Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
dek_tx (#47124601)
 member for 6 years, 2 months, 30 days
Next
Robert Mounsey
Vance Reginald Yeager
Dek_tx

This is your Yeager cousin down here in Alabama formerly of the Great State of TEXAS. I come from the Vance Yeager line, younger brother to your ancestor, and I noticed he is not connected with his family on here. His Find A Grave# is 90798057. If you would link him to his father and mother I would appreciate it. Have a wonderful Day.

V/R
Robert C. Mounsey

Added by Robert Mounsey on Jun 02, 2015 11:59 PM

Marcy Smith
Margaret Watkins Clay
Thank you for the correct information on Margaret Watkins. I have amended my entry.

Added by Marcy Smith on Apr 15, 2015 7:33 AM

T.D. Lamar
Sarah Singleton Fowler
Sarah Fowler is my GG-Grandmother and I know nothing about her family. Are you related and if so do you have any info to help me on her parents names, siblings, ect.

Thanks in advance...

Terry Lamar

Added by T.D. Lamar on Jan 24, 2015 9:35 PM

Dee78639n Braly
RE: Never mind about previous message
Thanks - I wondered about the same year of birth.
Good Luck tracking down the siblings,etc.

Added by Dee78639n Braly on Jan 16, 2015 8:29 PM

Sarah Mitchell
Mary D Pippin
Denise,
I came upon this name as I did my biological ancestry research. This appears to be a sister to my biological mother. What is your connection? I am searching for information as I was adopted as an infant.
Thanks

Added by Sarah Mitchell on Jan 14, 2015 2:58 PM

Catherine Aguilar
RE: O'Banion
Thanks for the info! Actually Helen's maiden name was Collins but my great grandfather Archie is the O'banion! So awesome to find distant relatives through websites like find a grave.

Added by Catherine Aguilar on Jan 12, 2015 11:02 AM

lizzie
RE: I live in another state
yeah i do i seen it on ancestry that you had added something about her husband so i thought maybe he was also your family

Added by lizzie on Jan 01, 2015 5:53 PM

lizzie
RE: Capt. John Denton Smith
was your grandfather garr
ett smith from clay co tenn andrew david smith mother was a pitcock

Added by lizzie on Dec 30, 2014 10:22 PM

Angie Palmer
115699133 Patsy Andre
Hi :) I transferred her to you.

Added by Angie Palmer on Dec 29, 2014 10:51 PM

Mark Johnson
Cleaveland
Denise,
Thank you for the info on Thomas & Mary Cleaveland. I've deleted the duplicate memorial.
Mark

Added by Mark Johnson on Dec 29, 2014 12:23 PM

Angie Palmer
Patsy Andre #115699133
Hi, does her last name's look better? Since you are family, would you like her memorial? I'm not related, just walked the whole cemetery last year. Please let me know. Thanks :)

Added by Angie Palmer on Dec 28, 2014 1:33 AM

Gordon Edwards
RE: Thanks so much
You bet - happy to help you out.

Added by Gordon Edwards on Dec 27, 2014 6:47 PM

Mountain Traveler
RE: Thank you
You'd say Percy was in the same cemetery as Anna, but I see that he is not. So just ignore my comment about dates.

Added by Mountain Traveler on Dec 26, 2014 8:45 AM

Mountain Traveler
Percy & Anna Belle Greene
I think I have made the property corrections to Anna Belle Greene at Shiloh Cemetery and added Percy Greene, but don't have any dates for Percy. This is not a cemetery I have done a survey on, therefore there are people not added, photos not taken, and errors to be found.

Added by Mountain Traveler on Dec 26, 2014 7:21 AM

Edith J. Bruner
RE: Thank you
You're very welcome, Denise.

Added by Edith J. Bruner on Oct 16, 2014 9:30 PM

Nancy Yankie Sidarous
HENRY BRUNER
Denise, thank you for the information on Henry. I have added and given you credit. My GG Grandfather married into the Bruner family. I will do some more research on him. Best to you, Nancy

Added by Nancy Yankie Sidarous on Oct 11, 2014 7:59 PM

Robert Koktavy
RE: Yes
Thank you

Added by Robert Koktavy on Aug 18, 2014 5:16 PM

Robert Koktavy
Confirmation
Was Joseph F Kruta (b.1889 d.1933) buried in the Czech National Cemetery the husband of Rose Kuchynka (b.1895 d.1947), buried in Sunny Lane Cemetery?

Robert Koktavy
Researching the John Frank Kuchynka (b.1865) family that moved to Oklahoma in 1903.

rkoktavy@gmail.com

Added by Robert Koktavy on Aug 18, 2014 9:50 AM

Bob & Nancy Cannon
George T. Fellers/Crown Hill
If he was 37yrs 8months 24 days at DOD that would make his DOB 10-19-1859. Please advise if the age is wrong. Thx

Added by Bob & Nancy Cannon on Jun 06, 2014 6:28 AM

Wylie Blackwell
Veuleman
Joseph Veuleman and Mary Nieves O'Conn are my third great grandparents. Their daughter Mary Josephine married John Alphus Dew. John and Mary Josephine had a daughter, Mary Alice who married William Marshall Cooper. They had ason my grandfather John Wesley Cooper Sr who is buried in De Soto Parish. Hope this finds you in good health.

Added by Wylie Blackwell on May 21, 2014 8:19 AM

Doris Christensen
DAUGHTER BURNS
Thank you for the information - always nice to have a name! Daughter was all the cemetery book had and no stone to say differently.
If you would like a transfer of her memorial I would be more than happy to do so, just let me know.

Added by Doris Christensen on Apr 26, 2014 5:15 PM

Carolyn
RE: Don't know
Thank you, Denise.

Added by Carolyn on Apr 08, 2014 5:26 PM

Elizabeth Wood Hansen
RE: Yager
Hi Denise,
According to Dollie's death certificate she died from an infection following a miscarriage. The story is so very very sad. I received the information from a Wood cousin and also obtained a copy of the death certificate. She was engaged to John Weldon Wood by grandfather's brother. Devastated, John moved from St. Joseph, MO to Chicago. John eventually met a young woman and married. They had two sons, John Jr. and Gene, and that wife died in childbirth when the 2 sons were quite young. That baby was stillborn. Devastated again, John sent his sons to live with his parents in St. Joe for that summer. If you would like a copy of Dollie's death certificate, you can find it on Buchanan County marriage/death certificates, or I can find it and email a copy to you. Thank you for all the info! Take care. Liz

Added by Elizabeth Wood Hansen on Mar 29, 2014 8:31 AM

Rhonda D. Cookenour
James and Delilah Gilliam McCurry
Denise....I meant to put James and Delilah Gilliam McCurry will. Thanks

Added by Rhonda D. Cookenour on Mar 02, 2014 4:48 PM

Rhonda D. Cookenour
RE: My mistake
Denise, Thanks for your information. Do you have a copy of the will that you can email me. That will be very helpful. Also, I would like to be part of your ancestry McCurry family file. Thanks a million.....my email is rdtmusicworld101@aol.com

Added by Rhonda D. Cookenour on Mar 02, 2014 4:46 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service