Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
DJ Noble (#47140304)
 member for 5 years, 5 months, 16 days
Next
Connie
RE: Maud Mabel Welch Memorial# 40685936
No, I am not related. I recorded part of the cemetery from a book I bought. If there is any other memorials there you want I will transfer to you.

Added by Connie on Oct 13, 2014 12:22 PM

Connie
Welch
I am not a relitive of Maud Welch. I transfered her to you.

Added by Connie on Oct 13, 2014 11:46 AM

Rick
RE: Memorial# 130940224, Henry Bunker
Hello Henry . sure do as you wish with the stone . I have been all over as I help my sister with all of this history of family's . I feel if it is your family you should do what ever you wish with your history & stones or pictures of the family . later Rick

Added by Rick on Aug 13, 2014 7:14 PM

Sandy Vandertol
RE: Corp Albert Martin Mast # 12140070
I will check into this for you as I have done a lot of research on the Mast family. Later . . .
Sandy

Added by Sandy Vandertol on Apr 25, 2014 5:39 PM

Betty Frank
RE: Nicholas R Geeck's Mother
I added your "Serr" comment in the bio section for future researchers. Thanks for the info.

Added by Betty Frank on Sep 15, 2013 2:34 AM

Betty Frank
Nicholas R Geeck
According to the Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995 the mother's last name was Sen. That source was used when writing the bio information.
Betty

Added by Betty Frank on Sep 09, 2013 1:48 PM

nancy robison
RE: Elias Clark
K, thanks. I added Sarah and attached John and Mary as hers.
Nancy

Added by nancy robison on Mar 19, 2013 3:31 PM

nancy robison
Elias Clark
DJ, the 1870 census also has a John T Clark, age 15 and a Mary Clark, age 9. Was Elias married previously? Or are these Abbie's?
Nancy

Added by nancy robison on Mar 18, 2013 12:28 PM

nancy robison
George W Wilson
Actually, it appears the 1860 and 1870 census' have Daniel listed as David. So I had incorrectly put both David and Daniel on my tree. Also, Daniels death record looks like it says David, with Daniel penciled in above. I have corrected my records. Thank you for the connections. Any info on Sarah?

Added by nancy robison on Mar 16, 2013 8:56 PM

Debra Stanley
RE: Maurice Clark Memorial # 15837615
The Maurice Clark that we have was the son of James O. and Mary (Schafhauser) Clark.

Added by Debra Stanley on Nov 29, 2012 11:27 AM

Shirley Welch Summers
RE: Maurice Clark Memorial # 15837615
I'm sorry I don't have any additional information on Maurice Clark. Many of the Clark's in this cemetery are relatives of mine, but not Maurice. If you find that he is one of your ancestor's and find additional information please let me know. I will be happy to add it or transfer the memorial to you. Happy hunting! Shirley

Added by Shirley Welch Summers on Nov 21, 2012 6:51 AM

Glenn Geirland
Ermina Hersey
Cemetery records dos not show her

Added by Glenn Geirland on Oct 10, 2012 11:15 AM

Glenn Geirland
Henry Hersey
buried Sec. G, Lot 393

Added by Glenn Geirland on Oct 10, 2012 8:11 AM

Glenn Geirland
Ann Hathawa
Is Buried next to John Hathawa. Note with # is my Photo #

Added by Glenn Geirland on Sep 20, 2012 2:04 PM

Bud Miner
Adding a picture
If you have a picture to add be my guest. The more we can add about our ancestors, friends, or people whose grave site picture we have taken, the more information there will be for those waiting to be born.

Bud Miner

Added by Bud Miner on Aug 20, 2012 5:36 PM

Glenn Geirland
Loretta Clark
I have a 1993 reading of Blood cemetery is says B. 29 Mar. 1862 died 12 Oct. (2018) I say 1918.

Added by Glenn Geirland on Aug 13, 2012 3:36 PM

Gene Numerick
RE: Catherine Hathaway # 68626517
:)

Added by Gene Numerick on Jun 19, 2012 8:13 PM

Rosalie H. Kaufman
RE: Alexander Watt
I'm sorry, I don't know what name is accurate. McDonell, I felt, was 99% correct. There's a possibility that I'm wrong. If you find out, let me know. Thanks! Rosalie

Added by Rosalie H. Kaufman on Mar 25, 2012 7:58 PM

Rosalie H. Kaufman
Alexander Watt
Thank you very much for the additional info for his memorial. I will add it. Good luck with your research! Rosalie

Added by Rosalie H. Kaufman on Mar 24, 2012 6:43 PM

MegaFluffyJ
RE: Thank you!!
That's his sister Della Alchin and the two other girls (they are sisters )are their Bigelow cousins. I will try to correct and upload some other Alchins :) that were all cousins in that generation.

Added by MegaFluffyJ on Mar 20, 2012 7:30 PM

MegaFluffyJ
Thank you!!
Thank you for the gravesite photo. Come back to his page to see Ernest :) Thanks again!!!

Added by MegaFluffyJ on Mar 18, 2012 6:29 PM

bgraustark
Alchin Farm Cemetery
Hi,
I have linked up most of the requests you made. Unfortunately, I had already transferred the Monroe memorials before I read your request. I will forward that information to the new owner of those memorials.

Laura

Added by bgraustark on Mar 07, 2012 3:03 PM

Gene Numerick
RE: Memorial # 59543150 Grace Dowen
No problem. You're very welcome

Added by Gene Numerick on Feb 22, 2012 4:52 PM

Gene Numerick
Van Doren
DJ. I fixed those for ya and I transferred Josiah. I put in the link I had for Sarah first though so you'll have to change it. I removed the listings I had for JB and Sarah. I don't know how I missed the ones you had, but in my defense :) I had just added a boatload of names.

Added by Gene Numerick on Jan 09, 2012 6:32 PM

Ron Cole
Harriet Alchin
Hi DJ Noble
There is no tombstone for Harriet. There is however a stone that I can only read the last line and it Reads "children of Jas & H Alchin."
There is a space between James and this stone so maybe Harriet belongs there but I find no trace of a stone. Sorry.
Ron Cole

Added by Ron Cole on May 16, 2011 3:26 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service