Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Edith J. Bruner (#46926572)
 member for 7 years, 9 months, 22 days
Next
Karen
Hi
Hi Edith. I don't remember if I ever thanked you for sponsoring my Lil Freak and Lil Zsa Zsa. That was very nice of you. Many Blessings for you my friend !!! Love always, KAren

Added by Karen on Apr 24, 2015 5:12 PM

Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls
RE: transfers
Tysvm I want u to know how very I appreciate all of the hard work u put in to it. Ty again for taking care of my family.
Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls (#47025198)

Added by Hope the Seeker of Lost S... on Mar 13, 2015 12:01 PM

Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls
transfers
John T Bruner 142345439
Amos Edward Bruner 4096160
Sarah Evelyn Bruner Hornback 142345738
Barbara Bruner 142345845
David Owen Bruner 142346008
Mahala Jane Bruner Wayne 142346191
Virginia Bruner Reynolds 40961228
Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls (#47025198)
If u want to I would Appreciate it. I know u put a lot of work in on them and I want to thank you.

Added by Hope the Seeker of Lost S... on Mar 12, 2015 3:20 PM

Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls
Thanks
I am sure I will! Again Ty.

Added by Hope the Seeker of Lost S... on Mar 12, 2015 1:35 PM

Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls
Thanks
Thank you for the transfers if you need anything let me know. I appreciate all of your hard wor. And thank you for taking care of them . Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls (#47025198)

Added by Hope the Seeker of Lost S... on Mar 11, 2015 10:42 AM

Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls
Thanks
R u talking to me Edith if so yes I would Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls (#47025198)

Added by Hope the Seeker of Lost S... on Mar 11, 2015 8:36 AM

Laura Catt Frey
PHILLIPS
could tell me where the Phillips cem in Gibson co is located so I can find it. thank you
laura catt frey

Added by Laura Catt Frey on Mar 11, 2015 8:25 AM

Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls
kin folk
Hi we r kin to each other my great grandfather is Jacob Bruner. His father is Nathaniel S. Brune. My grandmother is Mahala Lorena Bruner Jocob's daugther

Added by Hope the Seeker of Lost S... on Mar 10, 2015 1:46 PM

Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls
kin folks
Nathaniel S. Brunner is my 2nd Great grandfather. I also noticed you only have a few of his children listed. If u would like more contact me at Texaswildthing19@AOL.com .
Hope Beam Philpott

Added by Hope the Seeker of Lost S... on Jan 16, 2015 2:57 AM

Golden Girl
RE: Thank you
Dearest Edith,no thanks are necessary.These tokens are given with purest love.I think I've found an animal lover like me.Friends-Donna

Added by Golden Girl on Jan 11, 2015 6:45 PM

Doug Borgman
Re: Falk headstone picture
You are welcome. I'm glad I could help!

Added by Doug Borgman on Jan 05, 2015 11:15 AM

Regina ♥ with love ♥
Happy New Year
I wish for you,dear Edith,and for your Family Happy New Year 2015.
Regina

Added by Regina ♥ with love... on Jan 01, 2015 3:08 AM

donna swan schauss
RE: Bambergers - Pics
You're very welcome.

Added by donna swan schauss on Dec 29, 2014 2:18 AM

Golden Girl
Shorty Kay Sigmon
Thank you so much Edith for sponsoring Shorty's page.I sometimes refer to her as nurse Shorty,because I passed out one day,and she woke me up by licking my face.

Added by Golden Girl on Dec 17, 2014 5:07 PM

Golden Girl
Mimi Kay Sigmon
Thank you Edith J. Bruner for sponsoring my Mimi's page.Your kindness warms my heart.

Added by Golden Girl on Dec 17, 2014 5:02 PM

Miss Morgan
Sophie-Phoebe Zakrzewski
Dearest Edith: Thank you so much for sponsoring our kitten's page! This means a great deal to me and my family. Your thoughtfulness and kindness are very much appreciated! Blessings to you and yours.

Added by Miss Morgan on Dec 01, 2014 10:05 AM

Lanie
Little Bit
Thank you for sponsoring my Little Bit's memorial. That is so kind of you. I am missing her so. Hard to imagine she is not there. You are a kindred spirit in your love of animals. Thank you so much.

Added by Lanie on Nov 15, 2014 12:53 PM

dek_tx
Added Louis' photo
and his Congressional Medal of Honor info

Added by dek_tx on Oct 16, 2014 9:34 PM

dek_tx
Thank you
for the transfer

Added by dek_tx on Oct 16, 2014 9:24 PM

dek_tx
Louis Jordan Bruner
Hi Edith,

Would you please transfer him to me since he is my mother's double 1st cousin 3x removed.

Added by dek_tx on Oct 16, 2014 6:45 PM

Edie
Thank you also for sponsoring Snowflake!
He was a special cat too! We had him for so long ... or we were his pets maybe! Snowflake is my profile picture -- he was ALL CAT and so much fun!

Added by Edie on Oct 14, 2014 3:32 PM

Edie
My Tashie Cat --
You are so sweet to sponsor many kitties, including my beloved Mustache. My mom named him when she first saw him -- and Mustache was so happy to have a home. He was very special ... a lot like you! Thanks. ;-)edie

Added by Edie on Oct 14, 2014 2:55 PM

Troll's BRIDGE
sponsor
Edith, Thank you for sponsoring PARMESAN♥ & AMORE♥! I know they are at the Bridge with Jesus, and that they are great kitties who loved each other. Thank You very much Cindy

Added by Troll's BRIDGE on Oct 02, 2014 10:21 PM

dek_tx
John Jacob Bruner, Sr
This is my mother's gg grandfather's brother. He didn't die in 1850.

Added by dek_tx on Sep 26, 2014 10:24 AM

Karen
Thank you
Hello.......I don;t remember if I ever thanked you for sponsoring my Lil Zsa zsa,,,,,,,that was very kind of you. Bless you and your family..... with much love, Karen

Added by Karen on Sep 24, 2014 11:08 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service