Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Ann Salisbury (#47359592)
 member for 3 years, 10 months, 1 day
Next
Thom Adams
your mem# 127290565
Please look at mem# 99269671, I believe that you may have some incorrect info here. Joseph Armstrong was married to Charlotte May on 19 Feb 1837 and he lived until 23 Jun 1871. They had eight children together.

Added by Thom Adams on Jul 15, 2014 11:06 AM

Albert (Al) Deadwyler O
RE: 112248460
Ann thanks for telling me. Yes this is part of my family (O'Rear). 47446308

Added by Albert (Al) Deadwyler O on May 26, 2014 10:06 AM

sharon copeland
Mayme Jane page Hinson
Sorry gave you wrong number on Mayme Jane page Hinson

Added by sharon copeland on May 03, 2014 9:31 AM

sharon copeland
RE: 95305581
Aunt Mayme Jane page Hinson already has a find a grave page # 3957354
Added by my cousin

Added by sharon copeland on May 03, 2014 9:21 AM

sharon copeland
RE: 95305581
Yes Mayme is my great aunt she died June 24 1979
Her name is not jean it was Jane .
She is buried in Washington.
Her parents were John Lincoln Page and Mary Elizabeth Clarke
She was one of the funniest people I ever knew ! Love to play cards please let me know if you need any more info or pictures

Sharon Copeland

Added by sharon copeland on May 03, 2014 8:57 AM

Albert (Al) Deadwyler O
RE: 112248460
To which record are you referring?

Added by Albert (Al) Deadwyler O on Apr 30, 2014 9:13 AM

Kendall Mellem
Thomas Parry 70564460
Hi Ann! I received your three edit requests and will okay them. (Thank you for the information!). The cemetery records don't give dates but show a Thomas Parry buried directly north of Jeanette along with an infant, in plot 0_8_3_2. Directly to the south of Jeanette is another Thomas Parry, also with no dates in the cemetery record, in plot 0_8_3_4. I've apparently I've switched the two Thomases, the father and the son. I actually have memorials for both--I just didn't have dates for Thomas the son, as there were none in the cemetery records. (This will leave us with a duplicate memorial.) This was complicated by Terri Essig's posting photos of Thomas R. Parry's grave on that of Thomas Perry the son/brother. I've written to ask her to remove them.

Added by Kendall Mellem on Apr 09, 2014 9:28 PM

Kendall Mellem
Robert O. Parry, 70564502
Lee's Summit, MO Cemetery.
I've made the suggested links to parents. Are you family? I'm happy to transfer, esp. to a family member. I am not related to the Parrys.
Kendall

Added by Kendall Mellem on Apr 02, 2014 7:48 AM

Fred L Allman
Memorial 69701985
This is photo of a Wm Allman. do you or anyone have additional info on this Wm Allman, where born and any other info.Fred L Allman

Added by Fred L Allman on Mar 28, 2014 11:04 AM

Saratoga
RE: 95176297
The information comes from the office at Magnolia. You can contact them at magnoliacemetery@aol.com.
Good luck in your search!

John

Added by Saratoga on Feb 17, 2014 7:25 AM

Loretta Russell
Wm Wolf Fulkerson
Hi Anne I was looking at Wm's memorial and I believe that he is connected to the wrong Wm Fulkerson. His father was William Brown and was born in Golconda Pope Co Illinois, his mother was Mary but Mary Whiteside born in Illinois also. Both Mary and William died in Kansas. Their son William Penn is listed correctly on the site.There is another William B Fulkerson married to a Mary living in Pa but they are William Wolfs parents, not connected to this family. If you need more info please contact me at lorettarussell@embarqmail.com Regards Loretta

Added by Loretta Russell on Jan 22, 2014 1:44 PM

Tom Perdiew
re: Liebenrood in Spring Grove
As soon as I can update the memorial, I have the GPS coordinates also. There were no visible markers in this lot. The marker in the foreground is just a confirmation the the location is correct.

Added by Tom Perdiew on Jan 05, 2014 9:02 PM

Cindy Knight Schneider
RE: 65471868
Check www.graveaddiction.com I can't find my source, but that cemetery is on the graveaddiction website.

Added by Cindy Knight Schneider on Nov 09, 2013 4:19 PM

Donna L. Tolliver
Martha Kinney 1845-1912
Ann....Transferred to your care. Enjoy. Peace. Donna

Added by Donna L. Tolliver on Oct 19, 2013 5:00 AM

Grifs
Edward Hays / Mariam Crabb
Thanks for changing the parent links on the Edward Hays and Mariam Crabb memorials.

Added by Grifs on Oct 10, 2013 7:13 PM

Grifs
Re: Edward Hays 82408671
Hi, Ann - I just sent you another message containing the Joseph Hays bio as it had originally appeared. The bio information was likely correct for the Joseph Hays who was the son of Levi Hays (FG #74521086).

However, the Joseph Hays (FG #95721136) buried in New Holland Cemetery was not Levi's son; he was from the next generation down. The Joseph Hays in New Holland Cemetery is the son of Jesse Hays (FG #74521351), who was a brother to the Joseph Hays that the bio described.

The Joseph Hays in New Holland Cemetery can't be the father of Edward Hays, since Edward was born in 1810, 16 years before Joseph was. I'll be happy to re-send the links to the documentation, if you'd like me to. :-)

Added by Grifs on Oct 09, 2013 3:04 PM

L600
RE: 77119004
I removed the photo as you requested. The reason I posted it to tell where the stone was located. George Walker is buried in Block 11.

Added by L600 on Sep 30, 2013 11:37 AM

Patricia (Patti) Joy Berndsen Jacko
William lieberwood
Hi. I don't add addresses on the off chance that the address still exists and someone else lives there. Could be awkward.

Thanks thoughpj

Added by Patricia (Patti) Joy Bern... on Sep 30, 2013 10:51 AM

Lyrita Gochenouer
RE: hall photo
You are very welcome! Glad to help!

Added by Lyrita Gochenouer on Sep 16, 2013 11:35 AM

Phil & Kathi
RE: James Simms photo
Glad we could help!

Happy hunting!!

Phil & Kathi

Added by Phil & Kathi on Aug 09, 2013 8:37 PM

Cheryl Hanson
George Moss
Parent links have been added.

Thank you,
Cheryl

Added by Cheryl Hanson on Aug 01, 2013 4:42 AM

Member # 47526185
RE: 102746305
You are most welcome.

Added by Member # 47526185 on Jun 02, 2013 5:52 PM

JARROTT P. COX
March 18, 1915
Has been updated

Added by JARROTT P. COX on May 09, 2013 5:46 PM

Carol Rossel
Photo
Are you able to photograph the tombstone of Henry Leenerts # 107726788, Mulberry Cemetery, Bates Couty, MO. He was b. 1884 and d. 1912.
Carol Rossel, crossel@earthlink.net

Added by Carol Rossel on May 09, 2013 11:56 AM

JFI
Keith Clingenpeel
I posted the death certificate on his memorial and changed the name of the mother. I don't understand it since his father was married to Rose in 1939 and she didn't die until 1974. They are evidently both buried together in the cemetery.

Added by JFI on Apr 25, 2013 12:10 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service