Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
picmajik (#47092739)
 member for 5 years, 5 months, 27 days
Glenn Massey
J.G. Massey # 38163383
Hello Picmajik,

Would you please add the following information to this family members memorial.

Full Name: Jedson George Massey
Nickname: Jette


and also please correct date of death to read 1925 not 1926. And I also believe the inscription reads as follows 'BELOVED ONE FAREWELL".


Thank you, Glenn Massey & Family

Added by Glenn Massey on Apr 13, 2014 11:56 AM

Steve Short
BROOKS cousin
Debra!
Hello cousin. What is your e-mail address? Thanks.
- Steve Short
steveshort86@att.net

Added by Steve Short on May 07, 2013 1:17 PM

Redbaron
RE: Still an Active Member?
Would like to email directly....??
redbaron169@yahoo.com

Added by Redbaron on Jan 23, 2013 2:43 PM

Redbaron
Still an Active Member?

Added by Redbaron on Nov 13, 2012 5:42 PM

Redbaron
Mason Hines Bush Memorial
His Memorial is 38252740
Thanks again.

Added by Redbaron on Nov 10, 2012 8:55 PM

Redbaron
Mason Hines Bush Memorial
Please change Mason's middle initial from F to H for Hines, which is his middle name.
Also please link his parents:
Father 23168092
Mother 100345087

Respectfully,
Redbaron

Added by Redbaron on Nov 10, 2012 8:52 PM

Temple Watson
MASON F. BUSH
The headstone looks like a middle initial 'H'. I am thinking this is Mason H. Bush, son of Prescott and Susannah Bush and spouse of Sarah Scott.

Added by Temple Watson on Mar 28, 2012 1:49 PM

Anthony Cooper
# 38163397 - Mandy Massey
Please add the following information: real name is Amanda Massey and she was born December 1846 in Chattahoochee/Stewart County, Georgia and died on October 15, 1921 in Stewart County, Georgia - Her parents were Berry Thomas Massey and Elmira (Cole) Massey. Thanks,

Added by Anthony Cooper on Jul 03, 2011 5:32 PM

Anthony Cooper
#38163352 - Leona Tomlin Massey
This was her maiden name and her husband was Charlie Monroe Massey #33988591 along with Charlie's parents - M. M. Massey #38158078 (Father) and Sarah (Brooks) Massey #33988654.

Added by Anthony Cooper on Jul 03, 2011 5:27 PM

Robert Martin
Delia Ann Francis Massey Crosson
Would you please delete your entry of Delia Crosson in the Macedonia Cemetery in Webster County Georgia as I have this entry as she is my maternal great-grandmother. I maintain this site.
Thank you and please respond if there is a problem.
Respectfully,
Robert Eugene Martin

Added by Robert Martin on May 30, 2011 10:27 AM

Patricia Parker
Infant Spann - Macedonia Cemetery
The inscription most likely reads:

Son of J. G. & A. G. Spann

He was the infant of John Griffin Spann and Anna Ball Spann (both buried in the same cemetery). Ball was Anna's maiden name.

Added by Patricia Parker on Jul 14, 2010 3:45 PM

Lori
Sorenson's
Were you related to Pastor Robert Sorenson and his wife, Bea, who were in Ortonville in the 1960's to early 1970's? He was the pastor at our church and baptized me.
Lori

Added by Lori on Aug 06, 2009 8:56 AM

Lori
RE: Hannah Horton Cleveland
I forgot to include the source, '100 Years in Grant County South Dakota 1878-1978' by Grant County Historical Society, in their bios which I have now updated. The story is longer and includes information about their children and a family photo. If you can't get access to the book, let me know and I will scan it after I get a new cd for my printer. (Long story short, I can't download the driver.)
Lori

Added by Lori on Aug 06, 2009 8:52 AM

Pat Jackson
RE: Sarah Ann Brooks
Debra,
I am pleased that the information I posted was a help to you. My grandparents, James and Sarah Saunders, are buried in that cemetery. One of their sons married into the Brooks family, Drisilla Brooks Saunders, and she is also buried in that cemetery. If you do happen to take more pictures there I would so appreciate it if you could take one of my Saunders. It is a long way from Texas so I doubt I will ever be able to go myself.
Thanks so much,
Pat

Added by Pat Jackson on Jun 10, 2009 1:54 PM

 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service