Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Cindy (#46861501)
 member for 8 years, 3 months, 28 days
Next
Ellen Herrmann
Documentation of Date of Birth
Found this, thought it would validate Anna's date of birth for your memorial page # 116893960


Baptismal Record for Anna Gentzmer Kracheel

Name: Anna Franziska Ottilie Gentzmer

Gender: Female

Birth Date: 28 Dez 1864 (28 Dec 1864)

Baptism Date: 29 Jan 1865

Baptism Place: Crussow, Crussow, Angermünde, Brandenburg, Germany

Baptism Age: 0

Father: Franz August Gentzmer

Mother: Caroline Wilhelmine Henriette Wilke

Volume: 129, 130, 1849-1864

FHL Film Number: 1273007

Source Information


Ancestry.com. Germany, Prussia, Brandenburg and Posen, Select Church Book Duplicates, 1794-1874 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2014.

Original data: Germany, Prussia, Brandenburg and Posen, Church Book Duplicates, 1794-1874. Salt Lake City, Utah: FamilySearch, 2013.

Best Wishes,
Ellen M. Herrmann

Added by Ellen Herrmann on Dec 17, 2014 8:14 PM

Iola
Conrad Winegarden.
You indicated that you had dates for this memorial taken from the family bible of William Winegarden but did not include them in the edit suggestion

Added by Iola on Oct 23, 2014 6:10 AM

Delia
RE: Willis & Dorothy
Cindy
I have made a mistake. I was not thinking straight. I am not the owner of your great aunt and uncle's memories. So I can not transfer them. You will have to ask RobMinteer57 (#47389024) for the transfers. He is pretty good about it. I am so sorry.

Delia

Added by Delia on Sep 14, 2014 3:32 PM

Delia
RE: Willis & Dorothy
Cindy,
Would you like your great aunt and uncle? I believe family belong with family.

Delia

Added by Delia on Sep 14, 2014 1:58 PM

Marnie Hawks Thompson
Knoebels in Concordia
Hi Cindy
Will you take a look at the for me? There is a photo you took #119362122 that is attached to Anna Kahler Knoebel's memorial. It's the right stone, but the wrong side of the stone.

Will you delete this photo (it says Anna A Herman) from her memorial and instead, add the photo that you took which is attached to Peter Knoebel #119362124.

In other words, the photo on Peter's memorial #119352124 should be the same photo that appears on Anna's memorial #119362122 - they were husband and wife - Peter and Anna Kahler Knoebel.

Not sure who the "Anna A Herman" is or even if it might be "Anna A and Herman", but that photo is attached to another memorial in Concordia so we won't lose it if you delete the one I am asking you to.

thank you VERY much for your help, I know this is a bit confusing!
Marnie

Added by Marnie Hawks Thompson on Sep 08, 2014 12:31 PM

Ellen Herrmann
Lureman
Hello Cindy,
I just processed the Lureman family connections you sent and wanted to ask you a favor. Would you kindly add the gravesite photo you provided for Johann Lureman to his wife Johanna's memorial page seeing as they are both inscribed on the same stone....thanks ever so much,
Ellen

Added by Ellen Herrmann on Jul 17, 2014 10:05 PM

Donna Ruhland Bonning
RE: Bear Ridge Cemetery
Hi Cindy....

I do remember your e-mail and flagged it so I could work on it when I got a chance....I've got some major family difficulties going on right now and I've been neglecting my work. ( a year without a summer it feels like) I love that auto correct. I was glad to see that you had sent all those burial corrections that I could fix automatically. Is this something that you can do again for these other burials?

Thanks,

Donna

Added by Donna Ruhland Bonning on Jul 17, 2014 11:47 AM

James
John Peters
Thanks for the info and obit!

Added by James on Jul 06, 2014 3:57 PM

deborah
RE: Shreibman
glad to be off help, I thought be nice to also have a picture of them both side by side aswell

Added by deborah on Jun 24, 2014 12:36 AM

James
Schworm
Your memorial for Charity Schworm has the wrong maiden name - she was Charity Hartel - daughter of Jacon Hartel #131293873 and Margaret Pickard Hartel #131293905 The woman you have listed as her mother was her grandmother.

Added by James on Jun 13, 2014 10:53 AM

Ellen Herrmann
Boyer Photo
Hello Cindy,

At some point you added a photo to Emma E. Boyer's memorial page ( St. Paul's Bear Ridge). If I had the request out, I sure hope I thanked you ! In adding this photo, you cleared up something for me. Her sister Elizabeth Harriett Boyer, who was known as Aunt Hattie, wife of Henry Urban whom I had started a page for as Harriett Urban (she was a sister to my Great Grandmother) was really Elizabeth Harriett (likely named after her own Mother, but used her middle name instead.)
I was hoping you would consider adding your picture that you took for Emma to my Grand Aunt Hattie's page as well. The memorial # is:
111049970 I've corrected her memorial page so that it now reads Elizabeth Harriet instead of Harriet E.

Thanks ever so much,
Ellen Martin Herrmann

Added by Ellen Herrmann on Jun 12, 2014 4:38 PM

Barbara Keil
Breitenbach @wheatfield
OK to copy a pix to my tree? BJK

Added by Barbara Keil on Mar 16, 2014 8:31 AM

Bill VanStone
Wendel/Lenhart
Thanks for the updates.

Regards

Added by Bill VanStone on Feb 12, 2014 5:59 PM

Becky Doan
RE: Acacia Park Cemetery
Thank you! These are the grandparents of some friends, and I used the info they sent, so will forward your message on to them as well. Becky

Added by Becky Doan on Feb 10, 2014 7:04 PM

Roy Woodruff
Hoblers
Cindy, Thanks for letting me know. I was going off obituaries I found in the paper, so could not go to the cemetery to check and take a picture of the grave (live in AZ). I just deleted mine as James already had pictures of the grave stones. Thanks again for letting me know so I could update this site and my family tree.

Roy Woodruff

Added by Roy Woodruff on Jan 15, 2014 6:30 AM

Nancy R
Walck & DeVantier
Thank you for fullfilling my photo requests so quickly.

Added by Nancy R on Jan 09, 2014 4:12 PM

Roy Woodruff
Brownschidle
Cindy,

Thanks for the transfers of the Brownschidle memorials. I appreciate it!!!

Roy Woodruff

Added by Roy Woodruff on Dec 04, 2013 11:35 AM

Edward Toy
Dupe
As far as I see its not a dupe the dates are different

Ed Toy

Added by Edward Toy on Nov 26, 2013 2:26 PM

James
Rappleyea
Thanks!

Added by James on Oct 15, 2013 7:28 PM

Michael W. Messer Sr.
ohn Wesley Cosens
John Wesley Cosens #72668322
Hi Cindy. We may be elated if Joh Wesley is related to you. He was married to my great aunt Nellie Gagnon. I haven't been able to ind her grave yet. But if you would transfer the maintenance of John Wesley to me, I can make the family ties. If you do not want to, just let me know and I will let you know what I think should be changed. I see there is someone else with a john W with different birthdates and wives. I am trying to find out who they are. Okay, well thank you for getting that on the site, and if we are related I would like to work with you and make the ties.
Thank you again
Michael William Messer Sr
46915739

Added by Michael W. Messer Sr. on Aug 07, 2013 7:54 PM

Donna Rose
Kolbe, John and Anna
Thank you for the transfers, much appreciated.

Added by Donna Rose on Jul 06, 2013 10:26 PM

Donna Rose
Kolbe, John and Anna
I was wondering if you would be willing to transfer these family members to me? John #71681680 and Anna #71681760

Added by Donna Rose on Jul 06, 2013 7:47 PM

James
will do
happy to link people - but since Norma Hanes is your memorial, only you can link her to her mother.

Added by James on Jun 24, 2013 6:06 PM

allan Loder
Mima
Thanks Cindy for this correction, did you ever find out about the picture I sent you ? who is it for sure?

thanks Allan

Added by allan Loder on Jun 16, 2013 10:07 PM

James Lemon
Brazier Family
Thank you for the additional information on the Brazier Family. I have it posted.

James R. Lemon

Added by James Lemon on Jun 15, 2013 5:58 AM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service