Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Jill & Bob (#46936182)
 member for 7 years, 3 months, 12 days
sallie wald
22568677
Aloha! This memorial is my Great-grand Aunt. Are you related to her also?

Added by sallie wald on Dec 20, 2014 8:41 AM

A.K.A
William Bennett
Thanks for the transfer

Added by A.K.A on Sep 30, 2013 1:02 PM

Smith-Johnson-Brandt
Shady Rest Cemetery
Hi Jill,

I have found death records for most of the people in Shady Rest who died up to 1920. As you know most of these older headstones only listed Year of death.
I have added all the death records on the memorials, but I could not edit dates on the memorials. Perhaps if you find time you could go in and edit dates. Some of the records also listed date of birth and where they were born.

Thanks

Barb

Added by Smith-Johnson-Brandt on Sep 13, 2013 6:50 AM

Joyce Deasy
Frances C Pinnell/Cooke
I am related to her in the following manner: William Newson Cooke is my 1st Cousin 3X removed and his father William Cooke Sr. is my 2nd Great Grand Uncle and his father Dr John Cooke Jr is my 4th Great Grandfather.

I saw your memorial for Frances Craig Pinnell/Cooke and I am related to the Cooke Family so I answered with this e-mail.

Joyce

Added by Joyce Deasy on Aug 24, 2013 11:26 PM

MWarner
Please send me an email
Please email me at fastflowingstreams@yahoo.com. Thank you.

Added by MWarner on Aug 14, 2013 8:10 PM

 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service