Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Shelli Bailey (#47031001)
 member for 6 years, 10 days
Next
peter vanderhoorn
Goss cemetery
Lydia Owens Find A Grave 62290387 I have done extensive research on the Owens family, based ot that could you update her dates:
birth 12 Oct 1790 in Georgia
Death 1858 Clay co Mo

thanks

Added by peter vanderhoorn on Jul 31, 2014 10:57 AM

Tiffany Tamiko Allen
William Martin Vessar
Hi Shelli,

I wanted to ask you if you could pleae transfer the memorial for William Martin Vessar (62323488) to me. He is my g-g-g-grandfather, and I have more info that I could add for him, such as his wife, their children, etc. Thank you.

Added by Tiffany Tamiko Allen on Jun 21, 2014 5:13 PM

peter vanderhoorn
goss cemetery
Could you pse update 62290391 Elizabeth Owens Died 11/13/1858
Aged 15 Yrs

thks

Added by peter vanderhoorn on Apr 27, 2014 9:49 PM

peter vanderhoorn
goss cemetery
Could you pse update Find A Grave 62290387 Lydia Owens with foll date info

Died 11/7/1858 aged 68-0-26
Thks

Added by peter vanderhoorn on Apr 27, 2014 9:45 PM

oceanmdone
Weimers
Hi,

Your Weimers in Mt Carmel were buried with another Weimer that you didn't have listed:

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=127543841

Added by oceanmdone on Apr 06, 2014 4:25 PM

Linda Newbrough
Clarence Mack Lewallen, 1931
Hello Shelli,

I wanted to ask your permission to use the 3 photos you've posted on Clarence Lewallen's Find A Grave page, for my personal family home files, as well as on Ancestry.com.

The Vining family is in my family line, and his father "Fiddle Jake" is also my line.

Thank you so very much for your consideration, as well as the work you're doing for Find A Grave, and for all os us.

Regards,
Linda Newbrough
lmnewbro@msn.com

Added by Linda Newbrough on Mar 24, 2014 10:14 AM

TLC
Elizabeth Carpenter 60507877
Could you please add her maiden name "True"?

Thank you

Terry L. Clingman
TLC 46919197

Added by TLC on Feb 04, 2014 6:47 PM

Judy Garrett
William A McDonald
Hello I was wondering if you could do a little more research on the headstone of William A McDonald in the Willis Cemetery, Buchanan Co, Missouri #44574371. It's hard to read what the headstone say's exactly from the photo. So I'm hoping that you can list on the find a grave page for him what the gravestone says! I would much appreciate it.
Thanks,
Judy Garrett

Added by Judy Garrett on Jan 23, 2014 8:26 PM

peter vanderhoorn
goss cemetery owens fam
Lydia wife of John Owens pse update
to show her maiden name Norris
birthday 12 oct 1790 died 1858

Find A Grave nr 62290387

thanks

Added by peter vanderhoorn on Dec 26, 2013 7:43 PM

Shawn Wake
Pucketts
Hi Shelli,

I took pictures of the Puckett stones in Miriam Cemetery and posted them. As you will see, they are surrounded by a lot of things. I will go back in the fall when there aren't as many plants around them and take pictures again.

Added by Shawn Wake on Jul 19, 2013 10:39 AM

Sodakid
Transfer Management
Hi Shelli,

Dr. Richard Lane Sullivan (62323488) is my wife's GGGrandfather and Dr Robert E Lee Sullivan is her GUncle, could you transfer them to us.

Thanks for your time.

Dennis Canada (47473882)

Added by Sodakid on Nov 01, 2012 8:53 PM

peter vanderhoorn
Goss cemetery Polly
Please note you have added a Polly Bainbridge to this cemetery, but she already existed there with name and etails under
Find A Grave 37671834

so could you please delete yr record to avoid further confusion and duplication

thank you

Added by peter vanderhoorn on Sep 17, 2012 11:11 AM

peter vanderhoorn
george farmer
Pleaee note George Farmer aint John T. Farmer
so would you please remove this picture..
thank you

Added by peter vanderhoorn on Aug 22, 2012 9:36 AM

Christa Holland Isom
George W. Farmer
Hey Shelli,

You posted a picture for a George W. Farmer that shouldn't be on the memorial. It's a pic of a different stone, memorial # 24890782.

Christa

Added by Christa Holland Isom on Aug 21, 2012 12:33 AM

Melaney Friesen Shaum
Photo- eliza Bainbridge, # 37673008
You have added a picture to this memorial. I think it is the wrong one. The memorial is for an 11yr old. The headstone says "wife of" Can you check this out?

Added by Melaney Friesen Shaum on Aug 11, 2012 10:22 AM

kharitinova
Maple Hill Cemetery, Kansas
Hi, What an awesome picture of the Maple Hill Cemetery you took! It is excellent! It really takes you there and is a great tribute to those who are buried there, NICE WORK!!!

Added by kharitinova on Jul 09, 2012 10:19 AM

kelabar
Thank you
I appreciate the work you are doing!

Added by kelabar on Jun 16, 2012 12:07 PM

dcr
Obed L Noland
Shelli,

The photo that you placed for Obed L Noland on Find A Grave Memorial# 41772900 was wrong Obed. Only you are able to delete this photo. I made photo request on this memorial for new photo JBugg has photo to replace.

This Obed L. Noland was son of James A Noland and Mary Jane Brown who are not in Noland Cemetery - they moved to Johnson County, Kansas.

Added by dcr on Jun 13, 2012 10:23 AM

Virgil Reichle
Thank You!
Hi Shelli:
Thank you for the transfers of the Shumaker families in Sumner Cemetery.
They are now all connected to their families with all their vital information.
It was special of you to do the transfers which makes it so much easier to connect everyone.
Thanks again!
Virgil Reichle (47719143)

Added by Virgil Reichle on Mar 18, 2012 11:49 PM

Virgil Reichle
Shumaker Families
Hi Sheli:
I am connected to the Shumaker families in Sumner Cemetery. I have done many years of research of my families and I have all their vital records.
Would you transfer the following numbers to me so that I can connect all of our families?

Harry Shumaker(47494612)
Pauline Shumaker (47494605)
Roy Shumaker (47494627)
Edwin Shumaker (47494630)
Elsie Schumaker (47494598)

Thanks!
Virgil Reichle (47719143)

Added by Virgil Reichle on Mar 18, 2012 3:04 PM

Brian Soper
Thank You
Hi Shelli,
I just want to thank you for posting the grave marker for my Ggrandmother. Sarah C. Woodward.
Sarah Carrie Mansfield. Married William S. Van Horn, also in the Maxwell Cemetery, St. Joseph, MO.
William S. Van Horn pasted at 23 years of age in 1870. Sarah with an infant (my grandfather) and a child of three. She then married James Woodward, and gave life to Lana and Walter Woodward.

Added by Brian Soper on Jan 17, 2012 10:02 AM

Marcia Philbrick
Possible wrong picture
I don't think the picture posted for Elizabeth Burke in Laurel Hill Cemetery is the correct stone.

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=burke&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=26&GScnty=1479&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=24521082&df=all&

I can't make out the name that is arched but it does have an 'eaz' in the middle. The name below that appears to be Wilhite. The birth date appears to be Mar 27 180?

Thus, I don't think it is the stone for Elizabeth Ann Bland Burke. (http://www.heartlandgenealogy.org/tmgw/p13.htm#i534)

Marcia Philbrick

Added by Marcia Philbrick on Dec 30, 2011 5:58 AM

Marcia Philbrick
Possible wrong picture
I don't think the picture posted for Elizabeth Burke in Laurel Hill Cemetery is the correct stone.

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=burke&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=26&GScnty=1479&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=24521082&df=all&

I can't make out the name that is arched but it does have an 'eaz' in the middle. The name below that appears to be Wilhite. The birth date appears to be Mar 27 180?

Thus, I don't think it is the stone for Elizabeth Ann Bland Burke. (http://www.heartlandgenealogy.org/tmgw/p13.htm#i534)

Marcia Philbrick

Added by Marcia Philbrick on Dec 30, 2011 5:58 AM

Arthur Allen "Art" Moore III
FYI
Shelli - You have a grave photo posted to the incorrect person at this web address.

www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=mont&GSiman=1&GScid=2168889&GRid=16573052

There is another Minnie burial this photo belongs to. Best wishes and thanks for all your Find A Grave work!

Added by Arthur Allen "Art" Moore ... on Nov 09, 2011 6:08 PM

HistoryBuff
Mary E Register
Hi Shelly,

Would you mind adding some information to Mary E Register's memorial (#45044378) Her maiden name was Mary E Crow, Also link her to her husband, she married William A. Register (#8452324) 13 Oct 1880 in Bucanan County, MO. He remarried and is buried with his second wife, also named Mary, in Orient Cemetery, Cass County, MO.

Thanks
Dan

Added by HistoryBuff on Nov 03, 2011 7:10 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service