for my personal family website Your efforts are appreciated.


Added by PupDawg on Apr 26, 2015 4:18 PM

Anderson photos
Many thanks to you for taking the wonderful headstone pictures for Fred and Victorine Anderson

Added by 1_might_B_1 on Apr 26, 2015 9:30 AM

clara weiser popp
My name is bette petermann connolly. I am just getting into doing genealogy of my family. I have a lot of ancestors buried in foresthill cemetery but don't know just where they are. maybe some in laurel hill too. I haven't had much luck in getting started and if you can help me in any way I would appreciate it. Clara was my grandmother, my mother was Lillian Helen Popp, my father, Arthur W Peterman. Are you somehow related to me? I would love to hear from you. bette m connolly, mason, nh phone # 603-878-6055

Added by bconnolly on Apr 24, 2015 10:34 AM

Paul Hays
Benjamin F. Brown, Forest Hill
Thanks for the report, Bill, and apologies for the trouble I caused with an apparently unfulfillable request.

Having searched for a contact point for Forest Hill records, I gather there's a Fitchburg Board of Trustees of Public Burial Grounds. Would they be the next stop to confirm that Brown is actually in that mausoleum? Is it a private family mausoleum, or a large public building?

Again, many thanks for the effort.

Added by Paul Hays on Apr 23, 2015 3:46 PM

Heather Rea
RE: Frank Coutu
Thank you , Bill! This must be the correct headstone, as my 2nd g-grandfather did indeed marry Aurelie Leger. The marriage record lists his parents, so I am sure it must be him.

His birth and death dates don't match what I have, though-- I have a baptism from 1844 (St-Thomas, Quebec) and a death record for 10 March 1912 (Fitchburg). Maybe I got something wrong, or maybe because he moved back to Massachusetts in his old age not everything was known about him. It's a new mystery to me.

At any rate, I am sure you got the right photo! Thanks again, this gives me some valuable information.

--Heather Rea

Added by Heather Rea on Apr 22, 2015 8:05 PM

RE: Landry (127835486)
You are correct. It is Christine. Just checked my descendants from Family Tree Maker and saw that I had made a mistake in the name. Thank you for letting me know that.

Added by sle on Apr 22, 2015 6:33 PM

Pauline Borneman
Thank you for the photo. After Pauline died, her husband married my grandmother.

Added by Butterflyy on Apr 20, 2015 4:16 PM

Eugenie Landry
Thank you so much for the photo of the tombstone of Eugenie Landry.

Added by sle on Apr 20, 2015 3:29 PM

Rose Chivilo
Thanks so much for the photo you made of her headstone. Great Job!

Added by Mary(Coggin)Russell on Apr 20, 2015 9:51 AM

Tweety Emmett
George & Sarah Bliss - 123455472

Thank you once again.


Added by Tweety Emmett on Apr 19, 2015 4:55 PM

Bill Barnsley
photo for Loretta Mary "Lorrie" Haaker Goguen
Thank you so much (again) for the great photos of these headstones!

Added by Bill Barnsley on Apr 19, 2015 10:14 AM

PFC Roland Demers (Find A Grave Memorial# 115503735)

Thank you for taking the photographs of PFC Roland Demers memorial stones. It is very much appreciated.

Thank you,


Added by MEB on Apr 18, 2015 6:06 PM

Michel Lamoureux
Bill, here are my findings for the following 3 children:
Nellie: death record for Oct 23, 1890, aged 5
Sarah: birth record for Nov 6 1886, no death record
Lilly: death record for Jan 4 1890, aged 1.

Do you have add'l info.


Added by Michel Lamoureux on Apr 18, 2015 7:14 AM

Edward Boyce
Thank you!!

Added by JenB on Apr 17, 2015 7:16 PM

Bill Barnsley
Clarence Haaker
Thank you so much for the photos!

Added by Bill Barnsley on Apr 16, 2015 6:55 PM

Tweety Emmett
George & Sarah Bliss - 123455472

Thank you for taking the photographs, I appreciate that.

I wanted to ask your permission to copy and publish your photograph's on my public family tree, I will be sure to cite these photos as yours. Thank you again and take care.


Added by Tweety Emmett on Apr 14, 2015 11:42 AM

Brenda Legassie
Rose Lemoine or Topp
Looking for the connection with these 2 names Lemoine Topp. Can you shead any light on the confusion?

Regards, Brenda legassie

Added by Brenda Legassie on Apr 14, 2015 10:10 AM

deanna french
FAG Photo
WOW! Beautiful Monument! Thanks so much!! You are appreciated!!!

Added by deanna french on Apr 12, 2015 6:15 PM

Fr. Donahoe.
Thank you once again for the great photo. You must have a great camera as it shows the details up so well

Added by Mary(Coggin)Russell on Apr 12, 2015 4:48 PM

Patrick Di Natale
Thank you so much for the great photos. Also, thank you for your service for Find A Grave

Added by Mary(Coggin)Russell on Apr 11, 2015 6:34 PM

Barbara Samans
Hawley grave(s)
TX Bll for picts of Hawley graves :)

Added by Barbara Samans on Apr 08, 2015 10:35 AM

Barbara Samans
RE: Hawley at Laurel Hill
Bill Pictures of Hawley Graves are great!! Thanks a bunch
Barb :)

Added by Barbara Samans on Apr 03, 2015 9:40 AM

Terri D
RE: John J Blanchflower (99417034)

I do have that information but appreciate the thought. Thank you for removing the photo. If course if you do run across a photo of John J Blanchflowers headstone I would appreciate a picture. Thanks again.


Added by Terri D on Mar 19, 2015 7:56 PM

Terri D
John J Blanchflower
I think there's a photo of a headstone that is in error. The headstone reads Blanchette and subsequent names on the stone include a John H and Seraphine. My relative is John J Blanchflower and it is that name at the top of the page, so the name does not match the name on the headstone, nor does the middle initial or wife's name. It's St Bernards Cemetery in Fitchburg.

Thanks for looking into this.

Terri D.

Added by Terri D on Mar 19, 2015 1:52 PM


Privacy Statement and Terms of Service