Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Michael Stottle (#47212150)
 member for 5 years, 4 months, 28 days
Next
Joan Doyle
Incorrect Birthdate-Anna Maria Dygert Clapsaddle
I believe you have an incorrect birth date for Anna Maria Dygert Clapsaddle (also known by the name of Hannah), wife of George Clapsaddle, daughter of Wilhelm Dygert. The Klebsattel or Clapsaddle Family Bible gives her birth date as 18 April 1765. The Family Bible also records the date of birth of their first child, Elizabeth, born 3 May 1787.

Added by Joan Doyle on Jul 02, 2014 7:08 PM

Richard Carle
Joseph Doty
Joseph Doty 127816206 Deleted

Added by Richard Carle on May 19, 2014 5:29 PM

Richard Carle
Joseph Doty
Michael,

I checked but found no other memorial for Joseph Doty 127816206.

Please send the other memorial number. Do you wish me to delete my memorial?

Richard

Added by Richard Carle on May 19, 2014 4:35 PM

Brenda Runyon
RE: Please add family links
Hi Michael
That's great that you have all the information on the family. I would be happy to put the bio on for you. Please let me know if there is anything else I can do.
Thank you
Brenda

Added by Brenda Runyon on Feb 02, 2014 12:12 PM

Brenda Runyon
RE: Please add family links
Hi Michael
I was wondering where you find the connection with Marvin H Bailey
and his parents? I'm amazed to see how many kids they had one right after another and that most the kids left at an early age. I have the name Bailey in my family history but I'm pretty sure no connection with Marvin.
Thank you for your help.
Brenda

Added by Brenda Runyon on Feb 02, 2014 10:55 AM

JR Blain
RE: Thanks for the photo.
Feel free to use any photo of mine. Thanks for asking!


Jerry

Added by JR Blain on Jun 07, 2013 4:26 PM

JR Blain
Thoms Gately photo
I added the stone picture to Thomas'memorial and to his children that are on the stone. There is no memorial for his wife Bridget Carr Gately and son-in-law Wilfred Lemire. If you want to create one them I will add the photo to their memorial's also. If not I can create one for them.

Jerry # 47955269

Added by JR Blain on Jun 06, 2013 3:21 PM

Kenneth G. Hughes
RE: Kilmer and Kelley Stone Photos
You are welcome.

Kenny

Added by Kenneth G. Hughes on Feb 03, 2013 3:09 PM

Patricia R Reed
Carlo & Adele (Pellegrini) Laurenti
Thanks for the photos, Michael

Regards,
Pat Reed

Added by Patricia R Reed on Oct 22, 2012 4:05 PM

Patricia R Reed
Alexander & Exilia (Trudelle) Blache
Thanks for the photos, Michael

Regards,
Pat Reed

Added by Patricia R Reed on Oct 22, 2012 2:40 PM

chris hall
Clapsaddle photo
I took a photo of the Clapsaddle's, the funny thing is I live on Clapsaddle Road. I took a picture of their son Howard and his wife Mary and posted them too.

Added by chris hall on Sep 11, 2012 6:06 PM

Big Ern
Herman Winterer
Hi there,
I was wondering how you managed to find his resting place? I had been searching for quite awhile ever since I saw the building with his name on it on Delaware Ave. I still might order his death cert. from the vital records.

Added by Big Ern on Feb 20, 2012 7:36 AM

Susan
RE: Family Links for #66242065, Mary Kilmer Finger
links done. Let me know if you have more

Added by Susan on Nov 22, 2011 3:33 PM

Susan
RE: Family links for Margaret Near
Links and maiden name done. Is this your family? Do you want me to transfer her to you?

Susan

Added by Susan on Nov 22, 2011 8:36 AM

Daryl VerStreate
Elijah Adams
Thanks for your time taking this pic, I am working on indexing nad photographing Rev War Soldiers in ny and post all I have on them online free of charge and was wondering if I could have your permission to include this pic. Below is the link to the site.

http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~nyrcessar/Cemetery_page_from_main_link.htm

Added by Daryl VerStreate on Nov 10, 2011 4:40 PM

Susan
RE: Margaret Freiss , 66242443
Thanks. I took the information from Minnie Cohen's listing, which is always an iffy thing to do. Please let me know if you find any other corrections
Susan

Added by Susan on Nov 08, 2011 8:51 AM

Susan
RE: Duplicate record for Charles Shaffer
Deleted both duplicates

Added by Susan on Nov 07, 2011 5:40 PM

Dragonfly
Deborah Tower Pratt
Thanks so much for adding the headstone photo to Deborah's memorial page.

Added by Dragonfly on Oct 25, 2011 8:10 PM

Alice
RE: Family Links for Obadiah Bathrick
Links added. Thanks!
Alice

Added by Alice on Sep 10, 2011 4:15 PM

Gary Harrington
RE: Duplicate Record
Duplicate Record
This record for Dudley Frink is a duplicate for the same individual (#45167200) entered in 2009.

Duplicate Deleted

Added by Gary Harrington on Jul 18, 2011 1:30 PM

Susan
RE: Albert J Killmer - Duplicate
Can you send me the number of the duplicate so I can delete it? The only Albert J Killmer (double L) I found in Gallatin was a child, b. 1852, d. 1853. The number you sent me, 45543836, was an adult. FYI, I appreciate you sending me duplicate numbers. I rely on the computer to pick up dupes, and if the entries are the tiniest bit different, the computer doesn't pick up the problem. Susan

Added by Susan on Jun 19, 2011 7:40 AM

Susan
RE: Additional information for Nancy Jane Shaffer Burger #66241912
Deleted the duplicate record, changed Jane Burger's name to Nancy Jane Shaffer Burger, connected her to her family. Is this your relative? If so, would you like me to transfer management of the memorial to you? If I transfer it, I'll need your member number and name
Susan

Added by Susan on Jun 18, 2011 10:22 AM

Carol Mack
RE: Family link addition for Leah Tower Tower
Thanks for the info. Will do.

Added by Carol Mack on May 11, 2011 11:35 AM

Dragonfly
RE: Add Family Links for Deborah Tower Pratt
Thank you for your suggestion of adding the links for Deborah Tower Pratt's father and mother, Peter Tower and Deboral Stowell Tower. I've added them.
I also provided "treerpgmo", who manages Deborah Stowell Tower, with death info. from p. 236 of "The Vital Records of Cummington, Massachusetts 1762-1900", by Wm. Streeter and Daphne Morris. The entry, under TOWER, reads:
Deborah, wife of Peter, d. June 7, 1780.
And I provided info. on Deborah's marriage to Peter Tower, 25 Nov 1746, source: FHL Film #423,520 Hingham, MA Town Clerk Records 1635-1780.
In case they're your ancestors, too, I've included the information for you.

Added by Dragonfly on Apr 08, 2011 11:58 PM

Judy Hoffman
Hannah Clapsaddle's birthdate
Thanks for photographing Hannah and Dennis' tombstone. It was a little hard to read her age, but it says she was 81 y's, 11 mo, 8 d's. Based on her death date, she would have been born in April 1765. If born in 1763, she would have been 83 yrs old. She was almost 82 when she died, just short of about 20-21 days.
I don't have her actual birthday; just estimated from the age on the tombstone.
It is interesting how most info on her that I have seen is listed as Anna. Good to see her headstone cleared it up.

Added by Judy Hoffman on Jan 13, 2010 11:17 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service