Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Beth (Pflug) Heiney (#47312318)
 member for 5 years, 5 days
Next
Judith A. Churchill
Saphronia Swagart.
I have put in a request to delete No. 14712516. It was transferred to me. I would be the best one to delete since mine has photos and attachments of the children, etc.

Added by Judith A. Churchill on Jun 25, 2015 6:59 AM

Debbie Ovechka
RE: Malinda Kuntz
Hi Beth: Thanks so much, but I wouldn't want to put you out. Eventually I'll figure it out. :)

Added by Debbie Ovechka on Jun 21, 2015 11:04 PM

WorsethanTerse
RE: Cushman
No prob no prob, love doing it

Blue

Added by WorsethanTerse on Jun 21, 2015 3:32 PM

Debbie Ovechka
Malinda Kuntz
Hello Beth: I wanted to ask you about Malinda. According to her death certificate is says her burial place is Fairview Indianland in Walnutport, PA. Is that the same place as St. Paul's, just the name was changed? Thanks so much.

Added by Debbie Ovechka on Jun 20, 2015 7:44 PM

WorsethanTerse
RE: Cushman
A little hard these days finding edits since they are in no sort of order and I probably have 100's. Then I thought! I did a search of my own memorials and found the Cushmans. Although there are like 10 of them, they are all in the same cemetery.

Here they come!

They were all made from a cemetery record. Other info might have come from other members.

Thanks
Blue

Added by WorsethanTerse on Jun 19, 2015 5:26 AM

Researcher
Harriet Rothermel
Thank you for being a Find A Grave volunteer!

Added by Researcher on Jun 13, 2015 1:12 PM

Researcher
Harrriet Clark Beisel Rothermel
Hello, please delete your duplicate # 119289319 for Harriet Beisel Rothermel. The original is # 34586076. Thank you

Added by Researcher on Jun 11, 2015 8:15 AM

WorsethanTerse
RE: Cushman
Which ones? I was not sure if I only that the two you had edits on-plus if there are any others I am not related to and you are, just let me know which ones-either by edit or just the numbers but its sooo much easier for me to have the edits
Blue

Added by WorsethanTerse on May 25, 2015 5:44 AM

WorsethanTerse
Cushman
Hi there

I have your edits. These people are not related to me so if you need them transferred, I'd be glad to do so

Just let me know

Blue

Added by WorsethanTerse on May 24, 2015 7:56 AM

Jackie
Florence Mossner Bickel
Hi, Good catch. I went back to their marriage record and it was Aug. 7, 1914. Thanks for letting me know. I've updated the bio.

Added by Jackie on May 24, 2015 7:34 AM

Lois Harriman
RE: Mattheis stones
Hi Beth,

I've tried a couple of times to get these photos. I need to get to the cemetery in the morning to take good pictures of them but can't seem to get there early enough. I'll retake them if I ever do get there when the morning sun is lighting them.

Sorry to hear that Tim's dad passed away. May the Lord comfort and strengthen both of you during this time of loss.

Lois

Added by Lois Harriman on May 22, 2015 6:09 AM

Glen Bickhart
RE: Della Benfer
Your welcome.

Added by Glen Bickhart on May 20, 2015 5:29 PM

W. Carlile
Sarah Kathryn "Kathy" Heiney Miller
Thanks for the information on the duplicate for this record #73949060, the reason I did not see that there was already a record was that we did not know that her first name was Sarah instead of Kathryn, even though she was related to my wife.

Added by W. Carlile on May 07, 2015 8:20 PM

W. Loy Frisk Simmons
Lydia Florence Eddings Rader
Thank you for the information on her birth and such. Is she family to you? I was taking photo of stone for someone at cemetery for their memorial. When I do this, I usually take photo's of stones near by, to see if they have been added or not. If they have a memorial I will add photo (without request) or if not I make them a memorial. She is unknown to me other than what I found thru research. If related, I will gladly transfer to you. Thanks again.

Added by W. Loy Frisk Simmons on May 04, 2015 12:31 PM

Lois Harriman
RE: More photos
Hi Beth,

Glad I could get the photos for you. They were from the cemetery in Vicksburg operated by Schoolcraft Township. I live about half way between Vicksburg and Mendon so getting photos either place should be easy but Vicksburg is actually easier as I can locate the grave (approximately) online at the Kalamazoo Genealogical website. Locating markers in the Mendon cemetery requires a trip to the library or a trip through the cemetery hoping to spot one.

We had an earthquake here today! How strange! It was a 4.2 and rumbled through shaking the house enough to rattle the windows so I thought they would break.

Lois

Added by Lois Harriman on May 02, 2015 8:35 PM

Steve Edquist ~In Memory Of Aaron & Scrappy~
RE: Heidorn photo
You're welcome!

Added by Steve Edquist ~In Memory ... on Apr 30, 2015 3:43 PM

Carol Guinn Jenkins
Emanuel Benfer
Just wanted to thank you for taking a picture that I asked for! Your work is truly appreciated---that you so much!

Added by Carol Guinn Jenkins on Apr 28, 2015 3:02 PM

ken klingler jr
RE: Henry Klingler
Thank you much for adding Nancy Benfer Klingler's memorial #145123645 and the corresponding links!! It made my day!!

Added by ken klingler jr on Apr 21, 2015 2:47 PM

Lois Harriman
Mary Heiney Memorial
Hi Beth,

I happened to be checking through some of my memorials in Mendon Township Cemetery and came across this Heiney memorial! So I've transferred it to you. If you don't want to manage it, just transfer it back to me again!

Hope you are doing well and that it is maybe a bit cooler there now!

Lois

Added by Lois Harriman on Apr 20, 2015 9:40 AM

Kate Forsman
RE: Margaret Mary Hornbostel
I will go ahead and upload the photo to Margaret Mary's memorial!

Kate

Added by Kate Forsman on Apr 19, 2015 10:10 AM

Kate Forsman
Margaret Mary Hornbostel
Hi Beth,

Did Margaret Mary marry someone by the last name Pape? While taking the photos of your other Hornbostels at St. Joseph's Cemetery today, I also took a photo of the grave for a Margaret Mary Pape (1957-1972) which was next to the Hornbostels. Let me know if it's her - I'll upload the photo to her memorial if so.

I did not find a headstone for Margaretha Schreiber, so I believe hers is an unmarked grave.

Kate

Added by Kate Forsman on Apr 18, 2015 5:00 PM

ken klingler jr
RE: Henry Klingler
Thanks Beth, Henry had 6 children. George, James, Charles, Ammon, Cloyd and Ada. When I get more time I'm going to see if I can have more of the family linked up. Henry was my gg grandfather.

Added by ken klingler jr on Apr 17, 2015 7:00 AM

Debbie B
RE: Henrietta Pflug Staats
Hi Beth, Henriette's mother seems to be buried at Concordia--I assume her father is, too. Must be two different families. Good luck in finding your Henrietta.
--Debbie

Added by Debbie B on Apr 12, 2015 6:24 AM

Debbie B
RE: Henrietta Pflug Staats
Try this link:https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NQ41-DF5
Maybe I have the wrong Henry Pflug?
--Debbie

Added by Debbie B on Apr 09, 2015 5:26 PM

Debbie B
Henrietta Pflug Staats
Hi, Beth,
Got your edit for Mrs. Staats--according to her online death certificate, her mother was Dorothea Helling, not Charlotte Willie. What do you make of that? I don't know, and I'm not related, but I don't want to just click 'accept' if I have conflicting info. Or did I get it wrong?
--Debbie

Added by Debbie B on Apr 08, 2015 8:57 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service