Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
olsen (#46817791)
 member for 10 years, 9 months, 6 days
joyhart
Halvor Helgeson Ness Memorial# 38764253
Ole and Margit are not the correct parents for Halvor. His patronymic name is Helgeson, which means he would be the son of Helge. You have his correct birthdate. He was baptized May 11, 1850 at Luther Valley Church in Rock County, WI. The names of his parents were written Helge Halvorsen Nęs (Ness) and Helene Olsdatter.

Added by joyhart on Sep 22, 2016 10:41 PM

Constable_Cascaden
# 53285614
Hello,

I found the marriage record for Arbogast Lamm and Maria Roth (below). I've linked them and updated her Maiden name.

Thank you!
Nikki

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:F6S5-65C

Added by Constable_Cascaden on Sep 05, 2016 8:10 PM

Barb OD
Mary Conway 48071369
Please delete link to Patrick McCaffrey; it is the wrong Patrick McCaffrey; your email link on this site does not work.

Added by Barb OD on Sep 03, 2016 9:16 AM

Valice Raffi
Arthur Duty
I just noticed that I made a dupe for Arthur Duty.

Yours is Find A Grave Memorial# 36683576 made in 2009
Mine is Find A Grave Memorial# 126085245 made in 2014

Are you related? I could delete mine, but mine has b/d, links and a photo.

Please let me know what you would.

yours,
Valice Raffi

#47426311

Added by Valice Raffi on Aug 07, 2016 4:48 PM

Carol Montrose
Mollerman in Oakgrove Cem
Hi, Just wanted to let you know that all the Mollerman listings that were on the Findagrave website at Oakgrove, are gone..don't know where they went or how, nor if any other listings are missing. I'm interested in John's wife also Ferdinand Kallmerten (Ferd's listing is still there) Thank you for all you do.

C. Montrose, in Ohio

Added by Carol Montrose on Jul 25, 2016 2:43 PM

Hiesela
RE: family
I am about the most active person in my family doing research on our family... they all count on me :-)

Added by Hiesela on Jul 01, 2016 2:43 PM

Sue Rife
Buck Creek Delaware County Iowa
Find A Grave Memorial# 32862135
You might want to look at this pic and correct name on grave. Thanks
Sue Rife

Added by Sue Rife on Jun 28, 2016 10:00 AM

Roberta
Sickles
There are actually two stones at Conrad for John H. Sickles. One is under John H. Sickels the other one is John H. Sickles. Only the one has a date which is listed as April 4, 1820 as his date of birth.

Added by Roberta on Jun 08, 2016 8:57 PM

Strato
Find A Grave Cemetery Transfers
Hi, I am leaving you a message here also. There are some of your memorials in the wrong cemetery in Clayton Center Iowa. Could you please transfer them to Zion Lutheran cemetery there. Thank you.

Added by Strato on Apr 26, 2016 10:41 AM

Gramma Kathy
Herbert Kreyer
I am on the Cemetery Committee for Turtleville Cemetery. We have Thelma on our records but not Herbert. Is he deceased?
Do you have an obituary or death certificate to verify this?
I would be interested in figuring this our with your help.
Thanks, Gramma Kathy

Added by Gramma Kathy on Dec 26, 2015 7:59 PM

Marilyn Fiorille
RE: cousin
Hi Gerald, hope you are well. Yes, Daniel Sickels/les 1805's father is Daniel Sickels/les born 1761. He would be buried Fayette Co., Pa. somewhere. Probably no marker so it may never be found. He probably died about 1844. Write soon.
Marilyn@worldnetoh.com

Added by Marilyn Fiorille on Oct 22, 2011 9:22 PM

 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED