Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Barbara Ott (#47022331)
 member for 6 years, 2 months, 27 days
Next
Kovatch-Axelson
Ann E. Roy #28681485
Hi Barbara,
Would you be so kind as to add Ann's maiden name to her memorial page and to link her to her parents? Her maiden name was GRENELL, and her parents were Angeline Hill Grenell #16406323 and Israel Grenell #16406295.
Thank you,
Shirley

Added by Kovatch-Axelson on Jan 15, 2014 2:43 PM

Sarah Coffey
Maiden Name
I was wondering, since you are the one who created the page, if you knew Mae Jean's maiden name? She is my great-grandmother and I've been wanting to do a family tree, but never had the information on-hand to do any good research.
If you can help in any way, I would be very appreciated.
Thanks so much!

Added by Sarah Coffey on Jun 04, 2013 9:59 PM

dha (inactive)
Graves in Washington Township
I have noticed that many of my postings have been deleted but my pictures used by you. I took much time to add my family members to Find a grave. Why have you deleted mine and resubmitted the person under your name. It is ok to leave it but I didn't think it was possible to do that on find a grave.

Added by dha (inactive) on Apr 25, 2012 10:26 PM

William Brackett
Herman A. and Augusta OTT-Greenwood Cemetery
I have added two duplicate postings for Herman A. and Augusta (Schultz) Ott with obituaries and family links. If you would like I will transfer them to you or you can cut and paste the obits, as well as link them, as I have, and then I will delete mine. I am working on the Tiefenbach fa,ily whihc lead me to Augusta (Schultz) Ott.

Added by William Brackett on Oct 26, 2011 1:36 PM

William Brackett
Augusta Ott-Greenwood Cemetery
FYI Augusta Ott's maiden name was Schultz. She was the daughter of Gustave and Katarina (Tiefenbach) Schultz. They are also buried in this cemtery. You could link her to her husband (Herman A Ott) and to her parents.

Added by William Brackett on Oct 11, 2011 10:51 AM

Cheri Rupert Mattox
Greenwood Cemetery
Whenever I look for memorials at Greenwood Cem. in LaGrange Co. I find duplicate memorials from "Paula" dated after yours. You might want to send her a message about deleting her memorials. Thanks for your help.

Added by Cheri Rupert Mattox on May 14, 2011 12:49 PM

ann mann
Clara Pipher
Barbara -
The death date on Clara R. Pipher should be 1941 not 1944.
Thank you,
Ann Cleveland Mann

Added by ann mann on Jan 17, 2011 4:52 PM

Cemetery P.I.
Youngs Prairie Cemetery
Please check Eveline Rudd White, I've taken a picture and the dates and spelling don't match.

Dawn

Added by Cemetery P.I. on Aug 21, 2010 5:05 PM

LMB
Aldrich
Sorry, Barbara. That is in Edwardsburg Cemetery.

Added by LMB on Jul 30, 2010 3:18 PM

LMB
Aldrich
Barbara,
I have in my records that George B. Aldrich #28897802 died on March 10, 1870 at the age of 22 yrs. He is buried in Row 11. I thought you might want to add this to your memorial. Thanks
Linda

Added by LMB on Jul 30, 2010 3:17 PM

Czufam
Dallas
Thanks for all the great photos of the Dallas clan.

Added by Czufam on May 15, 2010 4:18 PM

Kent Gebhard
Further thanks,
For adding John and Loretta Cox's gravestone photos.

Added by Kent Gebhard on Apr 26, 2010 7:46 AM

Kent Gebhard
Further thanks,

Added by Kent Gebhard on Apr 26, 2010 7:44 AM

Tim Wilkinson
RE: Dorman Memorials
Thank you once again for your help.

Added by Tim Wilkinson on Apr 22, 2010 2:52 PM

LMB
RE: Link Suggestion
Yes, the work is a labor of love. There is so much history in these cemeteries. I just finished taking the final pictures of the stones in Edwardsburg Cemetery this morning. I will have them loaded on Find A Grave in the next few days and then I will start working with the caretaker to see who I missed. Very rewarding work.

Added by LMB on Apr 22, 2010 10:17 AM

LMB
Link Suggestion
Hello,
I thought you might want to make a link for the memorials for Claire M. King #28896420 and Gertrude King # 28896408 as spouses. I am documenting Edwardsburg Cemetery and noticed the memorial is already in. Thanks,
Linda

Added by LMB on Apr 22, 2010 5:24 AM

Ann Gilmore
Rachel McCleary - Youngs Prairie Cemetery
Thanks for the photo. I really appreciate it! Ann

Added by Ann Gilmore on Apr 21, 2010 3:44 PM

Kent Gebhard
Thanks you!
Thanks so much for posting the photo of Elizabeth Conway Cox, my 3rd Great-grandmother.

Added by Kent Gebhard on Apr 21, 2010 12:26 PM

Melanie Tucker
Thank you!
Thanks very much for the photo of Andy Barton's grave. I appreciate your kindness.

Melanie

Added by Melanie Tucker on Apr 21, 2010 5:05 AM

Nancy
Crane Cemetery
Barbara
Thank you so much for the wonderful pictures of the stones of our loved ones. Nancy

Added by Nancy on Apr 20, 2010 9:41 PM

Tim Wilkinson
Thank you!
Thank you very much Barbara. Abram (Abraham) and Soloma are my 3rd great grandparents.

Added by Tim Wilkinson on Apr 20, 2010 8:16 PM

Ralph Harris
Crane Cemetery
Thank you so much for the tombstone photos at the Crane Cemetery. I very greatly appreciate them.

Added by Ralph Harris on Apr 20, 2010 7:24 PM

Ruth Barckley
Samuel and Abbie Ashcraft
Thank you so much for entering Abbie and her husbands pic of their stones for us. It is greatly appreciated.

Added by Ruth Barckley on Apr 20, 2010 5:24 PM

Ruth Barckley
Henry W Ferrel
Thank you so much for entering the tombstone photos of Henry and his wife. It is greatly appreciated.
Ruth

Added by Ruth Barckley on Apr 20, 2010 5:19 PM

Carol Conklin
Roy Family
I have the following:
Aaron; b 1809; d aft 1824
Edna Parrish Roy; b 31 Mar 1779; d 8 Mar 1841; wife of John
John Roy; b 14 Nov 1779; d 16 Feb 1818
John Roy; b Sept 1812; d 16 Dec 1812
Sarah; d 10 Aug 1814; age 6da d of John Roy

Added by Carol Conklin on Jan 26, 2010 3:59 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service